Site Login

Account Sign-up
 Username    Password 
  • Tournaments
  • Speakers
  • Exhibitors
  • Directions
  • Event Map
  • Staff
  • Hotels

Tournaments

< Prev Day Saturday, February 6, 2010 Next Day >
10:30am - 2:00pm
Rock Band 2
Posted by: Erik Ramsey

Rock Band 2 Tournament Rules

3rd: DysSMemB/EreD
 Jennifer Jolly (SilentJo)
 Robert Clark (axelsteel)
 Anthony Grottini (grottini)
 Carl Bowen (jimmirivers)

2nd: Kung Fu Squishies
 Zach Hill (xak)
 Keenan Cozzolino (pronkindough)
 Fabio Moreira (wizkid2029)
 (Name Not Given)

1st: The Last Stand 2.0
 Tony Favela (AudioSlavedSoul)
 (All Other Names Not Given)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Rock News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. Team DysS\MemB/EreD - team founder: SilentJo (Jennifer Jolly)
  2. Team No Physical Man - team founder: JR_Ewing (James Ewing)
  3. Team The New Era - team founder: punisherthe (daniel Best)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Tangible Chair - team founder: ordyjohn (Adam Orchekowski)
  2. Team Kung Fu Squishies - team founder: xak (Zach Hill)
  3. Team osu! - team founder: gameboii (lance shields)
  4. Team The Last Stand2.0 - team founder: AudioSlavedSoul (Tony Favela)
  5. Team The Kingdom's Method - team founder: OkamiEye (Jessica Brannan)

10:59am - 7:00pm
Left 4 Dead 2 4v4
Posted by: Michael Everett

Left 4 Dead 2 Tournament Rules

3rd: Team Weregonnalose
 Leader: Timothy Adema (maskdesmith)
 Anthony Cobranchi (Socom72)
 Davyous Melvin (Davoman)
 Jordan Haydel (skate)

2nd: Team Drop the Hammer
 Leader: Chris Gagne (xSynyst3r)
 Jared Savage (Cauterize)
 Cameron Gagne (PsycoGnome)
 Clint Bland (reepercbjk_22)

1st: Team Doesn't Matter
 Leader: Kevin Carpenter (kevin0187)
 Geordi Brown (MeatSpinn)
 Chelsea Outlaw (S-Girl)
 Cameron Outlaw (Cam_The_Outlaw)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #L4D2 News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. Team Drop the Hammer - team founder: xSynyst3r (Chris Gagne)
  2. Team The New Era - team founder: Ezac (Brent Eason)
  3. Team Weregonnalose - team founder: maskdesmith (Timothy Adema)
  4. Team Doesn't Matter - team founder: kevin0187 (Kevin Carpenter)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Society X - team founder: EMOzUkA (Cody Vaughn)

11:00am - 7:00pm
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 4v4
Posted by: Erik Ramsey

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 Tournament Rules

3rd: Team NiNeDiMe
 Leader: Brad Crete (BountyBrad)
 Donnie Stevens (Angel1721)
 Daisy Pwhon (PNIGirl)
 Gabby Santiago (str4noob)

2nd: TEAMweCAMP
 Leader: Ben Herbold (benmeister34)
 Alex Stevens (JHSImTooSneaky)
 Brian Barnes (JHSExpulsion)
 John Wilkerson (Micah808)

1st: Team EnVyUs
 Leader: Stefan Auvergne (Snowflake)
 Mike Rufail (hastro)
 Clint Fuller (Snowflake123)
 Seth Barefoot (LeTHaL)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #COD: News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team Dead on Arrival - team founder: Rebel_Clint (Clinton Thomas)
  2. Team Mysterious Masked Murderers - team founder: Vorsalees (steven murray)
  3. Team ELITE ZONE MW2 - team founder: ELITE_ZONE (John Larson)
  4. Team ELITE ZONE MW2 TWO - team founder: elitezone4 (John T Grantham)
  5. Team NiNeDiMe - team founder: BountyBrad (BRAD CRETE)
  6. Team Killing In New Ground - team founder: lpkimmel (Loren Kimmel)
  7. Team No Name Just Game - team founder: jatoler (John Toler)
  8. Team EnVyUs - team founder: Snowflake (Stefan Auvergne)
  9. Team Dynasty - team founder: etgross (Eric Gross)
  10. Team I<3camping - team founder: yvonnesoto (Vincent Soto)
  11. Team Green - team founder: Sp1intrz (Donnie Floyd)
  12. Team TEAMweCAMP - team founder: benmeister34 (Ben Herbold)
  13. Team KlickKlickB00M - team founder: xst1chx (Jack Marriott)
  14. Team Structurally Sound - team founder: mcgrimsl (Michael Grimsley)
  15. Team Elite Gaming - team founder: Pyro757 (Brandon Smith)
  16. Team The Fighting Mongooses - team founder: Spinwhiz (Jeff Palumbo)
Alternate Teams (maximum of 4 allowed)
  1. Team Sadistic War3far3 - team founder: jeffreywilson59 (jeffrey wilson)
  2. Team modern day killers - team founder: rerr001 (Ray Glenn)
  3. Team Full Frontal - team founder: awebb2010 (Alex Webb)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Confederacy - team founder: scaryjerry58 (Jerry Caudill)
  2. Team The Balls r Inert - team founder: NippTuckk (Brandon Hart)
  3. Team Fayt - team founder: ITzzXFayt (Harold Comer)
  4. Team Avasis - team founder: tonyh7012 (tony hennessee)
  5. Team LEGACY - team founder: awebb2010 (Alex Webb)
  6. Team mechs - team founder: metalbattmann (mich bmann)

11:00am - 7:00pm
Gears of War 2 4v4
Posted by: Erik Ramsey

Gear of War 2 Tournament Rules

3rd: Team Mudkipz
 Leader: Brandon Oliver (brandono4118)
 Austin Harr (jackreaper6)
 Will Richards (madhunter_99)
 Jacob Forrester (fagbag123)

2nd: Team Str8 Awesome
 Leader: Rob Loper (StorrrM)
 Stanley Liss (stosh)
 Antonio Morales (illusive)
 Daniel Guerrieri (darkslayr92)

1st: Team vVv 4 Life
 Leader: Ryan McNamara (vVvPerilous)
 Ariel Legette (vVv_Dream)
 Nick Mazur (Enmity)
 Ashley Trahan (Antidote)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #GoW2 News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team Mudkipz - team founder: brandono4118 (Brandon Oliver)
  2. Team Str8 Awesome - team founder: StorrrM (Rob Loper)
  3. Team vVv 4 Life - team founder: vVvPerilous (Ryan McNamara)
  4. Team UR MOM - team founder: imabeast (Tyler Power)
  5. Team L.A.G. - team founder: dwigg25 (Dondi Wiggins)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team -DeathCLUB- - team founder: Murder69 (jacob blanton)
  2. Team soap - team founder: spdmn_30 (Daniel castro)
  3. Team tyrice369 - team founder: tyrice123 (tyrice lassiter)

11:00am - 3:00pm
Halo 3 Free for All
Posted by: Erik Ramsey

Halo 3 Free For All Tournament Rules

3rd: Brandon Parker (Konshi)

2nd: Brandon Hart (NippTuckk)

1st: Tyler Mozingo (calmm)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Halo News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. JBloody (Joshua Trueblood)
  2. sneakymcsneaker (jason davis)
  3. msbarrow (michael barrow)
  4. pmsr3drum (Stephanie Caudill)
  5. PMS_Bang_Bang (Sami Benson)
  6. cougarcubblue (Michael Nelms)
  7. HFPJohnAlmighty (John Crisp)
  8. Kalvin (Kalvin Le Roy)
  9. C-Nezir (Brandon Reeves)
  10. thefaytality (Josh Robinson)
  11. Efsanesi (Brandon Bass)
  12. elitezone9 (Billy Sewell)
  13. elitezone10 (Jovanny Carrion)
  14. elitezone11 (Richard Perez)
  15. elitezone8 (Michael Perez)
  16. just181985 (Justin Harper)
  17. cd0508 (Casey Dorman)
  18. Konshi (Brandon Parker)
  19. xI_iTz_Sk8eR_Ix (Jacob Hatcher)
  20. iEli_X (Eli McIntosh)
  21. calmm (Tyler Mozingo)
  22. Phil2Good40 (Phillip Jones)
  23. cubangee (george alvarez)
  24. Kylechirico (kyle chirico)
  25. NippTuckk (Brandon Hart)
  26. pyromaniac514 (Justin Becker)
  27. xXKidFox (Chris Fox)
  28. BlackHawk (Codie Carawan)
  29. o_LiveAmmo_o (Adam Waters)
  30. bulletbritt (brittany jones)
  31. bubonik (Jacob Smith)
  32. slfan68 (Darryl Farrell)
  33. UnD3rKiL1 (Logan Le Roy)
  34. bmreeves (Brandon Reeves)
  35. Schmidty (Matt Schmidty)
  36. Zz_Rapture_zZ (Andrew Cloe)
  37. MySniiPeBroke (Cameran King)
  38. pr0ph37 (richard perez)
  39. LIFE_RUINER (Jacob Porter)
  40. wicked ({The NewEar} WiCkEd)
  41. flyinmexicanboyz (fernando olague)
  42. littleman1 (justin adkins)
  43. irkanu (dylan ryan)
  44. lisa_saulter (Lisa Saulter)
  45. thelastninjer (Zane Sizemore)
  46. jbmerr14 (Jeremy Merritt)
  47. Shinigaminoryu (George Dawson)
  48. legabar (ryan patten)
  49. kkmarie (KK Cullen)
  50. dragonfox17 (Toby Nunn)
  51. flynmexicanboyz (fernando olague)
  52. urhalodaddy (Christopher Davis)
  53. joebwankenobi (Joseph Huff)
  54. Illusions69 (Lukas Wood)
  55. AsheTastic (Ashlyn Huff)
  56. pinetown_rejects (Brandon Waters)
  57. Reverend (Armando Morales)
  58. Crispy-da-Beast (Louis Morales)
  59. Clows (Bayonni Handy)
  60. xramxal (James Johnson)
  61. TheKevinZ0 (Kevin Chirico)
  62. killjoy (Joshua Bevell)
  63. zerocool1207 (Kevin Matteson)
  64. husarowns (john husar)
Alternate Players (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Jeremy (Jeremy Lipscomb)
  2. Waters_clan (Lesley Waters)
  3. Graystar24 (Nolan Klenow)
  4. MiFingasIzKwik (Matt Santos)
  5. mxrider10997 (Adam Lassiter)
  6. patrickhilton (patrick hilton)

11:00am - 1:00pm
Marvel vs. Capcom 2
Posted by: Erik Ramsey

Marvel vs. Capcom 2 Tournament Rules

3rd: Willie Fellows (Marshall_King)

2nd: Robbie Evans (dtrooper)

1st: Robin Price (sixtymhz)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #MvsC News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. JayECU (Jason Potts)
  2. timbo (Tim MacNeil)
  3. Corona_slayer (Arnaldo Cardona)
  4. CyberVenom (Randy Potts)
  5. Iceninja (Shaun Cosby)
  6. sixtymhz (Robin Price)
  7. Marshall_King (Willie Fellows)
  8. gibson0003 (Tre Gibson)
  9. RaineOdanrot (Sasha Prince)
  10. CityCommanderX (Jermaine Exum)
  11. kingvidalia (Travis Kepley)
  12. Ironman20 (Mark Browning)
  13. Tobie (Antwon Harris)
  14. dtrooper (Robbie Evans)
  15. Dylan_Robert (Dylan Robert)
  16. antaries7 (james barfield)
  17. cobra81 (charles mumford)
  18. Manic (LJ Wright)
  19. Xiomar (Quinton Gray)
  20. theron09 (alfred williams)
  21. jaynice81 (Jakeema Daniels)
  22. spdmn_30 (Daniel castro)

11:00am - 1:00pm
BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger
Posted by: Erik Ramsey

Blazblue: Calamity Trigger Tournament Rules

3rd: Jason Ingram (Blitzball_Champ)

2nd: Kyle Phelps (SmiL)

1st: Nolan Harris (RyanRevolver28)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #BlazBlue News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Blitzball_Champ (Jason Ingram)
  2. mroc76 (Mike McCarley)
  3. mstyle (Michael Tiet)
  4. redmage138 (Jordan Watson)
  5. dwmiller (David Miller)
  6. Evan (Evan Yates)
  7. rodney (jamal Bailey)
  8. RyanRevolver28 (Nolan Harris)
  9. T-REAL (Terrell Henderson)
  10. Iceninja (Shaun Cosby)
  11. SmiL (Kyle Phelps)
  12. acrippledninja (curtis brickhouse)
  13. ejbadger2 (eric badger)
  14. cam23man (Cameron Horton)
  15. Naevox (Matthew Milliken)
  16. Isayneigh (Josh Landi)
  17. LOLitsFluffy (bryce morton)

11:00am - 7:00pm
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Posted by: Erik Ramsey

Super Smash Bros. Brawl Tournament Rules

3rd: Justin Lee (zackjdl)

2nd: Trevor Jordan (Ragnar0k)

1st: Patrick Hinton (Duo55)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Smash News

Registered Players (maximum of 128 allowed)
  1. Samboke (Steven Jones)
  2. bebhylian (Binford Benton)
  3. scorpion2800 (Chris Lambert)
  4. godofwinedragon (Dennis Cunningham)
  5. zackjdl (Justin Lee)
  6. bosirish (Patrick Doe)
  7. SpartanS02 (Jason Benner)
  8. Jak83 (Jackson Kiel)
  9. Serenok (Carson Roach-Howell)
  10. mcsdoode (Victor Herazo)
  11. zlambert9 (Zack Lambert)
  12. SuperMitch64 (Mitchell Schweizer)
  13. Demondra (Demondra Hall)
  14. olsons4nc (Chelsea Olson)
  15. peaceelder (Scott Olson)
  16. Dr.Gravity2 (David Ketterman)
  17. AJPG12 (Aaron Greenbaum)
  18. phuzzie420 (Stephen Lewis)
  19. Ragnar0k (Trevor Jordan)
  20. Dralnos (Ian Emmendorfer)
  21. Gho$tRida (Seth Purvis)
  22. jayjay0502 (Jay Williams)
  23. Zmeta7997 (Cash Benton)
  24. Nightlance97 (John Shannon)
  25. Xaik (Kai Bragg)
  26. Pwn3d777 (Sergio Poblete)
  27. husar (john husar)
  28. Katsuo (Shawn Gagnon)
  29. xxDeadxEyex (James Beavers)
  30. cossiah (chris cossiah)
  31. Jacobihateyou (jacob baker)
  32. kingpanther (Thomas Tyndall)
  33. DJ4444 (DJ Thompson)
  34. treymayfield (trey mayfield)
  35. RORO (Timothy White)
  36. dragoniota (Brandon Hardie)
  37. RoyalKnight16 (shea herles)
  38. deathde10 (Jeremy Parker)
  39. briesky (brieon govantes)
  40. Newrockfan (Keith Davis)
  41. redweezer91 (Graham Windus)
  42. Shinesa (Jeffrey Lushko)
  43. Broskey (Thomas Dehnel)
  44. Ultima_Magikarp (Eric Lumpkin)
  45. camren (camren govantes)
  46. jaxter12 (brandon mayfield)
  47. M2EZ (Mark Williams)
  48. Sh1ko (Almaeer Martin)
  49. Immortal65 (Gerald Meadows)
  50. prototypeX93 (Trey Felver)
  51. SeanDP (Sean Patterson)
  52. Calebthehedgehog (Caleb Boulware)
  53. djinn56 (Seth Winnie)
  54. gragonboy (Elijah Slater)
  55. DeWutang252 (josh lawson)
  56. Tavi (Ricky D)
  57. rhonda26 (Rhonda Cobb)
  58. kells (D K)
  59. brainmaster (norman norris)
  60. rego1100 (Keith Dehnel)
  61. thexmlguy (Paul Kiel)
  62. Kev843 (Kevin Nettles)
  63. marcus (marcus wood)
  64. Demnchi (Triton Baldwin)
  65. Lightingnanner4 (Shane Baldwin)
  66. Duo55 (Patrick Hinton)
  67. gos (jameel hall)
  68. Mitsurugi90 (Ezekiel Hinton)

11:00am - 3:00pm
Starcraft: Brood War 1v1
Posted by: Erik Ramsey

Starcraft: Brood War Tournament Rules

3rd: Ben Stroud (GangGreenFiend)

2nd: Erik Stroud (Kamanashi)

1st: Miguel Alva (MMMig)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Starcraft News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. mrlassit (Matthew Lassiter)
  2. MMMig (Miguel Alva)
  3. subzero3 (Kevin Watkins)
  4. lamehead (Kevin Herring)
  5. Baltor90 (David Howell)
  6. Eclipse (Justin Rivera)
  7. SirFragsALot2 (Ralph Anderson)
  8. lolcats (Micaela Anderson)
  9. Kamanashi (Erik Stroud)
  10. invader56 (Brent Curran)
  11. zoagirl (Michelle Anderson)
  12. GangGreenFiend (Ben Stroud)
  13. M4V3R1K (Matt Anderson)

11:00am - 7:00pm
Dirt 2 Rally Cross
Posted by: Erik Ramsey

Dirt 2 Rally Cross Tournament Rules

3rd: Brandon Childress (WildChild906)

2nd: Dustin Stallings (dustin05)

1st: Steven Bruns (StevenBruns)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Dirt News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. drsgfire (Jose Perez)
  2. dustin05 (Dustin Stallings)
  3. crash1117 (Devin Murray)
  4. R1PP3R25 (Jacob Wilson)
  5. Midna~ (Stephanie Jackson)
  6. WildChild906 (Brandon Childress)
  7. StevenBruns (Steven Bruns)

11:00am - 7:00pm
Madden 2010
Posted by: Erik Ramsey

Madden 2010 Tournament Rules

2nd: Michael Drafts (ace1849)

1st: Jonte Sutton (Sutton08)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Madden News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Sutton08 (Jonte Sutton)
  2. shakenbake77 (shawn mead)
  3. Fang (Chris Yarborough)
  4. dablackphoenix (Nathanial Kinard)
  5. jbjabroni23 (Jared Harris)
  6. JordanSmith (Jordan Smith)
  7. bmwhitmire (Bradley Whitmire)
  8. KC77 (Casey Brock)
  9. Z-money26 (Zelmon Woods)
  10. Jvillejagz (David Braxton)
  11. ace1849 (michael drafts)
  12. paub3ar (paulo serina)

11:00am - 6:00pm
Dance Dance Revolution
Posted by: Erik Ramsey

DDR Tournament Rules

3rd: Jonathan Giummule (YelIowman)

2nd: Danny Talbert (ndb0709)

1st: Nicholas Denty (daaanty)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #DDR News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. DJSterf (Sterling Franklin)
  2. daaanty (Nicholas Denty)
  3. cmhutche (Christopher Hutcherson)
  4. YelIowman (Jonathan Giummule)
  5. crazyivan5900 (Ivan Herrera)
  6. tnetro00800 (trenton oneal)
  7. samuelcyanide (Samuel Childers)
  8. ajg17 (Andrew Garofolo)
  9. ndb0709 (Danny Talbert)
  10. thekevin (Kevin Fox)

11:00am - 7:00pm
Magic the Gathering World Wake Draft
Posted by: Michael Everett

Magic the Gathering WWD Tournament Rules

3rd: Ryan Polanco (anubiz2)

2nd: Anastasia Johnson (mspetkat)

1st: Eric Brunkhorst (kasper52mm)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Magic News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Offbeat_Blitz (Joshua Howell)
  2. TrainDozer (Thomas Price)
  3. bengeta (Ben Deloso)
  4. BobbieArnett (Bobbie Arnett)
  5. morenomachine (chris moreno)
  6. metabolic (Jason Martinez)
  7. jdvesper (Josh Vesper)
  8. kgw1674 (Keith Woodard)
  9. MagnumCloud (Chris Murphy)
  10. Quintas (Michael Quintas)
  11. AgonyWarp (Levi Black)
  12. marchillhouse (marc hillhouse)
  13. ryanftw (Ryan Almazan)
  14. mrmills42 (Clark Mills)
  15. bighos420 (Kyle Hoskins)
  16. magic (aaron dews)
  17. Motrin (Bruce Pulliam)
  18. Latrell (Edwin Latrell)
  19. Visirith (Russell Anderson)
  20. BoyetteL (Len Boyette)
  21. TikiTurtle (Chris Mealing)
  22. nintendo82 (shawn casey)
  23. Polaris (Angela Williams)
  24. Talis (Joseph Howell)
  25. flipmodezero (Stephan Brown)
  26. aot357 (gerald gaddis)
  27. kasper52mm (Eric Brunkhorst)
  28. Metalicz (Brandon Lewis)
  29. sandman1887 (Brandon Murphy)
  30. mspetkat (Anastasia Johnson)
  31. xpopxrocksx (J.T. Grantham)
  32. anubiz2 (ryan polanco)

11:00am - 7:00pm
Yu Gi Oh Constructed
Posted by: Michael Everett

Yu Gi Oh Constructed Tournament Rules

3rd: Blair Bishop (Nightwish_6999@yahoo.com)

2nd: Lester Durham (yugiohnerd)

1st: Kevin Davis (MasterOfTheDead)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Yu News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. wiL (John Doe)
  2. AxelOmegaX97 (Marshall Padrick)
  3. Philly (Tanner Parker)
  4. Narixtist (Tristian Shortis)
  5. DoctorExplosion (Lucas Albertson)
  6. bengeta (Ben Deloso)
  7. Mugen (Antonio Washington)
  8. steelc00kie (Andrew Beaman)
  9. Gakushuu (Aaron Washington)
  10. mrmills42 (Clark Mills)
  11. Mako (Jake Deloso)
  12. Knightmare686 (Johnathan Sauls)
  13. bighos420 (Kyle Hoskins)
  14. Nightwish_6999@yahoo.com (Blair Bishop)
  15. h2hgames (Daniel Rowland)
  16. zeeke15 (Zachary Schultz)
  17. MasterOfTheDead (Kevin Davis)
  18. yugiohnerd (lester durham)
  19. Tridus89 (Gregory Stone)
  20. ajg17 (Andrew Garofolo)
  21. Largo (Drake Largent)
  22. AMAGICALBALL (Joshua Butler)
  23. Bloodletterx (cody bowen)
  24. ColdIron (Andrew Spencer)
  25. xTruBloodx (Floyd Galloway )
  26. maiku562 (michael heath)
  27. LavenderMan (Steven Edenfield)
  28. redeyemike (David Cantu)

11:00am - 7:00pm
Quake III Arena 1v1
Posted by: Michael Everett

Quake III Arena Tournament Rules

3rd: Joseph Forbes (mega)

2nd: David Klingler (Zer0th)

1st: Cameron Decker (Stelker)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #q3arena News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. trev65 (Trevor Morris)
  2. Bald_Yew (William Stelzer)
  3. Stelker (Cameron Decker)
  4. Elite111 (Brandon Smith)
  5. elite222 (Allen Johnson)
  6. Sintancos777 (John Cochran)
  7. Zer0th (David Klingler)
  8. Ootupaz2 (Josh Carr)
  9. mega (Joseph Forbes)
  10. eliteg1337 (dylan ryan)
  11. ar3s (John Massa)

1:00pm - 3:00pm
Tekken 6
Posted by: Erik Ramsey

Tekken 6 Tournament Rules

3rd: Mike McCarley (mroc76)

2nd: DeMorris Edberson (thatdemoguy)

1st: Larry Anderson (ando1184)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Tekken News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. oreocookie87 (Cordero Hinds)
  2. Blitzball_Champ (Jason Ingram)
  3. purifyweirdsoul (Brent Taylor)
  4. mroc76 (Mike McCarley)
  5. mstyle (Michael Tiet)
  6. bluemarcell (Sean Moore)
  7. mojomysterio (Michael Mojica)
  8. ando1184 (larry anderson)
  9. redmage138 (Jordan Watson)
  10. dwmiller (David Miller)
  11. thatdemoguy (DeMorris Edberson)
  12. Marshall_King (Willie Fellows)
  13. DomForbes (Dominique Forbes)
  14. rodney (jamal Bailey)
  15. RyanRevolver28 (Nolan Harris)
  16. pedapaka (jevonte robinson)
  17. Iceninja (Shaun Cosby)
  18. SmiL (Kyle Phelps)
  19. acrippledninja (curtis brickhouse)
  20. Ironman20 (Mark Browning)
  21. Tobie (Antwon Harris)
  22. Deterioq (Deterio Quinn)
  23. melman (David Melvin)
  24. kingpanda (michael jones)
  25. ejbadger2 (eric badger)
  26. DocWolf (Andrew Hinojosa)
  27. phiblkman (anthony mills)
  28. MinatoKizuna (SirTevin Manley)
  29. shadyz83 (Joey zanella)
  30. chisholmwk (William Chisholm)
  31. drobert (Darian Robert)
  32. Joshuaaare (Josh Harbin)
Alternate Players (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. isiah (isiah jones)
  2. Makoto (Lawrence washington)
  3. Villainous (Jonathan Layton)

1:00pm - 3:00pm
Capcom vs. SNK 2
Posted by: Erik Ramsey

Capcom vs. SNK 2 Tournament Rules

3rd: Jason Potts (JayECU)

2nd: Shaun Cosby (Iceninja)

1st: Daryl Gatling (TheChosenOne)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #CvsSNK News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. JayECU (Jason Potts)
  2. CyberVenom (Randy Potts)
  3. Marshall_King (Willie Fellows)
  4. T-REAL (Terrell Henderson)
  5. gibson0003 (Tre Gibson)
  6. CityCommanderX (Jermaine Exum)
  7. Ironman20 (Mark Browning)
  8. dtrooper (Robbie Evans)
  9. TheChosenOne (Daryl Gatling)
  10. cobra81 (charles mumford)
  11. antaries7 (james barfield)
  12. Manic (LJ Wright)
  13. mr.jib (Aaron Alexander)
  14. MPGorman (Michael Gorman)
  15. L24Prime (Jessie Ha)
  16. caliberclark (casey workman)
  17. Makoto (Lawrence washington)
  18. Sliknastee (Richard Cox)
  19. isiah (isiah jones)
  20. Villainous (Jonathan Layton)
  21. Iceninja (Shaun Cosby)
  22. Corona_slayer (Arnaldo Cardona)
  23. MabusRex (Ryan Scott)
  24. jaynice81 (Jakeema Daniels)
  25. theron09 (alfred williams)

3:00pm - 7:00pm
Halo 3 Team 4v4
Posted by: Erik Ramsey

Halo 3 Team 4v4 Tournament Rules

3rd: Team Randoms
 Leader: Jason Davis (sneakymcsneaker)
 Ethan Cockerham (C2theampin) - Note: it says Greg Cockerham on web.
 John Crisp (HFPJohnAlmighty)
 Michael Barrow (msbarrow)

2nd: Team Avenge the Fallen
 Leader: Patrick Rishe (AtF_ShuTDowN)
 Hayden Crooks (AtF__Lockdown)
 Keaton Webb (LyCkWiD)
 Alex Farrington (AtF_RepTaR)

1st: Team Super Natural
 Leader: Brandon Parker (Konshi)
 Eli McIntosh (iEli_X)
 Tyler Mozingo (calmm)
 George Alvarez (cubangee)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Halo News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team ELITE ZONE HALO 3 - team founder: elitezone8 (Michael Perez)
  2. Team Avenge The Fallen - team founder: AtF__Lockdown (hayden crooks)
  3. Team Supernatural - team founder: Konshi (Brandon Parker)
  4. Team randoms - team founder: sneakymcsneaker (jason davis)
  5. Team Team Legacy - team founder: TheKevinZ0 (Kevin Chirico)
  6. Team Vanilla - team founder: zwpoole (Zack Poole)
  7. Team Shock And Awe - team founder: Heyimcorey (Corey Francis)
  8. Team Demon Team - team founder: nightshade16780 (Carlos Franco)
  9. Team Tramatize - team founder: xI_iTz_Sk8eR_Ix (Jacob Hatcher)
  10. Team The New Era - team founder: TneRedDot (Jimmy Barnes)
  11. Team AMP - team founder: Shinigaminoryu (George Dawson)
  12. Team Final Rush - team founder: NippTuckk (Brandon Hart)
  13. Team Explosion - team founder: DylanP5131991 (Dylan Perkins)
  14. Team Last Place - team founder: Kylar (Kylar Mayhem)
  15. Team PhaLANx-Gaming - team founder: Sintancos (John Cochran)
  16. Team D]i[E - team founder: Kalvin (Kalvin Le Roy)
Alternate Teams (maximum of 4 allowed)
  1. Team pinetown_rejects - team founder: o_LiveAmmo_o (Adam Waters)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team PMS|H2O - team founder: thebird202 (raymond nance)
  2. Team GoodFellas - team founder: sneakymcsneaker (jason davis)
  3. Team Battery Powered Zombies - team founder: JBloody (Joshua Trueblood)
  4. Team Rapture - team founder: xXKidFox (Chris Fox)
  5. Team Cheeseblock - team founder: pyromaniac514 (Justin Becker)
  6. Team Archangel - team founder: XxAzraelxX (Dylan Wertz)
  7. Team ,,!,,(-.-),,!,, - team founder: ruin (lukas baker)

3:00pm - 7:00pm
Street Fighter 4
Posted by: Erik Ramsey

Street Fighter 4 Tournament Rules

3rd: Casey Workman (caliberclark)

2nd: Tarrel Henderson (T-REAL)

1st: Jonathan Layton (Villainous)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SF4 News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. JayECU (Jason Potts)
  2. Blitzball_Champ (Jason Ingram)
  3. purifyweirdsoul (Brent Taylor)
  4. mroc76 (Mike McCarley)
  5. mstyle (Michael Tiet)
  6. bluemarcell (Sean Moore)
  7. mojomysterio (Michael Mojica)
  8. DocTenma (Dusty Goodwin)
  9. dwmiller (David Miller)
  10. redmage138 (Jordan Watson)
  11. CyberVenom (Randy Potts)
  12. ando1184 (larry anderson)
  13. thatdemoguy (DeMorris Edberson)
  14. Marshall_King (Willie Fellows)
  15. rodney (jamal Bailey)
  16. OniRaitei (Nick Pikramenos)
  17. T-REAL (Terrell Henderson)
  18. gibson0003 (Tre Gibson)
  19. CityCommanderX (Jermaine Exum)
  20. Iceninja (Shaun Cosby)
  21. RyanRevolver28 (Nolan Harris)
  22. SmiL (Kyle Phelps)
  23. acrippledninja (curtis brickhouse)
  24. Ironman20 (Mark Browning)
  25. Tobie (Antwon Harris)
  26. Deterioq (Deterio Quinn)
  27. melman (David Melvin)
  28. ejbadger2 (eric badger)
  29. TheChosenOne (Daryl Gatling)
  30. phiblkman (anthony mills)
  31. cam23man (Cameron Horton)
  32. Naevox (Matthew Milliken)
  33. shadyz83 (Joey zanella)
  34. Isayneigh (Josh Landi)
  35. chisholmwk (William Chisholm)
  36. cobra81 (charles mumford)
  37. frogprince316999 (Tristan Pate)
  38. Manic (LJ Wright)
  39. caliberclark (casey workman)
  40. Makoto (Lawrence washington)
  41. isiah (isiah jones)
  42. Sliknastee (Richard Cox)
  43. Villainous (Jonathan Layton)
  44. Joshuaaare (Josh Harbin)
  45. oreocookie87 (Cordero Hinds)
  46. xtheworld21x (Iason Williams)
  47. Xiomar (Quinton Gray)
  48. rick_e_nigma (Patrick Greene)
  49. Frankie (Joseph Hooks)
  50. Subaru_Shin (Allen Gottuso)
  51. ryanwall (ryan wall)
  52. badassboone (Ronnie joe Boone)
  53. spdmn_30 (Daniel castro)
  54. jaynice81 (Jakeema Daniels)
  55. theron09 (alfred williams)
  56. antaries7 (james barfield)
  57. filosaalex (Robert Filosa)
  58. MinatoKizuna (SirTevin Manley)

3:00pm - 7:00pm
Warcraft 3: The Frozen Throne
Posted by: Erik Ramsey

Warcraft 3: The Frozen Throne Tournament Rules

Warcraft III: The Frozen Throne:

3rd: Robert Evans (Mandingo)

2nd: Lex Steele (LexSteele)

1st: Kevin Watkins (subzero3)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Warcraft News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. subzero3 (Kevin Watkins)
  2. lamehead (Kevin Herring)
  3. Baltor90 (David Howell)
  4. Eclipse (Justin Rivera)
  5. mtr7147 (maxwell runion)
  6. rexxreaper (Trey Murphy)
  7. TehGARVER (Alex Garver)
  8. John (john baker)
  9. Kamanashi (Erik Stroud)
  10. SOTRLightning93 (Aaron Foster)
  11. Mandingo (Robert Evans)
  12. LexSteele (Lex Steele)
  13. stelker77 (Cameron Decker)
  14. MMMig (Miguel Alva)
  15. Talis88 (Joseph Hiwell)

3:00pm - 7:00pm
Magic the Gathering Constructed
Posted by: Michael Everett

Magic the Gathering Constructed Tournament Rules

3rd: Russell Anderson (Visirith)

2nd: Eric Brunkhorst (kasper52mm)

1st: Daniel Rowland (h2hgames)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Magic News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. h2hgames (Daniel Rowland)
  2. bighos420 (Kyle Hoskins)
  3. Motrin (Bruce Pulliam)
  4. Latrell (Edwin Latrell)
  5. Visirith (Russell Anderson)
  6. flipmodezero (Stephan Brown)
  7. kasper52mm (Eric Brunkhorst)
  8. Benjamin (Ben Monard)
  9. sandman1887 (Brandon Murphy)
  10. jdvesper (Josh Vesper)
  11. Quintas (Michael Quintas)
  12. mspetkat (Anastasia Johnson)
  13. xpopxrocksx (J.T. Grantham)

3:00pm - 7:00pm
World of Warcraft The Card Game
Posted by: Michael Everett

World of Warcraft The Card Game Tournament Rules

3rd: Daniel Rowland (h2hgames)

2nd: Kyle Hoskins (bighos420)

1st: Edwin Latrell (Latrell)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #WoW News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. h2hgames (Daniel Rowland)
  2. bighos420 (Kyle Hoskins)
  3. Latrell (Edwin Latrell)
  4. Dragonblood (John Ha)

3:00pm - 7:00pm
Dirt 2 Rally Point-to-Point
Posted by: Erik Ramsey

Dirt 2 Point-to-Point Tournament Rules

3rd: Jose Perez (drsgfire)

2nd: Steven Bruns (StevenBruns)

1st: Dustin Stallings (dustin05)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Dirt News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. drsgfire (Jose Perez)
  2. bigdaddy1986crx (narada edmondson)
  3. WildChild906 (Brandon Childress)
  4. StevenBruns (Steven Bruns)
  5. R1PP3R25 (Jacob Wilson)
FraggedNation.com
  • Gathering of Gamers
  • Facebook
  • Carolina Games Summit YouTube Channel
  • Carolina Games Summit Twitter Feed
Controllers