Site Login

Account Sign-up
 Username    Password 
  • Tournaments
  • Speakers
  • Exhibitors
  • Directions
  • Event Map
  • Staff
  • Hotels

Tournaments

< Prev Day Saturday, February 5, 2011 Next Day >
10:00am - 3:30pm
Rock Band 3
Posted by: Shelby Bigham

Sponsored by the game's developer: Harmonix Music Systems of Cambridge, MA

1st Place: Team Blame the Fallen

2nd Place: Team the Last Stand

3rd Place: Team T.N.E.

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #RB3 News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. Team The Last Stand - team founder: Demon_Waker (Rafael Briviezcas)
  2. Team TNE: The New Era - team founder: Jetsu (Jetsu Tomekazu)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team TNE: The New Era 'Dos" - team founder: Jetsu (Jetsu Tomekazu)
  2. Team No Physical Man - team founder: notyetbreathing (Ian Streeb)
  3. Team XBand 360 - team founder: pronkindough (Keenan Cozzolino)
  4. Team Blame The Fallen - team founder: jimmirivers (Carl Bowen)
  5. Team Unknown Artist - team founder: mormon_mafia (Marc Arrambide)
  6. Team bcrich player - team founder: bcrich1 (caleb newsome)
  7. Team Tangible Chair Mark II - team founder: JR_Ewing (James Ewing)
  8. Team Them Over There - team founder: KeriTa6 (Kerita Doster)
  9. Team You Serious?? - team founder: dovico22 (sam Dovico)
  10. Team Krave Boyz - team founder: Big_Boi (Tyler Miller)
  11. Team We Suck - team founder: TheMagicWolf (Brandon Davis)
  12. Team Inferno Divider - team founder: SoraXLR (Colton Leighton)

10:30am - 7:00pm
Magic the Gathering Standard
Posted by: Shelby Bigham

Sponsored by Gamers-Gathering of Goldsboro and Jacksonville

1st Place: Daniel Rowland

2nd Place: Nick Ham

3rd Place: Logan Zimmerman

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #MTG News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Kasper25mm (Eric Brunkhorst)
  2. vergess (Farrah Myers)
  3. JulieAnne (Julie Ham)
  4. Shagstaman (James Hess)
  5. juxsimple (Nick Ham)
  6. mjsander (Matt Sander)
  7. LoganZimmerman (Logan zimmerman)
  8. anakinsander76 (billy sander)
  9. turtle1337 (chris mealing)
  10. Zeyon (zain maloney)
  11. flippinfool (james Richmond)
  12. clayphoenix (Clayton Price)
  13. jtman500 (tyler parrish)

10:30am - 7:00pm
Magic the Gathering Mirrodin Besieged Draft
Posted by: Shelby Bigham

Sponsored by Gamers-Gathering of Goldsboro and Jacksonville

1st Place: Eric Brunkhorst

2nd Place: Zanial Maloney

3rd Place: James Richmond

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Magic News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. joebwankenobi (Joseph Huff)
  2. nintendo82 (shawn casey)
  3. Kasper25mm (Eric Brunkhorst)
  4. vergess (Farrah Myers)
  5. anakinsander76 (billy sander)
  6. spudsan (Nick Reed)
  7. JulieAnne (Julie Ham)
  8. Shagstaman (James Hess)
  9. juxsimple (Nick Ham)
  10. mjsander (Matt Sander)
  11. ShadoShryke (James Walker)
  12. LoganZimmerman (Logan zimmerman)
  13. eivlpanda (bruce williams)
  14. uighhhgh (nathan smith)
  15. turtle1337 (chris mealing)
  16. Marshall_King (Willie Fellows)
  17. rexxreaper (Trey Murphy)
  18. Anubizishere (Ryan Polanco)
  19. jerod4 (jerod mckinney)
  20. tnetro00800 (trenton oneal)
  21. Visirith (Russell Anderson)
  22. nspb729 (Nathan Bowman)
  23. Proxxxy (Van Van Matre)
  24. Dervish (Anthony Moreira)
  25. Tsukinode (Gerald Burton)
  26. magickid (magic kid)
  27. JayAdcock (Julius Adcock)
  28. Clockroach (Michael Craichy)
  29. KWallace (Kevin Wallace)
  30. Krit (joshua nixon)
  31. Rave_Suede (Cassie Rigsbee)
  32. Ithinkimbob (Charles Brunner)
Alternate Players (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. Zeyon (zain maloney)
  2. clayphoenix (Clayton Price)
  3. flippinfool (james Richmond)

11:00am - 7:00pm
Call of Duty Black Ops 4v4
Posted by: Shelby Bigham

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #CODBlack4v4 News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team Wasted Talent Gaming - team founder: xTRUTECHNIQUEx (Frank Ellis)
  2. Team Team Legend - team founder: wcustacks (Adam Stacks)
  3. Team FriedRice & the Egg Rolls - team founder: FriedRiceARoni (JoAnna Wolfe)
  4. Team CaOs - team founder: mike420 (Michael Register)
  5. Team Prophet - team founder: feardeath9 (Jeremy Johnson)
  6. Team Beby and the Beasts - team founder: BebytheBeast (Nelson Ruiz)
  7. Team Declaration of Christian Fellowship - team founder: MasterJ5021 (Jeremy LIpscomb)
  8. Team iSoilders - team founder: iKillStreak (Ben Jones)
  9. Team Shock Troop - team founder: IgnoranceisBliss (Jefferson Martins)
  10. Team Dominate - team founder: imLildude (Justin Schrock)
  11. Team Critical Strike - team founder: PerfectShot (DJ Thompson)
  12. Team The Random Chodes - team founder: Bluntstheturtle (jeff stone)
  13. Team GOAT killaz - team founder: Jepaton (Josh Jeppesen)
  14. Team Reality Strikez - team founder: zeeke15 (Zachary Schultz)
  15. Team eXquisite - team founder: SlickeX (Joshua Gipson)
  16. Team Scrandy Johnson's - team founder: biigmiike (Michael Britt)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team TNE: The New Era - team founder: Baddass99 (John Huynh)
  2. Team EnVy Us - team founder: Velo (Robert Maxwell)
    • Velo (Robert Maxwell)
  3. Team Kill Zone - team founder: jomaniak1 (Joanne Ashby)
  4. Team Rampage - team founder: cwfbigpapi (Christopher Finch)
  5. Team The Breakfest Essentials - team founder: IzI_GRITS_IzI (Andy Robertson)
  6. Team we die fast - team founder: rerr001 (Ray Glenn)
  7. Team ContraBand - team founder: TDUB (Terrence Bazmore)
    • TDUB (Terrence Bazmore)
  8. Team 910'z Finest - team founder: black_thunder (james colwell)
  9. Team A & M - team founder: bendrlng@yahoo.com (Ben Darling)
  10. Team shrapnel Inc. - team founder: Foleyman (Kyle Foley)
  11. Team Team Green - team founder: dalejr (jojo shaffer)
  12. Team HIFD - team founder: MX86 (Jesse Chaplain)
    • MX86 (Jesse Chaplain)
  13. Team Dead_Shift - team founder: Vorsalees (steven murray)

11:00am - 7:00pm
Madden 2011
Posted by: Shelby Bigham

Sponsored by Elite Zone of Fayetteville

1st Place: Jonte Sutton

2nd Place: Brad Whitmire

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Madden News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. steelc00kie (Andrew Beaman)
  2. bmwhitmire89 (brad whitmire)
  3. pmcsparrin2823 (Patrick McSparrin)
  4. rause60 (Justin Rause)
  5. Sutton08 (Jonte Sutton)
  6. Campanda (TJ Campana)
  7. nolancrooks (nolan crooks)
  8. demouton (Dennis Mouton)
  9. trc75 (Trevor Cowart)
  10. Dart3978 (Matt Nicholson)
  11. msbarrow (michael barrow)
  12. shakenbake (shawn mead)
  13. cwtripp (clayton tripp)
  14. bmadd (brandon madden)
  15. barra72cuda (tyrone guion)
  16. chrlybrwn18 (bradley brandon)
  17. xAlphaSniper (Johnny Davis)
  18. Titanlight (trey mayfield)
  19. RHParker (ryan parker)
  20. dirtydamnit (Morgan Herring)
  21. htptwater (Brandon Waters)
  22. stuartpenman123 (stuart penman)
  23. Jvillejagz (David Braxton)
  24. ctree1245 (cody rountree)
  25. spdmn_30 (Daniel castro)
  26. AJ#5 (Ahmad Gills)
  27. 24Gators (Sean Stallings)
  28. 200rh (Trae Bailey)

11:00am - 7:00pm
Starcraft 2
Posted by: Shelby Bigham

Sponsored by Elite Gaming Republic of Raleigh

1st Place: Matthew Manglli

2nd Place: Michael Manglli

3rd Place: Cameron Decker

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SC2 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. MMMig (Miguel Alva)
  2. mdwheele (Michael Wheeler)
  3. DaCuteAznGuy (Benjamin Tran)
  4. crunchtime (Derek Smith)
  5. Baltor90 (David Howell)
  6. kukogan (Brent Curran)
  7. Billdozer (William Melugin)
  8. Pin (Bradleigh Sceviour)
  9. Wtyndall (Will Tyndall)
  10. xtruder (Yang Zhou)
  11. Songho (Joshua Lee)
  12. kentoss (Ryan Kent)
  13. stelker77 (Cameron Decker)
  14. Khosi (Wade Myers)
  15. Kamanashi (Erik Stroud)
  16. p-body (Sean Pistorino)
  17. hobomutt (Chris Dalton)
  18. BotD (Daniel Alexander)
  19. vVvGxZ (Matthew Mangelli)
  20. vVvNoxie (Michael Mangelli)
  21. Decay (Ben Lang)
  22. lamehead (Kevin Herring)
  23. KnivesCiao (Rick Campana)
  24. theonlyshaft (Malcolm Heath)
  25. icyyou (Jeffrey Newton)
  26. wicked ({The NewEar} WiCkEd)
  27. purgations (Stephen Gannon)
  28. littlejoker (David Cantu)
  29. UnHoly (Scott Penman)
  30. XXX (x x)
  31. GangGreenFiend (Ben Stroud)
  32. panzer227 (Daniel Lozano)

11:00am - 3:00pm
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Posted by: Shelby Bigham

1st Place: Julius Melvin

2nd Place: Lance Shields

3rd Place: Felix Rivera

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SSBB News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. bulletbritt (brittany jones)
  2. habeb0 (Javier Medrano)
  3. Dr.Gravity2 (David Ketterman)
  4. Brewskio (Bruce Hendrix)
  5. mojomysterio (Michael Mojica)
  6. bosirish (Patrick Doe)
  7. arcthefallen (Andy Lim)
  8. HyperPikachu (Ryan Olson)
  9. Heatstrokejm (Julius Melvin)
  10. jaylin (April Nonato)
  11. bobmatrix (Nathan Ford)
  12. drsgfire (Jose Perez)
  13. miren (John Choi)
  14. aznpride (Tony Vu)
  15. superninja986 (Giovanni Hidalgo)
  16. bebhylian3 (Binford Benton)
  17. Killerclown360 (Brad Snyder)
  18. Ruru (Felix Rivera)
  19. rjgoberto (Rigoberto López )
  20. ricardo2011 (ricardo Lopez )
  21. scorpion2800 (Chris Lambert)
  22. vivian (vivian lembo)
  23. Petu (Daniel Lang)
  24. Zmeta7997 (Cash Benton)
  25. Serenok (Carson Roach-Howell)
  26. thexmlguy37 (paul kiel)
  27. Demondra (Demondra Hall)
  28. H1N1 (Brian Chrostowski)
  29. archer (Jonathan Wilson)
  30. Gr8whtshk (Jason Benner)
  31. Blacklink (Jackson Kiel)
  32. doomtrain (michael pham)
  33. Grey_fox (PJ Gordon)
  34. SMash13 (Ashley Cimino)
  35. contagion (Zachary Carr)
  36. Jessetto!!! (Jesse Mitchell)
  37. h0biz4r (Jeramie Hobizal)
  38. BlackJacket (Zack Mann)
  39. Kaiba123 (Kyle Bennett)
  40. qhill7 (Quincy Hill)
  41. GQman (Jacob Baker)
  42. jrh7393 (Josh Hansen)
  43. iampunk (Alec Baker)
  44. Levi (Levi Smith)
  45. Dr.MantisToboggan (Ben Cole)
  46. Wild.Card (Harrison Cole)
  47. KacaDookie (Matt Johnson)
  48. geovany54 (Geovany Lopez)
  49. VigorMortus (Ed Waterman)
  50. Sonic_Skywalker (Demetrius Crofts)
  51. MStar79 (Mike Balfe)
  52. DarthShua (Josh Wilbert)
  53. Sarz420 (Sara Dodge)
  54. JurassicJames (James Cooke)
  55. koozyk (Kris Cooper)
  56. DJCooL4 (Devin Miller)
  57. StinkyPinky (Bryon Rice)
  58. jbouille (Peter Germain)
  59. mrlassit (Matthew Lassiter)
  60. jbouille2 (Daniel Germain)
  61. swolebusiness (Quinn Davis)
  62. Modded (Ben Leonard)
  63. LCanadaJr (Lloyd Canada)
  64. raf (Rafael Garcia)
Alternate Players (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. bkforbes0905 (Braden Forbes)
  2. brokilodeluxe (Scorpion Fucktits)
  3. Ultima_Magikarp (Eric Lumpkin)
  4. neogeo81 (George Ashi)
  5. cossiah (chris cossiah)
  6. Corbenik (Christopher Williams)
  7. Dryogi71 (Taylor Robinson)
  8. Samurai_of_Salvation (Caleb Boulware)
  9. Fen (Joseph Palmer)

11:00am - 1:00pm
Marvel vs. Capcom 2
Posted by: Shelby Bigham

1st Place: William White

2nd Place: Robin Price

3rd Place: Robbie Evans

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #MvsC News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. sixtymhz (Robin Price)
  2. JayECU (Jason Potts)
  3. gomazda05 (Robert Cox)
  4. dtrooper (Robbie Evans)
  5. cobra81 (charles mumford)
  6. timbo (Tim MacNeil)
  7. antaries7 (james barfield)
  8. OUTLAWK87 (Kevin Haith)
  9. blaziansolja (William White)
  10. CyberVenom (Randy Potts)
  11. darkfreedom (dustin porter)
  12. SeanDP (Sean Patterson)
  13. BushinStyle (Mark Browning)
  14. branwhich (brandon whichard)
  15. TheMahouOkami (Brandon Davis)
  16. TGBre (Briant Davis)
  17. jay55 (Jamal Bailey)
  18. Majin_X (Willie Fellows)
  19. Tobie (Antwon Harris)
  20. BigBattle (Lamar Battle)
  21. catman (Aaron Alexander)
  22. blahmayne910 (jared payton)
  23. jvick (Jonathan Vick)

11:00am - 7:00pm
Yu Gi Oh Constructed
Posted by: Shelby Bigham

Sponsored by Gamers-Gathering of Goldsboro and Jacksonville

1st Place: Kevin Davis

2nd Place: Aaron Washington

3rd Place: Tristan Shortis

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Yu News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. oreocookie87 (Cordero Hinds)
  2. Mugen (Antonio Washington)
  3. bengeta (Ben Deloso)
  4. Philly_Raccoon (Tanner Parker)
  5. KinSlayer (Aaron Washington)
  6. K3v1N (Kevin Davis)
  7. yugiohnerd (lester durham)
  8. Los101 (Carlos Belen)
  9. crector (chris rector)
  10. Tristian?!? (Tristian Shortis)
  11. Cloudstrise (Cody Bowen)
  12. kingofdiamonds (Tyler Wright)
  13. AxelOmegaX97 (Marshall Padrick)
  14. HaitadeSama (Karl Lim)
  15. outlawxwolf (Andre Wilson)
  16. KSIAMAGICALBALL (Joshua Butler)
  17. jbmaready143 (Blake Maready)
  18. patrickthewolf (patrick green)
  19. lingyao (josh butler)
  20. sith4ever (joshua sumner)
  21. LoveDollie (Becka Harvey)

11:00am - 1:00pm
Blaz Blue Continuum Shift
Posted by: Shelby Bigham

1st Place: Jonathan Layton

2nd Place: Kyle Lee

3rd Place: Shaun Cosby

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Blaz News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Blitzball_Champ (Jason Ingram)
  2. alucardx15 (Albert Nicosia)
  3. SilentSymphony (DeMorris Edberson)
  4. Hirosaki (Charles Spivey)
  5. LegenDairy4Milk (Nathan Dickens)
  6. TheKevinZ0 (Kevin Chirico)
  7. HereticMonkey (Austin Lipcsak)
  8. mroc76 (Mike McCarley)
  9. Villainous (Jonathan Layton)
  10. VicViper47 (victor pedro)
  11. Iceninja (Shaun Cosby)
  12. purifyweirdsoul (Brent Taylor)
  13. ssgokuden188 (Sean Bergeron)
  14. korokuxneo (Molly Kerrigan)
  15. sosbrigader (Patrick Smith)
  16. Albelnoxx (Dalton Riggs)
  17. I_Mrs_Link_v2_I (Shannon Mercer)

11:00am - 3:00pm
Halo Reach FFA
Posted by: Shelby Bigham

Sponsored by GameFrog of Durham

1st Place: Nick Joyner

2nd Place: Hayden Crooks

3rd Place: Tyler Mozingo

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Halo News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. AtF_Lockdown (hayden crooks)
  2. pyromaniac514 (Justin Becker)
  3. lisa_saulter (Lisa Saulter)
  4. TW_Blind_v2 (Paul Stahl)
  5. CrushTheTitan (Nathan Corbett)
  6. adam (Adam Waters)
  7. Ix_Almighty_xI (John Crisp)
  8. TOUGHTRUCKER (o'donus glaspie)
  9. mxrider10997 (Adam Lassiter)
  10. kylee (Kyle Easley)
  11. SacKoTricks (Nolan Klenow)
  12. Corbe77Fac7or (Lenny Corbett)
  13. M7_Reaper (Matthew Curley)
  14. millertm40 (Trent Miller)
  15. gameboii (lance shields)
  16. silverplate (Hunter Spangler)
  17. DisputedWarhog (David Gonzalez)
  18. Takron (Anthony Cobranchi)
  19. Blade89 (Brian Buckhana)
  20. L0WG0 (Logan Williams)
  21. TheMixbreed (Daniel Jones)
  22. Kylechirico (kyle chirico)
  23. NoBs (Samuel Mcilvaine)
  24. GodzillavsGigan (Nicholas Congdon)
  25. nyyankeesfan77 (Stokes Lassiter)
  26. M3rcAssasin (Kai Bergener)
  27. gtennison (Mark Tennison)
  28. inZanity (Zach Sinclair)
  29. borderlinestupi (Chris Cadieu)
  30. valhalla93 (Cameron Devaul)
  31. Ov3rRide (brandon white)
  32. Aura (Cjay Lewis)
  33. goldwave20 (tre claude)
  34. TuForte (Michael Mercer)
  35. LiL_Forte (Charles Mercer)
  36. Joker13 (Victor Alvarado)
  37. Trendy (Daniel Swift)
  38. Flag_Caps (wes albrecht)
  39. FONDL (Chris Ohnstad)
  40. Snapback (Michael Ellis)
  41. Prophecy (Timothy Fowler)
  42. j_gun (john lancaster)
  43. dragonfox17 (Toby Nunn)
  44. JoJo (joseph lewis)
  45. Konshi (Brandon Parker)
  46. NippTuckk (Brandon Hart)
  47. Shadow (Jimmy Hargreaves)
  48. NB_Crispy (Louis morales)
  49. calmm (Tyler Mozingo)
  50. Trigga (Nick Joyner)
  51. RilentKiller (Michael Council)
  52. FlyingWarrens (Sean Warren)
  53. Subaru_Shin (Allen Gottuso)
  54. Z117 (Zachery Rogers)
  55. JBevL (Joshua Bevell)
  56. spenland92 (SCOTT PENLAND)
  57. mac37 (mac cramer)
  58. iTeamwork (anthony lempp)
  59. ichevy (hahwbs jahshdd)
  60. DoubleA (Alexis Archuleta)
  61. vjoviedo (victor oviedo)
  62. marioballistic (mario darby)
  63. miss_cris (cristina morales)
  64. vfatalshotv (Adam Willis)
Alternate Players (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. alguion89 (alan guion)
  2. Crash (darrious savage)

11:00am - 7:00pm
Gears of War 2 4v4 Team
Posted by: Michael Everett

Sponsored by the game's developer: Epic Games of Raleigh, NC

1st Place: Team Trigger Envy

2nd Place: Team Twisted

3rd Place: Team The Predictables

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #GoW News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team 4Horsemen - team founder: jbjabroni (Jared Harris)
  2. Team Trigger Envy - team founder: XDragoonSlayerX (Adam Kennedy)
  3. Team Drop The Hammer - team founder: EMOzUkA (Cody Vaughn)
  4. Team GPO - team founder: playne (Patrick Layne)
  5. Team Mudkipz - team founder: madhunter_99 (Will Richards)
  6. Team awsome os - team founder: patriots12 (avery bailey)
  7. Team Team Predictable - team founder: ninjmac (Jacob McCullough)
  8. Team Spartans - team founder: The-Anger-Fist (Tyler Power)
  9. Team Twisted - team founder: Mario (Tyler Newton)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Not Penny's Boat - team founder: Rykard (Richard Wilt)
  2. Team 910'z Finest - team founder: Borda_Jumpa (Jesus Santos)
  3. Team knights of normandy - team founder: dusrath (william pitchers)

11:59am - 7:00pm
World of Warcraft The Card Game
Posted by: Shelby Bigham

Sponsored by Gamers-Gathering of Goldsboro and Jacksonville

1st Place: Dale Rliquelme-Ginger

2nd Place: Dan Rowland

3rd Place: Nathan Dickens

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #WoW News


1:00pm - 3:00pm
Tekken 6
Posted by: Shelby Bigham

1st Place: Larry Anderson

2nd Place: Mike McCarley

3rd Place: Shaun Cosby

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Tekken News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Blitzball_Champ (Jason Ingram)
  2. alucardx15 (Albert Nicosia)
  3. gomazda05 (Robert Cox)
  4. house11 (Shawn House)
  5. jvick (Jonathan Vick)
  6. Majin_X (Willie Fellows)
  7. Jela (Jeremy Lacara)
  8. SilentSymphony (DeMorris Edberson)
  9. ando1184 (larry anderson)
  10. TheKevinZ0 (Kevin Chirico)
  11. mroc76 (Mike McCarley)
  12. Iceninja (Shaun Cosby)
  13. blaziansolja (William White)
  14. darkfreedom (dustin porter)
  15. TGBre (Briant Davis)
  16. Alxane (Jon Morgan)
  17. Tobie (Antwon Harris)
  18. BigBattle (Lamar Battle)
  19. AMReyRey (Andres Reyes)
  20. Ghostface-kHz (Joseph Betthauser)
  21. Deterioq (Deterio Quinn)
  22. JD0G992 (Jonathan Oliver)
  23. facebookhero360 (eric bowden)

1:00pm - 3:00pm
Capcom VS SNK 2
Posted by: Shelby Bigham

1st Place: Daryl Gatling

2nd Place: Larry Gray

3rd Place: Redgie Gudger

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #CvsSNK2 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. JayECU (Jason Potts)
  2. newestgibson (Melissa Gibson)
  3. yakomo (Wayne Soong)
  4. Villainous (Jonathan Layton)
  5. VicViper47 (victor pedro)
  6. OUTLAWK87 (Kevin Haith)
  7. antaries7 (james barfield)
  8. CyberVenom (Randy Potts)
  9. purifyweirdsoul (Brent Taylor)
  10. jay55 (Jamal Bailey)
  11. catman (Aaron Alexander)
  12. delitaexpel (Dean Ortman)
  13. cobra81 (charles mumford)
  14. Godsknight47 (Drew Yoder)
  15. bloodabutter (william reese)
  16. Farroq_Hassan (Larry Gray)
  17. Smuv (Redgie Gudger)
  18. lordretail (Jermaine Exum)
  19. StaleCheez (Howie Wilson)
  20. gibson0003 (Tre Gibson)

2:00pm - 7:00pm
Dance Dance Revolution
Posted by: Shelby Bigham

1st Place: Nicholas Denty

2nd Place: Jerred Miklowcic

3rd Place: Chris Fowler

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #DDR News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. cmhutche (Christopher Hutcherson)
  2. daaanty (Nicholas Denty)
  3. edouken (Edward Duke)
  4. TheGODehT (Jerred Miklowcic)
  5. beffles (Elizabeth Kiser)
  6. Celeryman360 (Chris Fowler)
  7. mica_draven (Brandon Perez)

3:00pm - 7:00pm
Super Street Fighter 4
Posted by: Shelby Bigham

1st Place: Jonathan Layton

2nd Place: William White

3rd Place: Brent Taylor

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SSF4 News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. Blitzball_Champ (Jason Ingram)
  2. chrome (Dyron Greene)
  3. FredEx919 (Fred Carmichael)
  4. shortmasters1 (Tony Streeter)
  5. alucardx15 (Albert Nicosia)
  6. mojomysterio (Michael Mojica)
  7. DaN2601 (Daniel Smith)
  8. sinisterts (Ted Sewell)
  9. B-Ride (Brandon Smith)
  10. Majin_X (Willie Fellows)
  11. cobra81 (charles mumford)
  12. antaries7 (james barfield)
  13. yakomo (Wayne Soong)
  14. VanillaSethFTW (Action Jackson)
  15. SilentSymphony (DeMorris Edberson)
  16. ando1184 (larry anderson)
  17. HereticMonkey (Austin Lipcsak)
  18. mroc76 (Mike McCarley)
  19. Villainous (Jonathan Layton)
  20. OUTLAWK87 (Kevin Haith)
  21. blaziansolja (William White)
  22. CyberVenom (Randy Potts)
  23. purifyweirdsoul (Brent Taylor)
  24. DoctorExplosion (Lucas Albertson)
  25. raf (Rafael Garcia)
  26. darkfreedom (dustin porter)
  27. Tobie (Antwon Harris)
  28. neogeo81 (George Ashi)
  29. BigBattle (Lamar Battle)
  30. Fen (Joseph Palmer)
  31. drafran (Trey Littleton)
  32. clintercell (Clinton Rouse)
  33. marioballistic (mario darby)
  34. blahmayne910 (jared payton)
  35. Chuco_12 (Bernardo Sanchez)
  36. delitaexpel (Dean Ortman)
  37. Prick (Charlie Finnegan)
  38. BigVfromNc (Vincent Norwood)
  39. Deterioq (Deterio Quinn)
  40. AMReyRey (Andres Reyes)
  41. Godsknight47 (Drew Yoder)
  42. bloodabutter (william reese)
  43. Smuv (Redgie Gudger)
  44. lordretail (Jermaine Exum)
  45. Windigo (Ernest Stewart)
  46. gibson0003 (Tre Gibson)
  47. Minty (Trevor Jones)
  48. kprime (corey joyner)
  49. Nocturnehell (Christopher Hardison)
  50. bone334 (Winston McNeal)
  51. silverdragon1200 (greggory oakley)
  52. JayECU (Jason Potts)
  53. WareWaffel4eva (Dylan flynn)
  54. MellowNap (Harrison Bland)
  55. onioncake (John Graham)
  56. Jerecaine (Jeremy Edwards)

3:00pm - 7:00pm
Tatsunoko VS Capcom
Posted by: Shelby Bigham

1st Place: Robin Price

2nd Place: Andy Lim

3rd Place: Timothy Gill

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #TVC News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. sixtymhz (Robin Price)
  2. arcthefallen (Andy Lim)
  3. jaylin (April Nonato)
  4. miren (John Choi)
  5. notyetbreathing (Ian Streeb)
  6. Killerclown360 (Brad Snyder)
  7. newestgibson (Melissa Gibson)
  8. Iceninja (Shaun Cosby)
  9. TGBre (Briant Davis)
  10. Darkrios (Timothy Gill)
  11. Samurai_of_Salvation (Caleb Boulware)
  12. sydman1 (syd williams)
  13. Joshic14 (Joshua Hardy)
  14. StaleCheez (Howie Wilson)
  15. bebhylian3 (Binford Benton)
  16. Zmeta7997 (Cash Benton)
  17. dtrooper (Robbie Evans)
  18. kingvidalia (Travis Kepley)
  19. MMF (Manuel Mufa)
  20. bnapy (B Napy)
  21. Hypnos (Andrew Black III)
  22. Twiztid_James (James Driggers)

3:00pm - 7:00pm
Bloodline Champions
Posted by: Michael Everett

This tournament is sponsored by Funcom and Stunlock Studios!

1st Place: Team Angry Birds

2nd Place: Team Paragon

3rd Place: Team Roll With The Punches

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Bloodline News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team Rollwiththepunches - team founder: drsgfire (Jose Perez)
  2. Team Whimsical Strangers - team founder: Kylechirico (kyle chirico)
  3. Team Paragon - team founder: Pyro757 (Brandon Smith)
  4. Team Black dynamite - team founder: Someguy (charlie gray)
  5. Team ZestySauce - team founder: KlutchyPenguin (Tristan Gaskins)
  6. Team Exsplosin - team founder: halo.fan1996 (hunter cox)
  7. Team Angry Birds - team founder: Belarus (Jennifer Young)
    • Belarus (Jennifer Young)
    • Pin2 (Bradleigh Sceviour)
    • 567 (Malcolm Heath)
  8. Team move bitch get out the way - team founder: cossiah (chris cossiah)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team DOOMTRAIN - team founder: doomtrain (michael pham)

4:00pm - 7:00pm
Halo Reach 4v4
Posted by: Shelby Bigham

Sponsored by GameFrog of Durham

1st Place: Team Super Natural

2nd Place: Team No Days Off

3rd Place: Team Beyond Reality

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Halo News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team Desperate Measures - team founder: DM_Coke (Ryan McKinney)
  2. Team Beyond Reality - team founder: AtF_Lockdown (hayden crooks)
  3. Team DigitalNinjas - team founder: TheKevinZ0 (Kevin Chirico)
  4. Team Dead on Sight - team founder: LyCkWiD (Keaton Webb)
  5. Team Vital ShotZ - team founder: mxrider10997 (Adam Lassiter)
  6. Team ChromE - team founder: Rascaldees (Dallas Tucker)
  7. Team #NoDaysOff - team founder: Flag_Caps (wes albrecht)
  8. Team Band of 4 - team founder: TheMixbreed (Daniel Jones)
  9. Team Supernatural - team founder: Konshi (Brandon Parker)
  10. Team Echo - team founder: spenland92 (SCOTT PENLAND)
  11. Team Sudden Death - team founder: Aura (Cjay Lewis)
  12. Team Mini Boss - team founder: Revelationman7 (Logan Burch)
  13. Team DW Exclusive - team founder: Prophecy (Timothy Fowler)
  14. Team TNE(Dos) - team founder: SuFi (Justin Williams)
  15. Team RAPESAUCE - team founder: OMRP1000 (Phill Baha)
  16. Team A&M - team founder: meganism (Megan Jones)
Alternate Teams (maximum of 4 allowed)
  1. Team Critical St3ke - team founder: Perfect (Douglas Thompson)
  2. Team Victorious Secret - team founder: austinmitchell12 (Austin Mitchell)
  3. Team assassins - team founder: achilles (william jackson)
  4. Team The Crackers - team founder: Tinkt1nk (John Tinker)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Weapons Free - team founder: CODI (Codie Carawan)
  2. Team Randoms - team founder: Ix_Almighty_xI (John Crisp)
  3. Team Drama Kings - team founder: kylee (Kyle Easley)
  4. Team MotW - team founder: Petu (Daniel Lang)
  5. Team VICIOUS - team founder: TuForte (Michael Mercer)
  6. Team TNE "The New Era" - team founder: Vyrmin (Brett Moore)
  7. Team "Reach" for the sky - team founder: Z117 (Zachery Rogers)
    • Z117 (Zachery Rogers)
    • JBevL (Joshua Bevell)
  8. Team Krave Boyz - team founder: Big_Boi (Tyler Miller)
  9. Team M19 - team founder: Crash (darrious savage)
FraggedNation.com
  • Gathering of Gamers
  • Facebook
  • Carolina Games Summit YouTube Channel
  • Carolina Games Summit Twitter Feed
Controllers