Site Login

Account Sign-up
 Username    Password 
  • Tournaments
  • Speakers
  • Exhibitors
  • Directions
  • Event Map
  • Staff
  • Hotels

Tournaments

< Prev Day Saturday, February 4, 2012 Next Day >
11:00am - 6:00pm
Gears of War 3 4v4 Team
Posted by: Michael Everett

Sponsored by the developer of Gear's of War 3, Epic Games, of Raleigh, NC

1st Place: Twisted

2nd Place: The Cliffy Bees

3rd Place: Above the Rest

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #GoW News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team The Cliffy Bees - team founder: i_linkv2_i (Charles Mercer)
  2. Team SkyHighChickenNuggets - team founder: The-Anger-Fist (Tyler Power)
  3. Team LOLocaust - team founder: JD0G992 (Jonathan Oliver)
  4. Team SirTevin & Friends - team founder: Ryzen (Ryan Wellmer)
  5. Team TEAM-STUPID - team founder: littleman1 (justin adkins)
  6. Team The Gnashti3s - team founder: corbinmorris (Corbin Morris)
  7. Team outlaw2002 - team founder: outlaw2002 (Renaldo Lafoucade )
  8. Team Zesty Sauce - team founder: iToxify (Dalton Brown)
  9. Team ABN - team founder: M0N5TER (Alex Bonilla)
  10. Team Team Twisted - team founder: Mario (Tyler Newton)
  11. Team Above the rest - team founder: TUN3RKID (Brandon Crider)
  12. Team nuggetZ - team founder: IzIGRITSIzI (Andy Robertson)
  13. Team kill the light - team founder: chuckey.62_25 (anthony lucas)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Noble#56 - team founder: EricSecura (Mark Deans)

11:00am - 3:00pm
Tekken 6
Posted by: Michael Everett

1st Place: Larry Anderson

2nd Place: Shaun Cosby

3rd Place: Mike McCarley

View the Live Stream Now!

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Tekken News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. kdc94 (kyle chirico)
  2. mroc76 (Mike McCarley)
  3. ando1184 (larry anderson)
  4. daaanty (Nicholas Denty)
  5. jvick (Jonathan Vick)
  6. Darkrios (Timothy Gill)
  7. Iceninja (Shaun Cosby)
  8. antaries7 (james barfield)
  9. Deterioq (Deterio Quinn)
  10. cerberusdx (dustin porter)
  11. Leon45 (Lenard Lanier)
  12. melman (David Melvin)
  13. Shadow_Makoto (Lawrence washington)
  14. cphantasm89 (chris christoff)
  15. jagrate (James Grate)
  16. cha0s (Jordan Taylor)
  17. knightro (Marcus Knight)

11:00am - 3:00pm
Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition
Posted by: Michael Everett

1st Place: William White

2nd Place: Jon Layton

3rd Place: Daryl Gatling

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SSF4AE News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. Hollywood2DF (Brandon Rager)
  2. c_hundred (Chris Colon)
  3. kingvidalia (Travis Kepley)
  4. cobra81 (Charles Mumford)
  5. neogeo81 (George Ashi)
  6. mojomysterio (Michael Mojica)
  7. DaN2601 (Daniel Smith)
  8. nicki0521 (Nicki Davis)
  9. B-Ride (Brandon Smith)
  10. dtrooper (Robbie Evans)
  11. SpiritOfTheDragon (Markese Browning)
  12. Villainous (Jonathan Layton)
  13. Marshall_King (Willie Fellows)
  14. Sandich (Pat Wilson)
  15. th30nlyAket (cj turnage)
  16. tweek (David Randolph)
  17. kojak812 (Derek Belgrove)
  18. bigjim80 (Jason Brinkley)
  19. T-REAL (Terrell Henderson)
  20. miz1290 (Timmy Parker)
  21. blaziansolja (William White)
  22. JasonT910 (Jason Tran)
  23. Yase_Otoko (Shawn Davis)
  24. rayray (XAVIER PAGAN)
  25. Shinigaminoryu (George Dawson)
  26. SoraXLR (Colton Leighton)
  27. IshyFish (Jason Parker)
  28. Takanub (kyle lee)
  29. TheChosenOne (Daryl Gatling)
  30. tobietwon (Antwon Harris)
  31. NeroRevolver (Ryan Harris)
  32. OriginalSmil (Kyle Phelps)
  33. Superman624 (Jeffrey Ivey)
  34. ICYMBEEZY (Marcus Bryant)
  35. BFP_RagTag (Torrence Brown)
  36. Jerecaine (Jeremy Edwards)

11:00am - 3:00pm
Dance Central 2
Posted by: Michael Everett

Sponsored by the developer of Dance Central 2: Harmonix!

1st Place Anthony Roman

2nd Place Kyle Bennett

3rd Superman Kent

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Dance News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Kaiba123 (Kyle Bennett)
  2. daoinesidhe (Courtney Burriss)
  3. spudsan (Nick Reed)
  4. NayCak3 (jenaye williams)
  5. antman (anthony roman)
  6. Snoopybear912 (Shameeka Ivey)
  7. ICEBOX6732 (Natasha Anderson)
  8. Davoman (Davyous Melvin)
  9. tylerlucas4567 (tyler lucas)
  10. Black_Heartz (Dana Pusateri)
  11. TheLovedOne13 (Brandon Black)
  12. Lonewolf#252 (Mark Deans)
  13. KamanashiNet (Erik Stroud)
  14. superman (Superman Kent)
  15. a506 (elijah roman)
  16. coreythigpen (corey thigpen)

11:00am - 6:00pm
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Posted by: Michael Everett

1st Place Andy Lim

2nd Place Jacob Baker

3rd Place Taheem Armstrong

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SSBB News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. Jessetto!!! (Jesse Mitchell)
  2. Killerclown360 (Brad Snyder)
  3. Heatstrokejm (Julius Melvin)
  4. dragoniota (Brandon Hardie)
  5. Gryph (Tony Kramer)
  6. Reverse (Jason Benner)
  7. Joshio (Josh Hardy)
  8. gt24cobra (Garrett Hazlitt)
  9. Asch (joseph putrus)
  10. LoganDunlow (Logan Dunlow)
  11. EthanHughson (Ethan Hughson)
  12. rjgoberto (Rigoberto López )
  13. ricardo24 (ricardo lopez)
  14. olsons4nc (Chelsea Olson)
  15. HyperPikachu (Ryan Olson)
  16. arcthefallen (Andy Lim)
  17. TebowTime (Jacob Baker)
  18. bebhylian (Binford Benton)
  19. ecJoe (Joe Letizia)
  20. FreezingFlames (Nik Hallenberg)
  21. THEREALMC24 (Matthew Cobb)
  22. koozyk (Kris Cooper)
  23. Shwag (Jacob Baker)
  24. geovany54 (Geovany Lopez)
  25. Jahir54 (jahir lopez)
  26. Zmeta7997 (Cash Benton)
  27. Pizzadeathhunt (Demetrius Crofts)
  28. aaron1 (aaron parnell)
  29. Ultima_Magikarp (Eric Lumpkin)
  30. fjrodri3 (Fernando Rodríguez)
  31. dryogi (Taylor Robinson)
  32. Demondra (Demondra Hall)
  33. extremo113 (Marcus Batson)
  34. TJK (Thomas Kim)
  35. WolFangXIII (Nathan Orr)
  36. sakura (Lindsay Cox)
  37. LeafJounin (Andre Brunson)
  38. jodamc (Joseph McEachin)
  39. o3killu (Patrick Bryant)
  40. Dr.Mud (Brad McElwee)
  41. kiddx_ (Taheem Armstrong)
  42. ~Tac~ (Tyler Lee-Farrell)
  43. insomniiac (Lanious Hume)
  44. anewberg (Alex Newberg)
  45. Hitsugiya (Johnny Martin)
  46. The_monky3 (Markus Newberg)
  47. 5dsguy (mohammad giwa)
  48. Flamingice13 (Chris Otero)
  49. diamondblue (April Smith)
  50. kurona78 (kathleene coppola)
  51. Archsnowman (Michael Winterstein)
  52. Celatid (Stephan Loehr)
  53. Diatenshi (Matthew Lassiter)
  54. olm3k (Michael Breaux)
  55. allen (Allen Kaleel)
  56. ChaserTech (Brian Patterson)
  57. EmoHawk (Ryan Kent)
  58. candyking (kyle candy)
  59. SkullBash0 (Jordan Stevens)
  60. Jetsu (Jetsu Tomekazu)
  61. ZapsII (Zach Simons II)
  62. AQUAHO1K (Dalton Ira)
  63. Jet_ViperGT (Jeremy Tyndall)
  64. deaththekid886 (brandon braswell)
Alternate Players (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Maikerux3 (Michael Davis)

11:00am - 6:00pm
Starcraft 2
Posted by: Michael Everett

1st Place: Jerred Miklowcic

2nd Place: Bradleigh Sceviour

3rd Place: Jason Seeley

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SC2 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. simplyexact (david loving)
  2. TheGODehT (Jerred Miklowcic)
  3. Pin (Bradleigh Sceviour)
  4. ezAl (Allen Kaleel)
  5. Foleykins117223 (Kyle Foley)
  6. theonlyshaft (Malcolm Heath)
  7. Songho (Joshua Lee)
  8. sonavlaa (Alex Alvanos)
  9. olmek (Michael Breaux)
  10. Unisane (Jason Seeley)
  11. The_Duke (John Jenkins)
  12. gameboii (Lance Shields)
  13. Kamanashi (Erik Stroud)
  14. Redrune (Austin Needham)
  15. McIver (McIver Clark)
  16. FeroX_Sopio (Mark Tennison)
  17. xtruder (Yang Zhou)
  18. cha0sunity (Jordan Taylor)
  19. Petuphile (Daniel Lang)
  20. wacoman117 (Jonathan Martin)
  21. TcOverlord (Tyler Schmitzer)
  22. DiscoPenguin (Nathanael Rehburg)

11:00am - 6:00pm
Madden 2012
Posted by: Michael Everett

1st Place: Michael Gonzalez

2nd Place: Bradley Whitmire

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Madden News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Blitzball_Champ (Jason Ingram)
  2. jbjabroni (Jared Harris)
  3. justina (Justin Ambrose)
  4. gasuke (montana wiggs)
  5. djfougere (david fougere)
  6. steelc00kie (Andrew Beaman)
  7. zjay033 (james williams)
  8. maddenstar22 (charles massey)
  9. MicGon7 (Michael Gonzalez)
  10. silbano.talamantes (Silbano Talamantes)
  11. fpriomsptiyn78 (michael barrow)
  12. pumpthebrakes (Bradley Whitmire)
  13. Potatochip (Corey Woods)
  14. KILL123 (Zydarius Daniels)
  15. aij0114 (Andrew Jones)
  16. mhm0819 (MIke Miller)
  17. MikeDeez! (Michael Hardie)
  18. hnewsome2400 (Hunter Newsome)
  19. Banks88 (benjamin Bullock)
  20. quaterriobattle (quaterrio battle)
  21. tago (montago gregory)
  22. Cadet_Bullock (Zach Bullock)
  23. biggchris12 (Chris Grant)
  24. ClutchManJayden (Jayden Herring)

11:00am - 1:00pm
Halo Reach FFA
Posted by: Michael Everett

1st Place: Ryan Cianci

2nd Place: Cody Sterling

3rd Place: Michael Mercer

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Halo News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. kdc94 (kyle chirico)
  2. SpartanReborn86 (Zach Baughman)
  3. Kalvin (Kalvin Le Roy)
  4. Dr.Gravity2 (David Ketterman)
  5. Nightfall (Thomas O'Neal)
  6. aRukus (Billy Harless)
  7. TheDigitalNinja (Kevin Chirico)
  8. onyxgearz (Eric Sot)
  9. Trendy (Daniel Swift)
  10. Fiasco (Cody Sterling)
  11. TuForte (Michael Mercer)
  12. Prophecy (Timothy Fowler)
  13. Flag_Caps (wes albrecht)
  14. christianponce99 (Christian Ponce)
  15. hubbabubba23 (Kaleb Jones)
  16. novel_2000e (Cameron DeVaul)
  17. borderlinestupi (Chris Cadieu)
  18. Bakakaze (Jacob Vance)
  19. The42vance (Sam Vance)
  20. gamefreak471 (Garrett Wildt)
  21. Beastt (Blake Ledbetter)
  22. Fractured (Ryan Cianci)
  23. Jo_Cool_86 (Joseph Harrison II)
  24. Flexzy (sam mahadan)
  25. Ronster1995 (Ronny Cummings)
  26. n1njaz0mby (topher wilmoth)
  27. Spitfire9210 (Steven McCoy)
  28. aznpride (Tony Vu)
  29. jaybird435 (jay richardson)
  30. TrialPaladin (Will Kearney)
  31. DJ44 (Douglas Thompson)
  32. SeventhNoble (Daniel Bratcher)
  33. Ramboski (Ramsey Turner)
  34. twstchi (daniel smith)
  35. ChadRandall (Chad Randall)
  36. mxrider10997 (Adam Lassiter)
  37. nyyankeesfan77 (Stokes Lassiter)
  38. JAK (Joshua Keesler)
  39. Pootnacious (Kyle Easley)
  40. demonkiller12 (Deronta\' Lewis)
  41. JezuzNaBox (willie surles)
  42. oblivinater (Michael Anderson)
  43. donniespartan117 (donald smith)

11:00am - 6:00pm
Call of Duty MW3 4v4
Posted by: Michael Everett

1st Place: Team Clayton's Finest - team founder: MLG_Triickyy (Ethan Jones)

2nd Place: Team Florida Dream Team - team founder: coachclutch (Kenneth Johnson)

3rd Place: Team sYnergy - team founder: biigmiike (Michael Britt)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #CODMW34v4 News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team sYnergy - team founder: biigmiike (Michael Britt)
  2. Team Clayton's Finest - team founder: MLG_Triickyy (Ethan Jones)
  3. Team BnP - team founder: dnorman52689 (Daniel Norman)
  4. Team RG - team founder: adrian039732 (Adrian Gargano)
  5. Team When Babies Cry - team founder: Twhite (Timothy White)
  6. Team Comb Yo beard - team founder: bekay (Bryan Jackson)
  7. Team The God Squad - team founder: rashaad (rashaad bailey)
  8. Team Florida Dream Team - team founder: coachclutch (Kenneth Johnson)
  9. Team Team STD - team founder: bendrlng@yahoo.com (Ben Darling)
  10. Team snapbacks back - team founder: Quenchified (Thomas Buchanan)
  11. Team 4ceSum - team founder: zeeke15 (Zachary Schultz)
  12. Team Syndicate gaming - team founder: Geoge08 (Geovany Sabillon)
  13. Team Team Destruction - team founder: awebb2010 (Alex Webb)
  14. Team 910'z Finezt - team founder: Borda_Jumpa (Jesus Santos)
  15. Team Ace Gaming - team founder: ValkyrieC143 (Caleb Baine)
  16. Team Overwatch - team founder: sniper252 (justin goodson)
Alternate Teams (maximum of 4 allowed)
  1. Team Rated B for Blessed - team founder: B.brass23 (James Cummings)
  2. Team TNE: The New Era - team founder: Jetsu (Jetsu Tomekazu)
  3. Team fragknights - team founder: mickhail1 (james parks)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team BallSoHard - team founder: yingfo (Matthew Ng)
  2. Team Dat Sh*t Crazy - team founder: bull (charles alvarado)
    • bull (charles alvarado)
  3. Team Shoot'em Up - team founder: KillerHeather (heather edwards)
  4. Team Hook Slayers - team founder: Romioli94 (Robert Oliver)
  5. Team KillerExpress - team founder: nosaj (Edwin Benner)
  6. Team Join No Password - team founder: Makitto22 (Matt Jones)
  7. Team Confusion - team founder: Dr. Squawk (Joshua Bevell)

11:00am - 6:00pm
NBA 2K12
Posted by: Michael Everett

1st Place: Kwamaine Goodman

2nd Place: Justin Ambrose

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #NBA News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Blitzball_Champ (Jason Ingram)
  2. jbjabroni (Jared Harris)
  3. justina (Justin Ambrose)
  4. skorpion2800 (Zack Lambert)
  5. MicGon7 (Michael Gonzalez)
  6. wwoods52 (willie woods)
  7. MrDrummerboy (Lester Allen)
  8. mhm0819 (MIke Miller)
  9. devman1991 (Devin Hill)
  10. Sham_BHM (Shamar Coleman)
  11. qman919 (Kwamaine Goodman)
  12. Kevo123 (kevin lofton)
  13. ClutchManJayden (Jayden Herring)
  14. obbarrett22 (Ob Barrett)
  15. sashawack (Alex Register)

11:00am - 6:00pm
Yu Gi Oh Constructed
Posted by: Michael Everett

1st Place: Kevin Davis (For the 3rd Year in a Row!)

2nd Place: Blake Maready

3rd Place: Chad Artis

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Yu News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Philly_Raccoon (Tanner Parker)
  2. Dart3978 (Matt Nicholson)
  3. Kinslayer013 (Aaron Washington)
  4. Lintarno (Cody Rogers)
  5. Darkchris117 (Christopher Brantley)
  6. twright (Tyler Wright)
  7. Mugen (Antonio Washington)
  8. Ryu (Carlos Belen)
  9. n3ko (nathan buebe)
  10. K3v1N1988 (kevin davis)
  11. dynasty2473 (JD Wolfgang)
  12. leogodrick (josh butler)
  13. wolf28349 (chris ralph)
  14. fcmasaru00 (Felipe Chavez Jr.)
  15. SK_Hitokiri (cody horton)
  16. Dark__Mousy (Howard Howell)
  17. JamalMcneill (Jamal McNeill)
  18. jbmaready143 (Blake Maready)
  19. patrick_dragonboy (Patrick Green)
  20. Blake_Miller (Blake Miller)
  21. Batman92 (James Trentacosta)
  22. 127% (Tre blizzard )
  23. Iyz (Chad Artis)
  24. Crimsin (Chris Rector)
  25. buturs (josh sumner)
  26. DragonBlade88 (Austin Smith)
  27. ClutchManTrigga (Trey Faircloth)

11:00am - 6:00pm
Magic the Gathering Standard
Posted by: Michael Everett

1st Place: Bryan Butler

2nd Place: David Harper

3rd Place: Jeff Guy

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #MTG News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. juxsimple (Nick Ham)
  2. kasper52mm (Eric Brunkhorst)
  3. Absence_of_Color (Jarrod Martin)
  4. Davashaman (David Harper)
  5. jeff2199 (Jeff Guy)
  6. gibsonguy517 (Randy Gilley)
  7. Zemuran (Bryan Butler)
  8. funkymunkey90 (James Lemaster)
  9. Zeyon (zain maloney)
  10. MikkiStith (Mikki Stith)

11:00am - 6:00pm
Magic the Gathering Draft
Posted by: Michael Everett

1st Place: Ryan Polcano

2nd Place: Randy Gilley

3rd Place: Zack Munn

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Magic News

Registered Players (maximum of 12 allowed)
  1. BlackJacket (Zack Mann)
  2. Talis (Joseph Howell)
  3. kitteh (Ashley Hibbard)
  4. Zaevian (David Howell)
  5. juxsimple (Nick Ham)
  6. kasper52mm (Eric Brunkhorst)
  7. Absence_of_Color (Jarrod Martin)
  8. flipmodezero (Stephan Brown)
  9. Davashaman (David Harper)
  10. aaron (Aaron Dews)
  11. jeff2199 (Jeff Guy)
  12. gibsonguy517 (Randy Gilley)
Alternate Players (maximum of 3 allowed)
  1. funkymunkey90 (James Lemaster)

11:59am - 6:00pm
Call of Duty MW3 FFA
Posted by: Michael Everett

1st Place: Austin Holmes

2nd Place: Austin Sandy

3rd Place: Cody Adams

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #CODMW3QSFFA News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. jbean94 (Jonathon Bean)
  2. DisputedWarhog (David Gonzalez)
  3. erbren (Brendan Sot)
  4. JASONBAKER1 (jason baker)
  5. Tizy (Tyler Fulton)
  6. Sinnings (Daniel Bridgers)
  7. oFanceee (C.J. Holbrook)
  8. Adampittman (Adam Pittman)
  9. dragonfox17 (Toby Nunn)
  10. Shockya302 (Alexander Smith)
  11. ryan2thebone (Ryan Riggs)
  12. taylor (brian taylor)
  13. Kayuo (Noah Estey)
  14. ajbboy123 (Andrew Bean)
  15. Twiztid_James (James Driggers)
  16. Sanum (Andrew Black III)
  17. doorstop2416 (cody adams)
  18. kgiisniper (brett herring)
  19. thencassassin (austin holmes)
  20. kindfiddle58 (matthew hathaway)
  21. face_inthe_m00n (michael carter)
  22. Sanshy (Austin Sandy)
  23. NxTK_Solstice (Jonathan Carter)
  24. chrsbrtt (Chris Britt)
  25. dayday_dakid (Daquan Spain)
  26. LEFT_4_DEAD88 (Noah Weaver)
  27. chris62486 (chris hill)
  28. EricMcDonkey (Eric Toler)
  29. apark10p (Austin parker)
  30. true_chaos (Drake Thompson)
  31. Engetsurin (Jordan Madison)
  32. euronymous4o (Tre Harrison)
  33. M3TS11995 (Rayshawn Dickerson)
  34. Fuhzzi (will ayala)
  35. lionheart1395 (Immanuel Smith)
  36. reesedshiznit04 (Maurice Jacobs II)
  37. Lionheart110 (Immanuel Smith)
  38. conaagch (Colton McCallister)
  39. creepyshadows (timothy underwood)
  40. crackstar (marcus lynch)
  41. Silent_Viper (Jarrod Tilghman)

1:00pm - 6:00pm
Halo Reach 4v4
Posted by: Michael Everett

1st Place: Team Dig Bicks - team founder: AtF_ShuTDowN (Patrick Rishe)

2nd Place: Team We Dont Even Play! - team founder: aRukus (Billy Harless)

3rd Place: Team Capture the Crown - team founder: Trendy (Daniel Swift)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Halo News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team Weapons Free - team founder: Corbe77Fac7or (Lenny Corbett)
  2. Team Capture the Crown - team founder: Trendy (Daniel Swift)
  3. Team We Dont Even Play! - team founder: aRukus (Billy Harless)
  4. Team Azurath & Company - team founder: Azurath (Dan Stovall)
  5. Team Final Strike - team founder: DJ44 (Douglas Thompson)
  6. Team Natural Talent: NT - team founder: mxrider10997 (Adam Lassiter)
  7. Team Majorly Lacking Girlfriends (MLG) - team founder: novel_2000e (Cameron DeVaul)
  8. Team Beasts from the East - team founder: Jo_Cool_86 (Joseph Harrison II)
  9. Team the brotherhood - team founder: achilles13 (william jackson)
  10. Team Dig Bicks - team founder: AtF_ShuTDowN (Patrick Rishe)
  11. Team WTBN - team founder: Sufipwns (justin williams)
  12. Team mous pad - team founder: donniespartan117 (donald smith)
  13. Team 20 Percent Cooler - team founder: SeventhNoble (Daniel Bratcher)
  14. Team FallingWalrai - team founder: OutlanderJohnS (John Powers)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team SUPA KAWAII PIE TIME - team founder: kukogan (Brent Curran)
  2. Team fragknights - team founder: demonkiller12 (Deronta\' Lewis)
  3. Team ugh yeah - team founder: SimpLEthaL (Terrell Sutton)
  4. Team Hot In Vermont - team founder: twstchi (daniel smith)
  5. Team Skrillex - team founder: 45Ninjas (Brayden Brass)
  6. Team Confusion - team founder: JABevL (Joshua Bevell)
  7. Team kids - team founder: ryansnyder (Ryan Snyder)
  8. Team pie time - team founder: ilikepie (Clay Mcniff)

2:00pm - 6:00pm
Bloodline Champions 2v2
Posted by: Michael Everett
Sponsored by the Publisher of Bloodline Champions, FUNCOM!

1st Place: Team We Love To Rage - team founder: Brutus (Nicholas Donegan)

Brutus (Nicholas Donegan)
Platypus (Bethanie Riddle)

2nd Place: Team Interrupts Like Kanye - team founder: vVvGxZ (Matthew Mangelli)

vVvGxZ (Matthew Mangelli)
vVvNoxie (Michael Mangelli)

3rd Place: Team You're just Gelli. - team founder: Oddish (Stephan Loehr)

Oddish (Stephan Loehr)
Pyro757 (Brandon Smith)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Bloodline News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team Interrupts Like Kanye - team founder: vVvGxZ (Matthew Mangelli)
  2. Team You're just Gelli. - team founder: Oddish (Stephan Loehr)
  3. Team We Love To Rage - team founder: Brutus (Nicholas Donegan)
  4. Team I'll Do This With My Hands - team founder: Belarus (Jennifer Young)
  5. Team Better Late than Never - team founder: drsgfire (Jose Perez)
  6. Team Red Or Better Off Dead - team founder: jdmorri5 (Jordan Morris)
  7. Team DriftingSouls - team founder: BlazeStone (David Cantu)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Master Players - team founder: MasterMahou (Brandon Davis)
  2. Team Less Than Three - team founder: Evan (Evan Yates)
  3. Team Less Than Three 2nd Player - team founder: Jhowell91 (Joshua Howell)
  4. Team NooGai's Team - team founder: HaitadeSama (Karl Lim)

3:00pm - 6:00pm
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Posted by: Michael Everett

1st Place: Jonathan Layton

2nd Place: William White

3rd Place: Jason Tran

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #MvsC News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. Hollywood2DF (Brandon Rager)
  2. kingvidalia (Travis Kepley)
  3. NeroRevolver (Ryan Harris)
  4. OriginalSmil (Kyle Phelps)
  5. Booster (Travis Baughman)
  6. cobra81 (Charles Mumford)
  7. neogeo81 (George Ashi)
  8. mojomysterio (Michael Mojica)
  9. mrlassit (Matthew Lassiter)
  10. DaN2601 (Daniel Smith)
  11. dtrooper (Robbie Evans)
  12. SpiritOfTheDragon (Markese Browning)
  13. Villainous (Jonathan Layton)
  14. jvick (Jonathan Vick)
  15. daaanty (Nicholas Denty)
  16. Beatpunk (Zach Johnson)
  17. Darkrios (Timothy Gill)
  18. thebobbiefiasco (ROBERT BRATCHER)
  19. T-REAL (Terrell Henderson)
  20. bathax (Jacob Reece)
  21. SeanDP32 (Sean Patterson)
  22. Kema (Bumbi Le)
  23. Iceninja (Shaun Cosby)
  24. sixtymhz (Robin Price)
  25. kgsmith01 (Kevin Smith)
  26. blaziansolja (William White)
  27. Yase_Otoko (Shawn Davis)
  28. JasonT910 (Jason Tran)
  29. rayray (XAVIER PAGAN)
  30. Shinigaminoryu (George Dawson)
  31. cerberusdx (dustin porter)
  32. Deterioq (Deterio Quinn)
  33. Takanub (kyle lee)
  34. Rahxephon (Ryan Mcdougall)
  35. zaboomafoon90 (James Sisouvong)
  36. wildekoyote (kyle wiley)
  37. fffan789x (Esperis Santiago)
  38. kingdieseld (allen young)
  39. Jerecaine (Jeremy Edwards)
  40. knightro (Marcus Knight)
  41. regansmash0 (dennis davis)
  42. A1mh1 (amir martin)
  43. Anubizishere (Ryan Polanco)
  44. Marshall_King (Willie Fellows)
  45. Natsume123 (derrick spears)
  46. Robro (Adam Chu)
  47. AdmiralParmesan (james emmett)
  48. xAMGxROCKSTAR (devon graham)
  49. nicktheboss123 (nicholas stancil)
  50. bobby (bobby richardson)
  51. POLARSMOKE (lynzo graham)
  52. bebhylian2 (Binford Benton)

3:00pm - 6:00pm
Mortal Kombat
Posted by: Michael Everett

1st Place: Larry Anderson

2nd Place: Dru Russ

3rd Place: Mike McCarley

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #MK9 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. TheDigitalNinja (Kevin Chirico)
  2. Kaiba123 (Kyle Bennett)
  3. mroc76 (Mike McCarley)
  4. ando1184 (larry anderson)
  5. KBrandon84 (Kelvin Brandon)
  6. SpartanReborn86 (Zach Baughman)
  7. Dr.Gravity2 (David Ketterman)
  8. tweek (David Randolph)
  9. th30nlyAket (cj turnage)
  10. KittehKins (Michael McCarley)
  11. Fluffyfelipe (Felipe Reyes)
  12. Logan94hud (James Hudson)
  13. mr.jib (Aaron Alexander)
  14. Zeke13z (Zack Colman)
  15. Ipiphany (DeMarcus Quinn)
  16. TheCurranator (Curry Morris)
  17. DEEZNUTS69 (Aaron Talbert)
  18. TheChosenOne (Daryl Gatling)
  19. spudsan (Nick Reed)
  20. theonewhopwndyou (McEiver Medlin)
  21. nitrate (brandon mazingo)
  22. jay55 (Jamal Bailey)
  23. sil32902 (Silbano Talamantes)
  24. Shadow_Makoto (Lawrence washington)
  25. TOUGHTRUCKER (o'donus glaspie)
  26. drewruss (Dru Russ)
  27. jayman123 (Lester Allen)
  28. Darkstalker89 (James Brewster)
  29. Killer12 (darius webb)
  30. B_Jdog (Bryant Donaldson)
  31. Costa_ortiz (Costa Ortiz)
  32. alberto (alberto rodriguez)
Alternate Players (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. samsoncreechmkII (samson creech)
  2. dontae25 (dontae mclean)
  3. 45Ninjas (Brayden Brass)
  4. crackstar75 (Rusty Shacford)
Dust-Off
  • Gathering of Gamers
  • Facebook
  • Carolina Games Summit YouTube Channel
  • Carolina Games Summit Twitter Feed
Controllers