Site Login

Account Sign-up
 Username    Password 
  • Tournaments
  • Speakers
  • Exhibitors
  • Directions
  • Event Map
  • Staff
  • Hotels

Tournaments

< Prev Day Saturday, February 2, 2013 Next Day >
11:00am - 6:00pm
Gears of War 3 4v4
Posted by: Michael Everett
Gears of War 3 Gears of War 3 Brackets Gears of War 3 Rules Gears of War 3 LiveStream

Sponsored by the developer of Gear's of War 3, Epic Games, of Raleigh, NC

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #GoW3 News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team The Cliffy Bees 2.0 - team founder: FatalChaos99 (Michael Hicks)
  2. Team G P O - team founder: potanddrop (Avery Bailey)
  3. Team Team Twisted - team founder: Mario (Tyler Newton)
  4. Team Two Scoops - team founder: ninjmac (Jacob McCullough)
  5. Team That Team - team founder: BLACKOUTGXR3 (Ivey Strickland)
  6. Team Ravens - team founder: Damienp (Damien Parker)
  7. Team 4our Lokos - team founder: Dynamikturbo (Gerardo Ortiz)
  8. Team GSL - team founder: Hollow (wilber romero)
  9. Team InHuman - team founder: Toxmithy (Timothy DeHart)
  10. Team Codename Chicken - team founder: Jcruz88 (Jorge Cruz)
  11. Team 4dudes1cup - team founder: burritobite (zack stubbins)

11:00am - 6:00pm
Yu Gi Oh Constructed
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Untitled Document YGO Yu Gi Oh Brackets Magic Rules MTG LiveStream

Sponsored by the Gamer's Haven, Gamer's Haven, of Greenville, NC

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #YuGiOh News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. K3v1N (Kevin Davis)
  2. Tannerp (Tanner Parker)
  3. Lintarno (Cody Rogers)
  4. Darkchris117 (Christopher Brantley)
  5. tourguideqt (Amanda Laverdiere)
  6. Sonic11456 (Malik Stagger)
  7. twright (Tyler Wright)
  8. HeavyBladeMaster (Joey Webb)
  9. ZombieLover (Chelsea Beraldi)
  10. AxelOmega (Marshall Padrick)
  11. lifemeetsdeath (Joshua butler)
  12. DCRichardson (Damian Richardson)
  13. jbmaready143 (Blake Maready)
  14. jjtrentacosta078 (James Trentacosta)
  15. jeffw (jeff weakley)
  16. lordkcirtap (Patrick Sigmon)
  17. Hoova04 (Nathan Hauver)
  18. cassanova_kid123 (steven guess)
  19. Chadillac (William Morris)
  20. mrbrasier (Michael Brasier)
  21. Zepdragon (Jorge Santos)
  22. tfaircloth23 (Trey Faircloth)
  23. JamalMcneill (Jamal McNeill)
  24. Gamerfox17 (Toby Nunn)
  25. rebelboy7696 (George Davis)
  26. lyokomarvelfan (David Landry)
  27. SBMiller257 (Stephen Miller)
  28. Dr.Stein (Christopher Hunnicutt)
  29. drxonj13 (Jon Taul)
  30. Mattside92 (Matthew Smathers)
  31. Lazarus (Corey Horton)
  32. Hitokiri (Cody Horton)
Alternate Players (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. ravegrave (Thomas Jason)
  2. codyp33 (dalcho phipps)
  3. Mlynch (Marcus Lynch)
  4. Subaru_Shin (Allen Gottuso)

11:00am - 6:00pm
Magic the Gathering Standard Gatecrash
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Untitled Document Magic Magic Brackets Magic Rules MTG LiveStream

Sponsored by the Gamer's Haven, Gamer's Haven, of Greenville, NC

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #MTG News

Registered Players (maximum of 25 allowed)
  1. Finklemyre (Zeke Leonard)
  2. Pyro757 (Brandon Smith)
  3. chinco (ryan lewis)
  4. pugsshibbying (Brad Gough)
  5. Murksol (Rhys Walter)
  6. Kamahl1983 (Da Hammer)
  7. FurryChloroform (Sarah Bednarz)
  8. jdrewmac (James McLeod)
  9. Ryne_Ginger (Ryne Duffley)
  10. CharlesHolton (Charles Holton)
  11. julierhodes2011 (julie rhodes)
  12. togglerise (adam boone)
  13. hichini (AnnaMaria Boone)
  14. CloakedArcana (William Pilcher)
  15. Juicer11 (Justin Martin)
  16. Swakkums (Kaleb Davis)
  17. Zhanghara (Richard Corbett)
  18. cpb0213 (Chris Boone)
  19. xNiirvana (Bailey Watson)
  20. axel54321 (Tyler Newsome)
  21. dillon (Dillon Barr)
  22. Skorpionking (Seth St.Amant)

11:00am - 6:00pm
Magic the Gathering Draft Gatecrash
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Untitled Document Magic Magic Draft Brackets Magic Rules MTG LiveStream

Sponsored by the Gamer's Haven, Gamer's Haven, of Greenville, NC

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #MTG News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. kitteh (Ashley Hibbard)
  2. Talis (Joseph Howell)
  3. Zaevian (David Howell)
  4. JD0G992 (Jonathan Oliver)
  5. ZacharyB369 (Zachary Bryan)
  6. Damus5 (Scot Forshay)
  7. RektumLightning (Stephen Westbrook)
  8. DanMan135B (Daniel Byrd)
  9. BlackJacket (Zack Mann)
  10. Yeshtables (Yasvanth Kulasekarapandian)
  11. aaronppm (Aaron Dews)
  12. ryanppm (Ryan Polanco)
  13. zeyonppm (Zainal Maloney)
  14. domppm (Dominick Dews)
  15. DarkHayato13 (Francis King)
  16. Captnintendo82 (Shawn Casey)
  17. Rebel_Kixar (Christopher Thompson)
  18. The7thCrest (Brandon Snider)
  19. jmd3319 (Jennifer Dale)
  20. tiffany493 (Tiffany McClure)
  21. lonely_koneko13 (Shannen Babcock)
  22. DesertEagle_PWN (Austin Snider)
  23. blaingolay (Blain Golay)
  24. iololo (Logan Halley)
  25. rexxreaper (Trey Murphy)
  26. wecametoconquer (Grant Reuter)
  27. downedpolit (Cameron Rouse)
  28. bgold (Barbara Goldentyer)
  29. clark (clark goldentyer)
  30. friedasparagus (Allison Anthony)
  31. thwmahouokami (Brandon Davis)
  32. ZacharyAD (Zachary Davis)

11:00am - 6:00pm
Beyblade Colosseum
Posted by: Michael Everett
Untitled Document Beyblades Beyblade Brackets Magic Rules MTG LiveStream

Sponsored by the  World Beyblade Organization

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Beyblade News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. Pruebame (Jamie Kehayes)
  2. Wombat (Andrew Wong)
  3. *Billy* (William Tritt)
  4. Pegasus (Alejandro Lambar)
  5. Kerbecs_kid (Noah Johnson)
  6. Pegasus_pride (Matthew Johnson)
  7. Woznotwoz (Kenny Kalsch)
  8. Siliva (Brandon Bovia)
  9. Reiokie (Rachel Kalsch)
  10. stormscorpio1 (Collin Sawyer)
  11. DefStamina88 (Devin Collins)
  12. Monkeyluver24 (Laura Mitchell)
  13. Scoop11 (Jaedon Barnes)
  14. beybladekid1118 (Leo Maldonado)
  15. cassandra01 (Paris Maldonado)
  16. sol (christian donadio)
  17. ლ(ಠ益ಠლ) (Tony Saade)
  18. CDW3176 (Chris Wilder)
  19. ThunderDome (Adam Kawasmi)
  20. BigBangPegasusFD (Ethan Lawless)
  21. treerex1313 (Daniel Dwyer)
  22. beybladematt519 (Matthew Robertson)
  23. joeuser767 (Noah McKay)
  24. buzz123 (Ben McKay)
  25. dragongod (Akshay Bakshi)
  26. boss1 (Joey Banta)
  27. Wade246 (wade jones)
  28. NintendoEdge22 (Messayah Asiama)
  29. chefhoshjosh (joshua mckinley)
  30. tommyboy (thomas nelson)
  31. kenny1229 (Kenny jones)
  32. ilyashajra (Aaron Ilyas)
  33. ilyasmaria (Nadia Ilyas)
  34. eagle02 (Jeremy Limer)
  35. kyanlin (Kyan Lin)
  36. Jervey123 (Jervon Edwards)
  37. varippers (bobby sledge)
  38. JRIPPER (Justin Macon)
  39. juwan (Juwan Brunson)
  40. demonta (Demonta Hyman)
  41. nehemiah7 (Nehemiah Coley)
  42. jeremy10 (Jeremy Arnold)

11:00am - 6:00pm
League of Legends 5v5 Summoner's Rift
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
League of Legends League of Legends Brackets League of Legends Rules League of Legends LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #leagueoflegends News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team Morello - team founder: OneWithTheHerp (Hunter Isbell)
  2. Team DogIDK - team founder: cowpiefoot (Kent Torell)
  3. Team EliteZone - team founder: ChaosxSaint (Jared Kaiser)
  4. Team Venom Gaming - team founder: aaarongeorge (leonard george)
  5. Team The Night Shades - team founder: darkzolo (Andrew Hart)
  6. Team Night Time Ninjas - team founder: WarEagle53 (Trevor Morris)
  7. Team Forestree - team founder: Cory0187 (Cory Harris)
  8. Team Trigger Envy - team founder: XDragoonSlayerX (Adam Kennedy)
  9. Team Less Than Three - team founder: Asterali (Angela Williams)
  10. Team Last Minute Signups - team founder: apathy (John cook)
  11. Team Flüffyandpals - team founder: Flüffy (Tha Kpa)
  12. Team #yoloswagumad - team founder: bluefreeze85 (Dana Moore)
  13. Team vVv Waffalo - team founder: vVvJayC (Jayme Chamberlain)
  14. Team Token white guy - team founder: jbmerr14 (Jeremy Merritt)
  15. Team Yordle Nation - team founder: I_Link_v2_I (Charles Mercer)
  16. Team the rising wolves - team founder: jlf493 (Joshua Futrell)
Alternate Teams (maximum of 4 allowed)
  1. Team HextechChickenZ - team founder: codered77 (Jacob Schroeder)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Game Theory - team founder: Angel (Kevin Wallace)
  2. Team TNE - team founder: zaintne94 (Toan Huynh)
  3. Team Nom Nom Nom - team founder: XChalieBoyX (Chalrie Gutierrez)
  4. Team #mlg420noscopeheadshotyoloswag - team founder: Redundantt (Cody Egerton)
  5. Team Mandarin Express - team founder: guitargrinder1 (Mike Griffin)

11:00am - 6:00pm
Ghost Recon Future Soldier 4v4
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
GRFS Ghost Recon: Future SoliderBrackets Ghost Recon Future Soilder Rules Ghost Recon Future Soilder LiveStream

Sponsored by the developer of Ghost Recon Future Soilder, Red Storm, of Cary, NC

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #GRFS News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. Team xDvSx - team founder: xDvSx_DEVIL (Andrew Sanders)
  2. Team Drop the Hammer - team founder: AmaSyN (Chris Gagne)
  3. Team Mandarin Express - team founder: guitargrinder1 (Mike Griffin)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team BloodMoneyTeam - team founder: jdubb1344 (Jermaine Semien)

11:00am - 3:00pm
Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition
Posted by: Johnna Koonce

Super Street Fighter 4 AE Super Street Fighter 4 AE Brackets Super Street Fighter 4 AE Rules Super Street Fighter 4 AE LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SSF4AE News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. SmiL (Kyle Phelps)
  2. darkquiet.neo (Mark Anderson)
  3. th30nlyAket (cj turnage)
  4. tweek (David Randolph)
  5. RyanRevolver28 (Nolan Harris)
  6. mojomysterio (Michael Mojica)
  7. neogeo81 (George Ashi)
  8. TheMightyBison (Lucas Albertson)
  9. c_hundred (Chris Colon)
  10. Villainous (Jonathan Layton)
  11. Narixtist (Tristian Shortis)
  12. Marshall_King (Willie Fellows)
  13. tonyppm (Antonio Garcia)
  14. samppm (Samuel Eastridge)
  15. tobieppm (Antwon Harris)
  16. chromedkg (Dyron Greene)
  17. FredEx919 (Fred Carmichael)
  18. BasedNeon (Deon Gill)
  19. VionZhaoyun (Vincent Clark)
  20. Konfucious (William White)
  21. Misteh_Moses (Andrew Moses)
  22. SCE_Frankie (Joseph Hooks)
  23. cobra81 (charles mumford)
  24. Ghost15 (Eric Ryan)
  25. dajackson75 (david jackson)
  26. Almathea (Kirsten guyer)
  27. The_Inevitable (Jay Jackson)
  28. knightrousoxide (Marcus Knight)
  29. TheChosenOne (Daryl Gatling)
  30. Shadowfox31 (Shawn Davis)
  31. Ashiel (James Mohn)
  32. Logisama1 (Logan Mohn)
Alternate Players (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. kingdieseld (allen young)

11:00am - 3:00pm
Halo 4 FFA
Posted by: Joshua Bevell

Halo 4 FFA Halo 4 FFA Brackets Halo 4 FFA Rules Halo 4 FFA LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Halo4 News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. Ix_Almighty_xI (John Crisp)
  2. AtF_Lockdown (hayden crooks)
  3. jocool86 (Joseph Harrison)
  4. IXAMXASA (James Hardison)
  5. Kalvin (Kalvin Le Roy)
  6. KnivesCiao (Rick Campana)
  7. monday (Daymon Moore)
  8. sneakymcsneaker11 (Jason Davis)
  9. nyyankeesfan77 (Stokes Lassiter)
  10. tyjunior3 (Ty Trapp)
  11. Esspeon (Chad Lankford)
  12. XCELL (Brian Jenks)
  13. SublimeCloud (Christian Whitson)
  14. Flexzy- (Sam mahadan)
  15. aRukus (Billy Harless)
  16. seanctucker (Sean Tucker)
  17. tattlesswhiz (Adam Monroe)
  18. itzFavyy (Tony Favela)
  19. saviordamnself (Adrian Rowley)
  20. mxrider10997 (Adam Lassiter)
  21. TuForte (Michael Mercer)
  22. xCBx_Hostile (Mike Nelms)
  23. Vicious (Alyssa Crisp)
  24. Tizy (Tyler Fulton)
  25. KwaiiMan (Andrew Martin )
  26. IHammons (Isaiah Hammons)
  27. Jackcag (Jack Cagnassola)
  28. ScrappyJ (Matthew Throne)
  29. The-Angry-Dude (Tyler Power)
  30. Corrupt (Nathan Reece)
  31. KillaCasi (Casi Smith)
  32. Omega0582 (Alecc Porfirio)
  33. NippTuckk (Brandon Hart)
  34. Kayuo (Noah Estey)
  35. Fiasco (Cody Sterling)
  36. Fudy (Aaron Fuduloff)
  37. Mini_Forte (Dylan Swigart)
  38. Playbook_of_Pigs (Nick Joyner)
  39. Nistle (Dustin Lett)
  40. 49ers1 (anthony redick)
  41. SleevelessG (Gaines Strickland)
  42. V3rtlc4l (Nick Lemmons)
  43. NcDramatik (matt baker)
  44. noblerush (everaldo aleman)
  45. Ronster (Ronald Cummings)
  46. Dynamik (Rudy Ortiz)
  47. PhearThePhantom (Jamal Taylor)
  48. gamefreak471 (Garrett Wildt)
  49. bubonik (Jacob Smith)
  50. KyleEasley (Kyle Easley)
  51. teamsunity (Brad Coddington)
  52. gniknus (Matthew Drew)
  53. slythersky (Ian McKeown)
  54. jaredm (Jared Mckeown)
  55. twstchi (daniel smith)
  56. Chelvis (Brandon Morales)
  57. I_Always_Slay (Tyler Shows)
  58. xLuneffekt (Tristan Gaskins)
  59. Rev3nge (Rich Strauss)
  60. jagrate (James Grate)
  61. DaveKitsune (David Ketterman)
  62. jbean94 (Jonathon Bean)
  63. cccarmon (Calvin Carmon)
  64. Adjudent_Reflex (Daniel Bratcher)
Alternate Players (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. dobahere (Brenner Haverlock)
  2. goombawhisperer (Joe Martinez)
  3. DBZFUSSIONSS5 (Joe Martinez)
  4. XxSGT-SHOTGUNxX (Darrin Nobles)
  5. FPS667 (Carlton Heatley)
  6. taahirah14 (Taahirah Denmark)
  7. kyleb (kyle bunn)
  8. vee2202 (Tony Vu)
  9. furbypoon13 (dyllyn bunn)
  10. ahmad (ahmad congleton)
  11. kiyb7 (Tiyon Simmons)
  12. ray123 (Rhaquann Brunson)
  13. xboogeyman (Joshua Dukette)

11:00am - 4:00pm
Call of Duty: Black Ops 2 4v4
Posted by: Joshua Bevell
Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Brackets Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Rules Call of Duty Black Ops 2 LiveStream

Sponsored and Hosted by National Championship Gaming

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #BlackOps2 News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Team From Hell - team founder: Bready (Brian Ready)
  2. Team Loyalty Reborn - team founder: iLeGaZzY_xDNA (Ben Jones)
  3. Team Never Forgotten - team founder: nlins1 (Jeffrey Lane)
  4. Team Multiple-Scorgasms - team founder: petabear760IZ (Isaiah Sanchez)
  5. Team Claytons Finest - team founder: MLG_Triickyy (Ethan Jones)
  6. Team WhenBabiesCry! - team founder: zeeke15 (Zachary Schultz)
  7. Team Team eRa - team founder: TES_x_Galaxy (Drake Thompson)
  8. Team 2C4S - team founder: brendan857 (Brendan Trostle)
  9. Team You've been forgotten - team founder: rashaadb001 (rashaad bailey)
  10. Team Team Spy Plane - team founder: ncfballkid (Andrew Butler)
  11. Team Southern Executioners - team founder: XAA_Joe_1983 (Joe White)
  12. Team Throwin' Pearls - team founder: biigmiike (Michael Britt)
  13. Team Hung - team founder: Bparks08 (Bryan Parks)
  14. Team The New Breed - team founder: Brutuz (Nicholas Donegan)
  15. Team TZG - team founder: Zaintne (Toan Le Huynh)
  16. Team Mustang - team founder: rykenknight (Adam Buckingham)
  17. Team Generation X - team founder: TralalalaBear (Esteban Hernandez)
  18. Team Nightblade Gaming - team founder: zvblade (Richard Snelbaker)
  19. Team AceGaming - team founder: AceGaming (Marshall Price )
  20. Team Low calorie barbecue sauce - team founder: RoboEyes (Joshua Lancaster)
  21. Team Tigers&Dragons - team founder: whitetiger2002 (sillas czeiner)
  22. Team duck sauce - team founder: skorpion2800 (Zack Lambert)
  23. Team The Chicken Is Burning - team founder: that_one_guy (michael carter)
  24. Team Im talking - team founder: Mink (will ayala)
  25. Team Team Yellow Bar - team founder: Crash (darrious savage)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team - team founder: IEvo_Wolf (Justin Reeves)
  2. Team KAOC - team founder: Lionheart110 (Immanuel Smith)
  3. Team Dragons Lair - team founder: kyle_carolinagames (Kyle Candy)
  4. Team what do! - team founder: dachshund547 (nathan malcolm)
  5. Team Team brandon - team founder: b-n4sty (Brandon Corbitt)
  6. Team team jinx - team founder: jinx (Brandon Corbitt)
    • jinx (Brandon Corbitt)
  7. Team shootem - team founder: lineberger89 (josh lineberger)
  8. Team trigger happy - team founder: chyonoticAgate64 (bryan clayton)
  9. Team Built for This - team founder: IamBatman (Trevor Exley)

11:00am - 3:00pm
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Posted by: Joshua Bevell
SSBB SSBB Brackets SSBB Rules SSBB LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SSBB News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. rjgoberto (Rigoberto López )
  2. geovany54 (Geovany Lopez)
  3. ricardo25 (ricardo lopez)
  4. koozyk (Kris Cooper)
  5. Jahir54 (jahir lopez)
  6. jrwoo26 (Tim Wooten Jr)
  7. Reverse_Logic_0 (Jason Benner)
  8. Jerodak (James Stevens)
  9. magicbane14 (Matthew Powell)
  10. dragoniota (Brandon Hardie)
  11. Krystle (Krystle Small)
  12. Shwag (Jacob Baker)
  13. KeyserSoze620 (Lee Haynes)
  14. Jwoo14 (Joshua Wooten)
  15. olmek (Michael Breaux)
  16. Gryphy (Tony Kramer)
  17. Itachi9695 (Andy Maas)
  18. f2phunter (Nicholas Clubb)
  19. mrjhc22 (Hayden Clubb)
  20. Lusek (Doug Wilson)
  21. sleichtffx (Stephen Leicht)
  22. bebhylian (Binford Benton)
  23. D3af (Christen Mills)
  24. ShadowWind70 (Stephen Cain)
  25. Darkxximpulse (Derek Jones)
  26. HeyImSxngz (Jeremiah Phillips)
  27. rhewman (Samuel Rhew)
  28. Rsoxlover96 (Jackson Gamble)
  29. MasterE (Ely Shipp)
  30. gopirates321 (Jacob Averill)
  31. flyguy0134 (Kenneth Bradbury)
  32. PsiKid (Trey Mckeown)
  33. MoonlitWing (Lauren Harvey)
  34. DJ_Rachel_Furci (Erin Bautista)
  35. DJBTJ (Ethan Bautista)
  36. G-Wiz (Coley Stilley)
  37. antaries7 (james barfield)
  38. emily (Emily Jackson)
  39. Zer0th (David Klingler)
  40. joe. (Joe Letizia)
  41. dy27569 (Dylan Bombard)
  42. little-vix (Ashley Tesh)
  43. Pego (Adam Craft)
  44. xCelticWolf92x (Steven McCoy)
  45. videoman619 (Antonio Suggs)
  46. Hitsugiya (Johnny Martin)
  47. Domo84 (Dominic Spagnuolo)
  48. C@pnz (Chris Magnotto)
  49. anewberg (Alex Newberg)

11:00am - 6:00pm
StarCraft 2 1v1
Posted by: Joshua Bevell

Starcraft 2 1v1 Starcraft 2 1v1 Brackets Starcraft 2 1v1 Rules Starcraft 2 1v1 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SC2 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. JSlim (Ryan Evans)
  2. SGbLasToiSe (Jonas Hardy)
  3. MVPDreaM (Eric Crewell)
  4. Herc (Peter Asbridge)
  5. Tempest636 (Jordan Navarra)
  6. Kamanashi (Erik Stroud)
  7. Shadow2012 (Charles Ramsey)
  8. Explode (Ken Sanders)
  9. Resolute (Justin Conran)
  10. Noxveho (Ben Russ)
  11. Tycon712 (Tyler McCraw)
  12. Pathos (Barbara Stevens)
  13. Yoduh (Alex Handlovits)
  14. chaos (Jordan Taylor)
  15. Abcake (Sam Mahl)
  16. SnowFox (Elle Avery)
  17. Unisane (Jason Seeley)
  18. STn (Joseph Seeley)
  19. slfan68 (Darryl Farrell)
  20. TheTwoSlice (Richard Gardner-Sessoms)
  21. narwhalcannon (Ryan Basso)

11:00am - 6:00pm
Madden NFL 2013 1v1
Posted by: Joshua Bevell
Untitled Document Madden 13 Madden 13 Brackets Madden 13 Rules Madden 13 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Madden13 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. jbjabroni (Jared Harris)
  2. Campanda (TJ Campana)
  3. duddie (Justan Ambrose)
  4. steelc00kie (Andrew Beaman)
  5. NetJumper (Jake Francisco)
  6. nicklancaster (nick lancaster)
  7. vikngterr (Arthur Casbarro)
  8. MikeDeez! (Michael Hardie)
  9. Joepo62 (Joseph Person)
  10. pino.g (anthony hollimon)
  11. skeet69 (Eduardo Cedilloz)
  12. jaygriff32 (Jason Mcgriff)
  13. KingRhemCMD (Raheem Rhem)
  14. acrhangellobo (Trae Bailey)
  15. iiislandboiii1904 (quaterrio battle)
  16. MrNFLSMACKDOWN (montago gregory)
  17. Maddenstar (Charles Massey)
  18. Problemchild75 (Corey Williams)
  19. Calum620 (Calum Sutton-Reid)
  20. mike (mike stephenson)
  21. wiz (wiz washington)
  22. OG_QC (Quinton Newborn)

11:00am - 6:00pm
NBA 2K13 1v1
Posted by: Joshua Bevell
Untitled Document NBA 2k13 NBA 2k13 Brackets NBA 2k13 Rules NBA 2k13 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #NBA2K13 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. dashmanolo (Dameon Johnson)
  2. burna26 (Larry walker)
  3. jbjabroni (Jared Harris)
  4. Campanda (TJ Campana)
  5. duddie (Justan Ambrose)
  6. CONEISEAN (CONEISEAN WHITE)
  7. devman1991 (Devin Hill)
  8. NetJumper (Jake Francisco)
  9. JPayso (Jahmiel Ford)
  10. pino.g (anthony hollimon)
  11. Joepo62 (Joseph Person)
  12. jaygriff32 (Jason Mcgriff)
  13. KingRhemCMD (Raheem Rhem)
  14. DloRico (Dlo Faison)
  15. JGoode95 (J Goode)
  16. Problemchild75 (Corey Williams)
  17. slk_Spazz (Curtis Edwards)
  18. alix (alix saintgerard)
  19. wiz (wiz washington)
  20. OG_QC (Quinton Newborn)
  21. twotwo (rodolfo rivera)
  22. djtheballer (DJ Sutton)

11:00am - 3:00pm
Tekken Tag Tournament 2
Posted by: Joshua Bevell
Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Tekken Tag Tournament Brackets Tekken Tag 2 Rules Tekken Tag 2 LiveStream

 

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #TTT2 News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. Xombie (Jeremy Jorge)
  2. mroc76 (Mike McCarley)
  3. Iceninja (Shaun Cosby)
  4. Biggbear1223 (Joshua Jeffrey)
  5. ShinsoBEAM (Aaron Nagy)
  6. Sailor_Jerry (James Clark)
  7. shaldivern (JC Shipman)
  8. Slim_XC (Ben Tilghman)
  9. Shadow_Makoto (Lawrence washington)
  10. dgman (Deterio Quinn)
  11. evolution (Devon Graham)
  12. isiah (isiah jones)
  13. NytemareX (Dante Staton)
  14. dropshadow (chris christoff)
  15. thatdemoguy (DeMorris Edberson)
  16. get_off_my_slab (George Bell)
  17. Gangsta_Crizzab (Samuel Morrison)

11:00am - 6:00pm
Team Fortress 2 4v4
Posted by: Joshua Bevell
Team Fortress 2 Team Fortress 2 Brackets Team Fortress 2 Rules Team Fortress 2 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #TF2 News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. Team Drop The Hammer - team founder: Gnomepolean (Cameron Gagne)
  2. Team Pick it up again - team founder: dragonian456 (Victor Thomas)
  3. Team GxZ + 3 - team founder: vVvGxZ (Matthew Mangelli)
  4. Team D20 - team founder: korvorkian (antonio navarro)
  5. Team free real estate - team founder: Belarus (Jennifer Young)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Lone Soldier - team founder: MrJohnson (Mark Johnson)
  2. Team The Bears - team founder: Turnoverman (Brody Eastwood)
  3. Team Free Lancer - team founder: Katsuo (Shawn Gagnon)
  4. Team Who Needs Teams? - team founder: DJElemental (Dyrell Cole)
  5. Team Bundo - team founder: CML53 (Christian Lanning)
  6. Team Diversity - team founder: thexalchemist (Landon Hale)

11:00am - 3:00pm
Dead or Alive 5
Posted by: Joshua Bevell
DoA5 Dead or Alive 5 Brackets DoA5 Rules DoA5 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #DoA5 News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. Blitzball_Champ (Jason Ingram)
  2. FH_Tyrant (Ezekiel Hinton)
  3. ScholarSpizzy (Khalil Parker)
  4. llunallux (Nichollette Acosta)
  5. laidbackkev01 (Kevin Smith)
  6. GAMING_SLAVE_J (Joshua Johnson)
  7. Ursol_Ballic93 (Jared Bisbee)
  8. HHoin (Harris Hoin)
  9. nameda (Nathan Cruz)
  10. ASAPxMOBxMATRIX (Rodney Coley)
  11. Pon (john jayne)

11:00am - 6:00pm
Dungeons & Dragons: ARENA
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
DnD DnD Brackets DnD Rules

Sponsored by the Gamer's Haven, Gamer's Haven, of Greenville, NC

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #DnD News

Registered Players (maximum of 12 allowed)
  1. DungeonDelver (Kai Bragg)
  2. Mcforster (Matthew Forster)
  3. Thane (Justin Tenpenny)
  4. NinjaBakery (Chris Wagner)
  5. Redfearn (Nathaniel Hamilton)
  6. patrickthewolf (patrick green)
  7. jgwoodcock (Joan Woodcock)
  8. m.nicholson (Matthew Nicholson)
  9. foulimp111 (Michael Megalos)

11:00am - 6:00pm
Counter Strike: Global Offensive 4v4
Posted by: Joshua Bevell
Untitled Document CSGO CSGO Brackets CSGO Rules CSGO LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #CSGO News

Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team GxZ + 4 - team founder: vVvGxZ (Matthew Mangelli)

11:00am - 6:00pm
Unreal Tournament 3 FFA
Posted by: Joshua Bevell
Untitled Document Unreal Tournamen 3 UT3 Brackets UT3 Rules UT3 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #UT3 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. drsgfire (Jose Perez)
  2. scorpion2800 (Chris Lambert)
  3. Belarus (Jennifer Young)
  4. Oddish (Stephan Loehr)
  5. Vaah (Nate Kellum)
  6. shadow165 (David White)
  7. stelker77 (Cameron Decker)
  8. vVvGxZ (Matthew Mangelli)
  9. vVvNoxie (Michael Mangelli)
  10. logisama2 (Logan mohn)

1:00pm - 6:00pm
Halo 4 4v4
Posted by: Joshua Bevell

Halo 4 4v4 Halo 4 4v4 Brackets Halo 4 4v4 Rules Halo 4 4v4 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Halo4 News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team Leos - team founder: ZodSkin (Sandy Graham)
  2. Team Total Domination - team founder: IXAMXASA (James Hardison)
  3. Team Huzzah - team founder: XCELL (Brian Jenks)
  4. Team Team Overkill - team founder: Funburned (Joey Fowler)
  5. Team Tig ol' Bitties - team founder: AtF_Lockdown (hayden crooks)
  6. Team Blackpeoplemeet.com - team founder: TuForte (Michael Mercer)
  7. Team Fatal IntentZ - team founder: Nistle (Dustin Lett)
  8. Team Placidity - team founder: SleevelessG (Gaines Strickland)
  9. Team Randoms - team founder: Ix_Almighty_xI (John Crisp)
  10. Team Nightmare - team founder: nyyankeesfan77 (Stokes Lassiter)
  11. Team Nexus - team founder: PhearThePhantom (Jamal Taylor)
  12. Team 3 dudes and a Warrior - team founder: Kalvin (Kalvin Le Roy)
  13. Team noctemaeternam - team founder: shadowdragon (robert snyder)
  14. Team 4G - team founder: USMCSniper107 (Adam Radford)
  15. Team Drop The Bass - team founder: itzFavyy (Tony Favela)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team The Panty Snatchers - team founder: Borda_Jumpa (Jesus Santos)
  2. Team The Biotics - team founder: 49ers1 (anthony redick)
  3. Team Riddlaz - team founder: MrSlapyourmouf (Adrian Willecke)
  4. Team Respect_74 - team founder: Respect_74 (Derrick Eleazer II)
  5. Team Team Wolverine - team founder: lilblackdog (Zac Cates)
  6. Team Team Saiyan - team founder: DBZFUSSIONSS5 (Joe Martinez)

1:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Central 3 1v1
Posted by: Joshua Bevell
DC3 DC3 Brackets UT3 Rules DC3 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #DanceCentral News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. IzziSweet25 (Alycia Mitchell)
  2. Lythiad (Sarah Denham)
  3. Kaiba123 (Kyle Bennett)
  4. TheLovedOne (Brandon Black)
  5. colinjamesodonnell (colin odonnell)
  6. jennifercod (jennifer odonnell)
  7. Snoopybear912 (Shameeka Ivey)
  8. iceman252pt (Phares Johnson)

3:00pm - 6:00pm
Virtua Fighter 5: Final Showdown
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Untitled Document VF5 VF5 Brackets UT3 Rules VF5 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #VF5 News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. Blitzball_Champ (Jason Ingram)
  2. mroc76 (Mike McCarley)
  3. thatdemoguy (DeMorris Edberson)
  4. D3monChild (Maurice Jacobs)
  5. darkquiet.neo (Mark Anderson)
  6. piccolo_74 (derrick eleazer)
  7. Killer379 (john garcia)
  8. ASAPxMOBxMATRIX (Rodney Coley)

3:00pm - 6:00pm
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Posted by: Joshua Bevell
SSBM SSBM Brackets SSBM Rules SSBM LiveStream

 

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SSBM News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. Zer0th (David Klingler)
  2. BladeEdge89 (Brian Buckhana)
  3. KnivesCiao (Rick Campana)
  4. Shwag (Jacob Baker)
  5. SublimeCloud (Christian Whitson)
  6. KeyserSoze620 (Lee Haynes)
  7. Itachi9695 (Andy Maas)
  8. dragoniota (Brandon Hardie)
  9. ChaserTech (Brian Patterson)
  10. f2phunter (Nicholas Clubb)
  11. mrjhc22 (Hayden Clubb)
  12. sleichtffx (Stephen Leicht)
  13. bebhylian (Binford Benton)
  14. burntice (Jeremy Billow)
  15. Gryphy (Tony Kramer)
  16. olsons4nc (Chelsea Olson)
  17. INV4D3R_M4V3R1K (Matthew Anderson)
  18. flyguy0134 (Kenneth Bradbury)
  19. parkerh (Parker Hood)
  20. Ikaru (Lucas Parrish)
  21. Fwiss (Arrington Long)
  22. EpixAura (Isaac Long)
  23. Xyeial (Hunter Ezzell)
  24. PsiKid (Trey Mckeown)
  25. slythersky (Ian McKeown)
  26. MoonlitWing (Lauren Harvey)
  27. emily (Emily Jackson)
  28. Reverse_Logic_0 (Jason Benner)
  29. dy27569 (Dylan Bombard)
  30. Darkxximpulse (Derek Jones)
  31. dajackson75 (david jackson)
  32. Almathea (Kirsten guyer)
  33. The_Inevitable (Jay Jackson)
  34. xCelticWolf92x (Steven McCoy)
  35. videoman619 (Antonio Suggs)
  36. Ashiel (James Mohn)
  37. Logisama1 (Logan Mohn)
  38. TheKirkendall (Andrew Hernandez)
  39. EchoMan (Andrew miller)
  40. kill-switch_27 (AJ Heath)
  41. TheDemoman (Jared Clayton)
  42. ChibiRabbit (Davin Turner)
  43. Logisama (Logan Mohn)
  44. Keef4ord (Keith Ford)
  45. Gamerboy28 (Dalvin Mitchell)
  46. koozyk (Kris Cooper)
  47. roxas (jamar owens)
  48. dryogi11 (Taylor Robinson)
  49. clbridges1 (Cory Bridges)
  50. Razorwizdom (oshai amerson)
  51. Prideless (Chase Walthall)
  52. Diatenshi (Matthew Lassiter)
  53. gameb0ii (lance shields)
  54. YDonah (Yvonne Donah)
  55. xboogeyman (Joshua Dukette)
  56. Juicy (Trevor Morris)
  57. biggie (Big Litte)
  58. DemDem (Sara Benton)
  59. Kris (Kristen Fearon)

3:00pm - 6:00pm
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Posted by: Joshua Bevell
Untitled Document UMvC3 UMvC3 Brackets UMvC3 Rules UMvC3 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #UMvC3 News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. SmiL (Kyle Phelps)
  2. RyanRevolver28 (Nolan Harris)
  3. mojomysterio (Michael Mojica)
  4. neogeo81 (George Ashi)
  5. Villainous (Jonathan Layton)
  6. DayDreamer (Wes Bright)
  7. bholloman598 (Brandon Holloman)
  8. justinmckeithan (Justin McKeithan)
  9. Iceninja (Shaun Cosby)
  10. ShadowWind70 (Stephen Cain)
  11. Rsoxlover96 (Jackson Gamble)
  12. laidbackkev01 (Kevin Smith)
  13. BasedNeon (Deon Gill)
  14. ShinsoBEAM (Aaron Nagy)
  15. Konfucious (William White)
  16. iEscher (Matt Howell)
  17. Beatpunk (Zach Johnson)
  18. Poncho (Charlie Robinson)
  19. DJ_Rachel_Furci (Erin Bautista)
  20. DJBTJ (Ethan Bautista)
  21. cobra81 (charles mumford)
  22. Rev3nge (Rich Strauss)
  23. Shadow_Makoto (Lawrence washington)
  24. little-vix (Ashley Tesh)
  25. Lamont257 (Avante Cross)
  26. Shadowfox31 (Shawn Davis)
  27. mikej (Mike Joyner)
  28. ShinkyuuCross (Joshua Hunnicutt)
  29. nameda (Nathan Cruz)
  30. dgman (Deterio Quinn)
  31. Gangsta_Crizzab (Samuel Morrison)
  32. Angel_Devil_69 (Alton Bullock)
  33. olmek (Michael Breaux)
  34. Cursedavenger (Jovan Watlington)
  35. NeroEXile (Nicholas Wiley)
  36. JackNapier420 (Brian Berkland)
  37. calypso913 (joshua parks)
  38. ChrisL (Chris Lawter)
  39. chiicaniito (johnathan ezzelle)
  40. pyro619 (Marcus Lynch)
  41. lionheart1395 (Immanuel Smith)
  42. adamchu (Adam Chu)
  43. mute (eric davenport)
  44. csimmons (christian simmons)
  45. supersin (Jaymias Yelverton)
  46. watersthegreat (demar waters)
  47. Jerecaine (Jeremy Edwards)
  48. Kingkel93 (markel pickett)
  49. a1mreborn (amir martin)
  50. jahrice (jahrice hinton)
  51. icoley (izroa coley)
  52. jabrunso (Johnathan Brunson)

3:00pm - 6:00pm
Mortal Kombat 9
Posted by: Joshua Bevell
Untitled Document MK9 MK9 Brackets MK9 Rules MK9 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #MK9 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. KitayKat (Marina Jorge)
  2. Xombie (Jeremy Jorge)
  3. deslight (Jordan McGee)
  4. MrStayPuft (Ty Morris)
  5. Biggbear1223 (Joshua Jeffrey)
  6. shaldivern (JC Shipman)
  7. TheChosenOne (Daryl Gatling)
  8. Ursol_Ballic93 (Jared Bisbee)
  9. kingdieseld (allen young)
  10. get_off_my_slab (George Bell)
  11. rocketrashard (Michael Hardy)
  12. josuesi (Josue Bonilla)
  13. KittehKins (Michael McCarley)
  14. jaredm (Jared Mckeown)
  15. TraYLacK1 (Tristan Futrell)
  16. OMEGAPIEOMEGA (Thomas Luker)
  17. ROUGHDRAFT300 (Daniel Bryant)
  18. GameRuler770 (Arden Morris)
  19. burningserpent15 (nathaniel messenger)
  20. ghost359 (deshawnte washington)
  21. qdawgagent69 (willie lee)

4:00pm - 6:00pm
Call of Duty: Black Ops 2 FFA
Posted by: Joshua Bevell
Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Brackets Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Rules Call of Duty Black Ops 2 LiveStream

Sponsored and Hosted by National Championship Gaming

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #BlackOps2 News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. xjparks (Xavier Parks)
  2. magicbane14 (Matthew Powell)
  3. gr33nskye (thomas mcgee)
  4. Lady_Roc (Tiffany Grignon)
  5. zeeke15 (Zachary Schultz)
  6. 83herles (anthony herles)
  7. biigmiike (Michael Britt)
  8. iLeGaZzY_xDNA (Ben Jones)
  9. Jwoo14 (Joshua Wooten)
  10. jrwoo26 (Tim Wooten Jr)
  11. ninety6 (Joseph Gooding)
  12. IHammons (Isaiah Hammons)
  13. skorpion2800 (Zack Lambert)
  14. Grexmann (Garris Manning)
  15. RickyPope (Ricky Pope)
  16. XxBOODYDOO65xX (christina white)
  17. XAA_Joe_1983 (Joe White)
  18. rashaadb001 (rashaad bailey)
  19. coup (Michael Wynkoop)
  20. llharrison575 (Linwood Harrison)
  21. Kayuo (Noah Estey)
  22. jamitchell (Josh Mitchell)
  23. Wesley99 (wesley davis)
  24. Mini_Forte (Dylan Swigart)
  25. maskedrazer716 (shane smith)
  26. brabz18 (brian taylor)
  27. nlins1 (Jeffrey Lane)
  28. b-n4sty (Brandon Corbitt)
  29. RecentCall (Davin Colclough)
  30. xBullx (Charles Alvarado)
  31. IEvo_Wolf (Justin Reeves)
  32. MasterE (Ely Shipp)
  33. maniscalco (Bobbie Maniscalco)
  34. teamsunity (Brad Coddington)
  35. gopirates321 (Jacob Averill)
  36. Brutuz (Nicholas Donegan)
  37. BDD293 (Nicholas Attridge)
  38. ScholarSpizzy (Khalil Parker)
  39. zDirkDiggler (Zack Roach)
  40. Drevok (Ricardo Garcia)
  41. GrenOnion (william bean)
  42. blade24586 (nicholas bean )
  43. BoZoFTW (Jonathan Denton)
  44. Superman77 (Jeffrey Ivey)
  45. Redwolf (Adam Adkins)
  46. Hazov (Ian Eubanks)
  47. dayday_dakid (Daquan Spain)
  48. DHG_NC_ASSASSIN (Austin Holmes)
  49. kyle_carolinagames (Kyle Candy)
  50. damian_carolinagames (Damian Johnson)
  51. RicoSuave91 (Raul Sigueroa-Benetti)
  52. Lionheart110 (Immanuel Smith)
  53. hypersupersilver (Zack Small)
  54. demonchild (Maurice Jacobs)
  55. metsfan (Rayshawn Dickerson)
  56. Puberty (Michael Lee)
  57. R1NZL3R (Jose Perez)
  58. FROST (Michael Perez)
  59. Peanut (Brian Allen )
  60. Jacob_carolinagames (jacob kylesfriend)
  61. Sith_Lord_Baker (Codey Baker)
  62. Bigmac1099 (jacob miller)
  63. Chief (Austin Lare)
  64. ryjo (ryan riggs)
Alternate Players (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Andrews416 (Manning Andrews)
  2. oNIt (Mark Rollins jr)
  3. rykenknight (Adam Buckingham)
  4. pancho1397 (marcos navarro)
  5. zvblade (Richard Snelbaker)
  6. Ghost15 (Eric Ryan)
  7. Crusader4c (Mike Coburn)
  8. nathan (nathan treece)
  9. 1337 (Chris Fouts)
  10. Ronster (Ronald Cummings)
  11. jbean94 (Jonathon Bean)
  12. Andy_A (Andy Anderson)
  13. Zaineth (Zain Murphy)
  14. dobahere (Brenner Haverlock)
  15. taahirah14 (Taahirah Denmark)
  16. shadow135 (David White)
Velocity Micro PCs. The highest frame rates and resolutions, and the most advanced 3D rendering…you’ll never game the same.
  • Gathering of Gamers
  • Facebook
  • Carolina Games Summit YouTube Channel
  • Carolina Games Summit Twitter Feed
Controllers