Site Login

Account Sign-up
 Username    Password 
  • Tournaments
  • Speakers
  • Exhibitors
  • Directions
  • Event Map
  • Staff
  • Hotels

Tournaments

< Prev Day Sunday, February 5, 2017 Next Day >
02/04/17 @ 12:00PM - 02/05/17 @ 7:00PM
League of Legends 5v5 Summoner Rift
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Untitled Document LoL Magic Brackets LoL Rules LoL LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #LOL5v5 News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team SCHLEEP Squad - team founder: ReclaimingHvK (Michael Newton)
  2. Team Average Status Quo - team founder: WarEagle53 (Trevor Morris)
  3. Team ThaterThots - team founder: Taterthas (Tha Kpa)
  4. Team Riftwalking on The Rift - team founder: DacodaHudson (Dacoda Hudson)

02/04/17 @ 12:00PM - 02/05/17 @ 7:00PM
Smite 5v5 Conquest
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Smite LoL Rules Smite LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SC5v5 News


02/04/17 @ 12:00PM - 02/05/17 @ 7:00PM
Beyblade
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Beyblades Beyblade Brackets Magic Rules MTG LiveStream

Sponsored by the  World Beyblade Organization

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Beyblade News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. ლ(ಠ益ಠლ) (Tony Saade)
  2. cg0511 (Carmen Graham)
  3. NoiseyBoy86 (Jordan Harmon)

11:00am - 4:00pm
Call of Duty Modern Warfare 4v4
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Untitled Document CODMW Yu Gi Oh Brackets CODMW Rules CODIW

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #CODM4v4 News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Team TB - team founder: WuBixi (Wesley Sanderson)
  2. Team Nordic eSports - team founder: Trippz_TV (Thomas Turner)
  3. Team 7 Dwarfs - team founder: DOPEYxDARTAGNAN (Keifer Wilson)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Bustty aint Trusty pt2 - team founder: MLG_Triickyy (Ethan Jones)
  2. Team Mania Mafia - team founder: Mania115 (Montana Miller)
  3. Team Drop the Hammer - team founder: Synyst3rCmG (Christopher Gagne)
  4. Team TeamTeamSpyPlane - team founder: thegoat (Touseef Bhatti)
  5. Team ExiLe - team founder: Sliqs (Luis Soto)

11:00am - 3:00pm
Tekken 6
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Untitled Document T7 T7Rules T7

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Tekken6 News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. Marshall_King (Willie Fellows)
  2. Lanimal (John Huderson)
  3. theron09 (Alfred Williams)
  4. SahilDayal (Sahil Dayal)
  5. hych (Andrew Hyczko)
  6. ShinobiRedNinja (Mark Browning)
  7. Loganspooky (Vidale Logan)

11:00am - 7:00pm
Overwatch 6v6
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Untitled Document OW Yu Gi Oh Brackets OW Rules OW

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Overwatch News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team UNC-Charlotte - team founder: Cresuet (Gidd Sasser)
  2. Team MidowWains - team founder: p0ngmeister (Damion Brown)
  3. Team Team one - team founder: Tinkt1nk (John Tinker)
  4. Team Ctrl-Alt-Elite - team founder: harrella10 (Amanda Harrell)
  5. Team TheVictoria'sSecret - team founder: Ewokguy3 (Justin Martin)
  6. Team Totinos Presents: AnimeWasAMistake - team founder: Belarus (Jennifer Young)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team S-Mart Groovatrons - team founder: Kaloden (Joseph Migneco)
  2. Team #FREEX - team founder: Mashii (Joseph Belala)
  3. Team Tw!sted Gaming, Need5 Sk1nyMan#1690 - team founder: iTi-Sk1nyMan (Jerome Porter)

11:00am - 7:00pm
Starcraft II 1v1
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Untitled Document SC Yu Gi Oh Brackets CODIW Rules CODIW

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SC2 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Abcake (Sam Mahl)
  2. VictorThane (Tory Smith)
  3. AlexThane (Alex Pedersen)

11:00am - 7:00pm
Rocket League 2v2
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Untitled Document RL Rocket League RL Rules RL

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #RocketLeague News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team Trial N Terror - team founder: steelc00kie (Andrew Beaman)
  2. Team A&A Security - team founder: Makavelli2 (Anthony Corbie)
  3. Team Smoke Break - team founder: Toddy (Nick Ham)
  4. Team Ugly God - team founder: TrueMadao (Haroon Kaid)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Atlanta Falcons - team founder: mrlassit (Matthew Lassiter)
  2. Team Jazmeh - team founder: Flopysock (Jay Simpson)

12:00pm - 7:00pm
Gears of War 4 4v4
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Untitled Document GOW4 Yu Gi Oh Brackets GOW4 Rules GOW4

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #gearsofwar4 News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team Trigger Envy - team founder: XDragoonSlayerX (Adam Kennedy)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team The Vald Bagina*s - team founder: Joose? (Jesus Santos)
  2. Team I'm looking to fill - team founder: ELITEGAMERMARIO (Austin Newton)
  3. Team Four Lokos - team founder: Turbonetik (Gerardo Ortiz)
  4. Team CASH ME OUTSIDE HOW BOW DAHH - team founder: patriots12 (Avery Bailey)

12:00pm - 7:00pm
Super Smash Bros 4
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Untitled Document Magic SSM SSMLiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SSB4 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. ChaserTech (Brian Patterson)
  2. dryogi (Taylor Robinson)
  3. prototypeX121 (Trey Felver)
  4. ReverseLogic0 (Jason Benner)
  5. BarnesENC (Trevor Barnes)
  6. HyperPikachu (Ryan Olson)
  7. NeroEXile (Nicholas Wiley)
  8. dg0511 (Damian Graham)
  9. je0511 (Johnny Elder)
  10. Gladius (Tessa White)
  11. Combatwombat69 (Geovany Lopez)
  12. RAWKET_LAWN_CHAIR (Thomas Lanier)
  13. Justin.becker91 (Justin Becker)
  14. Flame (Cody Hamilton)
  15. GnEStar (JaTerrio White)

12:00pm - 7:00pm
Naruto Shippūden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Untitled Document NUS4 Yu Gi Oh Brackets NUS4 Rules NUS4

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #NarutoStorm4 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Lionheart110 (Immanuel Smith)
  2. Thomas (Thomas Worrells)
  3. Drifter91 (Lenard Lanier)
  4. ninjjakid12 (Billy Farmer)
  5. cm252 (Cory Mckeel)
  6. Pizzapowers (Shane Noren)
  7. Dexter269 (Dexter Ellis III)
  8. Rhewman1001 (Samuel Rhew)

2:00pm - 7:00pm
Magic the Gathering Standard
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Untitled Document Magic Magic Brackets Magic Rules MTG LiveStream

Sponsored by Blue Ox Games, of Greenville, NC

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #MTG News


3:00pm - 7:00pm
Killer Instinct
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Untitled Document YGO Yu Gi Oh Brackets YGO Rules YGO LiveStream

Sponsored by Blue Ox Games, of Greenville, NC

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #KillerInstinct News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Lanimal (John Huderson)
  2. theron09 (Alfred Williams)
  3. Geegee123 (Gregory Bullock)
  4. RANCID21 (Gerald Fowler)
  5. ShinobiRedNinja (Mark Browning)
  6. Mornings_Light (Christian Morris)
  7. Narixtist (Tristian Shortis)
  8. magosa27 (Maria Gomez)

4:00pm - 7:00pm
Call of Duty Modern Warfare FFA
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Untitled Document CODMW Yu Gi Oh Brackets CODIW Rules CODIW

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #CoDMW News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. TheSamoanThor96 (Jacob Miller)
  2. skorpion2800 (Zack Lambert)
  3. willtheripper (William Tisdale)
  4. Trippz_TV (Thomas Turner)
  5. The9Finger (Zachary Jones-Maxwell)
  6. The_driestPaper (Jacob Davis)
  7. MASSATRUMP (Tyler Holmes)
  8. WuBixi (Wesley Sanderson)
  9. SahilDayal (Sahil Dayal)
  10. Dyligan2014 (Dylan Grant)
  11. SLEEPYxROLL1N (Charles DeMarco)
  12. DOPEYxDARTAGNAN (Keifer Wilson)
  13. Honor_Bound (Konnar Morris)
  14. DickDockins (Christopher Morris)
  15. KoreySmash (Korey Ochoa)
  16. nathanhamilton (Nathan Hamilton)
  17. Sufipwns1 (Justin Williams)
  18. Fightthesilence (Michael Carter)
  19. Marshall_King (Willie Fellows)
  20. Arrowsong (Clarence Dews)
  • Gathering of Gamers
  • Facebook
  • Carolina Games Summit YouTube Channel
  • Carolina Games Summit Twitter Feed
Controllers