Site Login

Account Sign-up
 Username    Password 
  • Tournaments
  • Speakers
  • Exhibitors
  • Directions
  • Event Map
  • Staff
  • Hotels

Tournaments

< Prev Day Saturday, July 8, 2017 Next Day >
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Halo 5 4v4
Posted by: Ross Ledford
Halo5 Magic Brackets Halo5 Rules Halo5 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @GEXConvention #Halo News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team 2Serious - team founder: Yeetlau5 (Nick Norman)
  2. Team Flaming Unicorns - team founder: ShamGod33 (Devin Elie)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Taste le Flavour - team founder: DippinDat (Dat Nguyen)

2:00pm - 11:00pm
Super Smash Bros. 4 Singles
Posted by: Ross Ledford
Untitled Document Magic SSM SSMLiveStream

Click for the Latest @GEXConvention #Smash News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. Story (Matthew Brosche)
  2. Geliscon2 (Calvin Walker)
  3. onoff (Onofre Salazar)
  4. MyDudeBishop (Logan Young)
  5. 3starjammies (Andrew Morgans)
  6. WIZ777 (Ryan Moses)
  7. Middleman97 (Michael Miller)
  8. MayorWhatsit (Matthew Herndon)
  9. poestar99 (Chris Tydings)
  10. minivernando (Eric Ulmer)
  11. Churro (Michael Ciuro)
  12. FunnelCake (Demitri Funnell)
  13. Jinouga (Camden Middlekauff)

3:00pm - 11:00pm
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare 4v4
Posted by: Michael Everett
CODIW COD Brackets CODIW Rules CODIW

Click for the Latest @GEXConvention #CoDIW News

Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Never Before - team founder: CodeBreaker (Peter Kweon)

07/08/17 @ 4:00PM - 07/09/17 @ 12:00AM
Street Fighter II The New Challengers
Posted by: Michael Everett
Super Street Fighter 2: The New Challengers SSF2NC LiveStream

Click for the Latest @GEXConvention #StreetFighter News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. ncsuYOld (Collin Benoit)
  2. ultimate_d1 (Dakari Rollins)
  3. Muflafo (Eddie Perez)
  4. LtChezzm (Erik Volinic)
  5. Neonite (Chris Ware)
  6. CicX_X (Austin Sharrett)
  7. ray (Ray Fuller)
  8. GregA2002 (Gregory Arnold)
  9. Lil_Goth (Dylan Staddan)

5:00pm - 10:00pm
Rocket League 2v2
Posted by: Ross Ledford
Untitled Document RL Rocket League RL Rules RL

Click for the Latest @GEXConvention #RL News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 24 allowed)
  1. Team Smells Like Wonton Soup - team founder: broskijazz (Ben Brosche)
  2. Team Close One! - team founder: steadfast (Seth Deihl)
  3. Team Ambition.gg - team founder: mr_brotienshake (Gary King)
  4. Team 2Serious - team founder: Yeetlau5 (Nick Norman)
  5. Team MiracleSquirrelz - team founder: o2sRsMiracleMan (Matt Ortiz)
  6. Team Rhinosarrafe - team founder: TheRhino (Scott King)
  7. Team Banana Surprise - team founder: Pfeffer (Nathan Pepper)
  8. Team PRL+1 - team founder: Whacka (Jared Naputi)
  9. Team The Classic Duo - team founder: Lethamyr (Treyven Robitaille)
  10. Team PNK Esports - team founder: II-MaCoo-II (Mark McCallister)
  11. Team Never Before - team founder: CodeBreaker (Peter Kweon)
  12. Team Howdy Hoss - team founder: canedbean (Cory Haley)
  13. Team TheTryHards - team founder: mrtryhard (Jeremiah Greco)
  14. Team Jdeez - team founder: jdz (Jimmy Cruz)
    • jdz (Jimmy Cruz)
    • Done (John Huffaker)
  15. Team Team Partial - team founder: GoosyBaby3 (Aaron Raffeinner)
  16. Team Assassins - team founder: Anoynmous (Caden Grundler)
  17. Team A Pair of Shoes - team founder: Kiamon (Benjamin Cassetty)
  18. Team Pork Chop Express - team founder: JackBurton (Matt Porter)
  19. Team Retrograde - team founder: Uorodin (Andrew Quinn)
  20. Team Supreme Meme Team - team founder: burnSTATION (Jesse Frederick)
  21. Team Aerial monkeys - team founder: popeye012 (Jacob Urban)
  22. Team Rocket Power - team founder: dylannipper (Dylan Nguyen)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Taste le Flavour - team founder: DippinDat (Dat Nguyen)
  • Gathering of Gamers
  • Facebook
  • Carolina Games Summit YouTube Channel
  • Carolina Games Summit Twitter Feed
Controllers