Site Login

Account Sign-up
 Username    Password 
  • Tournaments
  • Speakers
  • Exhibitors
  • Directions
  • Event Map
  • Staff
  • Hotels

Tournaments

< Prev Day Saturday, September 30, 2017 Next Day >
09/29/17 @ 5:00PM - 09/30/17 @ 11:00PM
League of Legends 5v5
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
Untitled Document LoL Magic Brackets LoL Rules LoL LiveStream

Winners

1. Gamecocks
2. Lowered Expectations
3. Llama Pajamas

Click for the Latest @DBAPGaming #LOL5v5 News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team Black Ice - team founder: PvPDonavan (Donavan Granger)
  2. Team Gamecocks - team founder: Gamecock1 (Jared Elliot)
  3. Team big boys - team founder: xujon97 (Jonathan Xu)
  4. Team Llama Pajamas - team founder: playne (Patrick Layne)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Lowered expectations - team founder: drudgeness@gmail.com (Justin Blanchard)

09/30/17 @ 11:59AM - 10/01/17 @ 6:00PM
Overwatch 6v6
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
Untitled Document OW Yu Gi Oh Brackets OW Rules OW

Winners

1. The Pachi Pack
2. LFT T1 OWL
3. The Goons

Click for the Latest @DBAPGaming #Overwatch News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team YAAS........... QUEEN! - team founder: mckittens (Nathaniel Rioux)
  2. Team The Goons - team founder: jdparrott18 (Jordan Parrott)
  3. Team LFT T1 OWL - team founder: pongmeister (Damion Brown)
  4. Team The Pachi Pack - team founder: mebe0 (Andrew Wassel)
  5. Team CLUEN - team founder: Namr2000 (Amr Moussa)
  6. Team Team Blackwatch - team founder: cdwatson (Cifford Watson)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Meme Team - team founder: Nayde (Nick Livers)
  2. Team Pls join (pass:hi) - team founder: toxiccircles (Makala Moore)

11:59am - 5:00pm
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare 4v4
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
CODIW Yu Gi Oh Brackets CODIW Rules CODIW

Winners

1. Eminent
2. In Amish
3. Team Person

Click for the Latest @DBAPGaming #CoDIW News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 24 allowed)
  1. Team GucciGang - team founder: JulianM (Julian Malnar)
  2. Team In Amish - team founder: Federal (Ryan Moore)
  3. Team Team Person - team founder: Vapor (Thomas Andrews)
  4. Team EXTREME - team founder: treliving (Trequan Tomlinson)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team - team founder: Ember_Fade (Terrance Weeks)
  2. Team Top 4 - team founder: prelawbrother1 (David Alonzo)
  3. Team TyKhaos - team founder: TyKhaos (Ty Watson)
  4. Team Eminent - team founder: Marvel (Julio Avila)
  5. Team orion - team founder: roman81204 (Orion Moretto)
  6. Team Toasty McToastface - team founder: Toast (Rob Wohlfarth)

11:59am - 10:00pm
Halo 5 FFA
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
Halo5 Halo5 Rules Halo5 LiveStream

Winner

1. Brendon Fugo
2. Trenton Wicks
3. Clarence Dews

Click for the Latest @DBAPGaming #Halo News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. FuzzyGloves (Trenton Wicks)
  2. Shadowking954 (Michael Mouzone)
  3. fuug (Brendon Fugo)
  4. Ember_Fade (Terrance Weeks)
  5. jonniiieee (Jonathan Hargrove)
  6. Grant (Grant Giddens)
  7. Mannergnat45 (Zackary McCarthy)
  8. RushingRapids (Rush Giddens)
  9. Alsphere0 (DJ Walker)
  10. rako3212 (Kristopher Youn)
  11. thoricsleet7937 (Dantz Tullis)
  12. moldycheeZ (Alex Robinson)
  13. Marshall_King (Willie Fellows)
  14. Mornings_Light (Christian Morris)
  15. Optimum (London Smith)
  16. Honor_Bound (Konnar Morris)
  17. Arr0wS0ng (Clarence Dews)
  18. treliving (Trequan Tomlinson)

11:59am - 10:00pm
Super Smash Bros. Melee Singles
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
SSBM SSBM Brackets SSBM Rules SSBM LiveStream

Winners

1. Justin Babich
2. Ian MacNeill
3. Tyler Widener

Click for the Latest @DBAPGaming #SSBM News

Registered Players (maximum of 128 allowed)
  1. PotatoPizza (Ronald Johnston)
  2. BarnesTR2 (Trevor Barnes)
  3. pongmeister (Damion Brown)
  4. TWISTan (Tristan Van Wieringen)
  5. elmerdc4 (Elmer Del Castillo)
  6. PixelGalaxies (Becca Kirby)
  7. IFC_UC (Diego Brando)
  8. JoeytheHero (Joey Joestar)
  9. kevodc (Kev Goat)
  10. Fatal (Lucas Krieg)
  11. babybear (Charles Izzi)
  12. Roqman (Vince Belgera)
  13. cojo925 (Corinne Jose)
  14. cmdonnelly90 (Cameron Donnelly)
  15. smd (Simon Diaz)
  16. arinwt (Arin Taylor)
  17. Lazyboredom (Jared Hubbard)
  18. BENYPJOSE1 (Beny Jose)
  19. MachoCheese (Matthew Macky)
  20. Tiger (Tyler Widener)
  21. ryanistrash (Ryan Rodriguez)
  22. BrandonW (Brandon Widener)
  23. joelistrash (Joel Alva)
  24. moldycheeZ (Alex Robinson)
  25. pikachuzilla56 (Sankalp Tank)

11:59am - 10:00pm
Super Smash Bros. 4 Singles
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
Untitled Document Magic SSM SSMLiveStream

Winners

1. Randy Fang
2. Bruce Sawyer
3. Christian Londono

Click for the Latest @DBAPGaming #Sm4sh News

Registered Players (maximum of 128 allowed)
  1. bluebands (Matthew Martinez)
  2. Deecortez365 (Devonte Soileau)
  3. Struggler (Asher Daniels)
  4. Toh-yah (Tevin Bridges)
  5. yungdestroyer (Alex Rogers)
  6. OSIDION60 (Kristofer Bridges)
  7. IFC_UC (Diego Brando)
  8. elmerdc4 (Elmer Del Castillo)
  9. JoeytheHero (Joey Joestar)
  10. kevodc (Kev Goat)
  11. Fatal (Lucas Krieg)
  12. Pizzasteve (Stephen Lewis)
  13. Supergopher (Luca Schira)
  14. Gzus (Horace Wall V )
  15. avidstorm (Daquan Capers)
  16. Lazyboredom (Jared Hubbard)
  17. arinwt (Arin Taylor)
  18. willifb (Brian Williford)
  19. Grant (Grant Giddens)
  20. haydntg (Haydn Gardner)
  21. RushingRapids (Rush Giddens)
  22. Alsphere0 (DJ Walker)
  23. xm100 (Justin Hornaday)
  24. BilliOcean7 (Wil Gilmore)
  25. teejmcbeej (TJ Brooks)
  26. ArOne (Michael Hicks)
  27. kellybarnes (Nate Barnes)
  28. thoricsleet7937 (Dantz Tullis)
  29. HyperDeathMonkey (Brian Shanks)
  30. UnknownMaterial (Jerry Robinson)
  31. Donquavious (Bruce Sawyer)
  32. ARS3 (Joshua Hendrix)
  33. Mekos (Emeka Anazia)
  34. luckywind (Billy Taylor)
  35. thepeeinian (Ian Luther)
  36. Rfang (Randy Fang)
  37. Kiyo (Jordan Kirkpatrick)
  38. Peabnut (Christian Londono)
  39. Treeborn (Sammy Flores)
  40. ZebraSC (Jacob Milam)

11:59am - 10:00pm
Super Smash Bros. Melee Doubles
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
SSBM SSBM Brackets SSBM Rules SSBM LiveStream

Winners

    1. Davis Robertson
        Ian MacNeill
    3. Chris Nicholas
        Tyler Widener
    2. Don Ross
        Justin Babich

Click for the Latest @DBAPGaming #SSBM News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 128 allowed)
  1. Team SouthernComfort - team founder: elmerdc4 (Elmer Del Castillo)
  2. Team splice boys - team founder: kevodc (Kev Goat)
  3. Team yo - team founder: Roqman (Vince Belgera)
  4. Team Babybear and Deeks - team founder: cmdonnelly90 (Cameron Donnelly)
  5. Team TeamTurbo - team founder: cojo925 (Corinne Jose)
  6. Team Trash - team founder: ryanistrash (Ryan Rodriguez)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Black Panther - team founder: Tiger (Tyler Widener)

11:59am - 10:00pm
Super Smash Bros. 4 Doubles
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
Untitled Document Magic SSM SSMLiveStream

Winners

    1. Emeka Anazia
        Christian Londono
    3. Bruce Sawyer
        Randy Fang
    2. Billy Taylor
        Landon Tepedino

Click for the Latest @DBAPGaming #Sm4sh News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 128 allowed)
  1. Team The Cool Guys - team founder: RushingRapids (Rush Giddens)
  2. Team the slappers - team founder: teejmcbeej (TJ Brooks)
  3. Team Team Clannad - team founder: Donquavious (Bruce Sawyer)
  4. Team Mekos & Peabnut - team founder: Mekos (Emeka Anazia)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Struggler &Crystal Jamz - team founder: Struggler (Asher Daniels)
  2. Team Clever Name - team founder: chipkline98 (Russell Kline)
  3. Team Lazy & Veen - team founder: Lazyboredom (Jared Hubbard)
  4. Team ferf and luckywind - team founder: luckywind (Billy Taylor)
  5. Team Treeborn & Tony Guava - team founder: Treeborn (Sammy Flores)

2:00pm - 10:00pm
Rocket League 2v2
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
Untitled Document RL Rocket League RL Rules RL

Winners

    1. Cole Williamson
        Matthew Ackermann
    3. Robert Galusha
        Andrew Quinn
    2. Isaiah Sharrieff
        Chris Caruso

Click for the Latest @DBAPGaming #RL News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Team Blue Glacier - team founder: tanman538 (Tanguy Absillis)
  2. Team BabyBear&Arin - team founder: arinwt (Arin Taylor)
  3. Team Explicit - team founder: confuciusss (teagen Lewis)
  4. Team CaryMe - team founder: LukeFlood (Luke Flood)
  5. Team Fuego Meatballs - team founder: NCSalad349 (Scott Sallade)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team New ERA Dynasty 1 - team founder: golyon2688 (Oakley Lyon)
  2. Team Cheese - team founder: Wes7phal (Travis Westphal)

2:00pm - 10:00pm
Injustice 2 1v1
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
Madden 13 Madden 13 Rules Madden 13 LiveStream

Winners

1. Jon Wood
2. Ismaal Marks
3. Mark Browning

Click for the Latest @DBAPGaming #Injustice News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Megabyte (Xander Wynn)
  2. Mac826 (Nyjelle Creque)
  3. Shingodfist (Charles Pace)
  4. cmdonnelly90 (Cameron Donnelly)
  5. Grant (Grant Giddens)
  6. BurgieBurg (Ismaal Marks)
  7. RushingRapids (Rush Giddens)
  8. BilliOcean7 (Wil Gilmore)
  9. Alsphere0 (DJ Walker)
  10. jrwoo2011@yahoo.com (Jon Wood)
  11. jkc853 (Jalen Crisp)
  12. ShinobiRedNinja (Mark Browning)
  13. Optimum (London Smith)
  14. pikachuzilla56 (Sankalp Tank)
  15. darkfalcon (Jonathan Marshall)
  16. Lionheart110 (Immanuel Smith)
  17. dbright50 (Daquan Bright)

2:00pm - 10:00pm
Tekken 7 1v1
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
NBA 2k13 NBA 2k13 Brackets NBA 2k13 Rules NBA 2k13 LiveStream

Winners

1. Jared Hubbard
2. Khalil Parker
3. Charles Pace

Click for the Latest @DBAPGaming #Tekken News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. NCY0ungL10n (Nicholas Alexander)
  2. Shingodfist (Charles Pace)
  3. Namr2000 (Amr Moussa)
  4. sisco (Ross Colby)
  5. Stretched (Toonie Goyal)
  6. Lazyboredom (Jared Hubbard)
  7. jonniiieee (Jonathan Hargrove)
  8. domdom13 (Dominique Givens)
  9. Thetruedavey (David Fox)
  10. lytedemon (Justin Battle)
  11. DarthMalkav (Chris Steele)
  12. Grant (Grant Giddens)
  13. IFC_UC (Diego Brando)
  14. RushingRapids (Rush Giddens)
  15. elmerdc4 (Elmer Del Castillo)
  16. Alsphere0 (DJ Walker)
  17. BurgieBurg (Ismaal Marks)
  18. rako3212 (Kristopher Youn)
  19. ArOne (Michael Hicks)
  20. Marshall_King (Willie Fellows)
  21. Mornings_Light (Christian Morris)
  22. Pizzasteve (Stephen Lewis)
  23. no.name.nick (Nicholas Whitehorse)
  24. LNCPapa (Mark-Everett McGill)
  25. GuyGuyMightyGuy (Khalil Parker)
  26. kevodc (Kev Goat)

2:00pm - 10:00pm
Mortal Kombat XL 1v1
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
MK9 MK9 Brackets MK9 LiveStream

Winners

1. Jon Wood
2. Mark Browning
3. Nicholas Whitehorse

Click for the Latest @DBAPGaming #MKXL News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. jonests (Tyrece Jones)
  2. Ember_Fade (Terrance Weeks)
  3. Mac826 (Nyjelle Creque)
  4. Grant (Grant Giddens)
  5. RushingRapids (Rush Giddens)
  6. Alsphere0 (DJ Walker)
  7. BilliOcean7 (Wil Gilmore)
  8. ShinobiRedNinja (Mark Browning)
  9. Optimum (London Smith)
  10. Edwardf09 (Edward Blackburn)
  11. sleepyshinobi (Shamir Hurst)
  12. no.name.nick (Nicholas Whitehorse)
  13. silentkiller0822 (Zion Hurst)
  14. jameswolf101 (James Marshall)
  15. jrwoo2011@yahoo.com (Jon Wood)
  16. Coffee (Evan Lombard)
  17. dbright50 (Daquan Bright)

2:00pm - 6:00pm
LawBreakers 5v5
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
NBA 2k13 NBA 2k13 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @DBAPGaming #LawBreakers News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 20 allowed)
  1. Team gamecocks - team founder: Gamecock1 (Jared Elliot)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team alumirus - team founder: KilanaAnn (Johnna Koonce)
Dust-Off
  • Gathering of Gamers
  • Facebook
  • Carolina Games Summit YouTube Channel
  • Carolina Games Summit Twitter Feed
Controllers