Site Login

Account Sign-up
 Username    Password 
  • Tournaments
  • Speakers
  • Exhibitors
  • Directions
  • Event Map
  • Staff
  • Hotels

Tournaments

< Prev Day Sunday, February 4, 2018 Next Day >
All Day Event
Magic the Gathering: Commander Open Play
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Magic Magic Brackets Magic Rules MTG LiveStream

Sponsored by Blue Ox Games, of Greenville, NC

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #MTG News

Registered Players (maximum of 100 allowed)
  1. Appleseed (Dillon Uzzell)
  2. Flex (Joshua Lynch)

02/03/18 @ 11:00AM - 02/04/18 @ 11:00AM
League of Legends 5v5
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Untitled Document LoL Magic Brackets LoL Rules LoL LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #LOL5v5 News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team Liquid - team founder: moopsy (Justin Bennett)
  2. Team ODIN - team founder: Bravado (Chris Cook)
  3. Team Sunbro - team founder: tylerbraden13 (Tyler Braden)
  4. Team USC Black - team founder: Karaka (Red Davis)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Planet of the Apes - team founder: TilYawn (Ty Herring)
  2. Team Uryu - team founder: Kevyn1337 (Kevyn Espinoza)
  3. Team Ornnographic Content - team founder: RagyoKiryuuin (Jason Meadows)
  4. Team Team De Wae - team founder: lintner16 (Jeremy Lintner)

02/03/18 @ 11:59AM - 02/04/18 @ 7:00PM
Rocket League 2v2
Posted by: Michael Everett
Untitled Document RL Rocket League RL Rules RL

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #RocketLeague News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. Team TnT - team founder: steelc00kie (Andrew Beaman)
  2. Team RL Boys - team founder: Jaypaul (Jameson Fountain)
  3. Team TWRK Nation - team founder: taco (Zach Smith)
  4. Team Whew - team founder: DaddyMVP (Mark Phillips)
  5. Team Fusion and Fission - team founder: ElectricJester (Roe Kenyon)
  6. Team Ducksauce - team founder: Bigmac1099 (jacob miller)
  7. Team BrickSquad - team founder: Machakw (Roger Lattimore)
  8. Team Smoke Break - team founder: Toddy (Nick Ham)
  9. Team Terrapin - team founder: Wes7phal (Travis Westphal)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team N3 - team founder: nicholasjr (Nicholas Phillips)

11:00am - 5:30pm
Yu-Gi-Oh: Constructed Advanced Format
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Untitled Document YGO Yu Gi Oh Brackets YGO Rules YGO LiveStream

Sponsored by Blue Ox Games, of Greenville, NC

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #YGO News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. IyzTheMonoChrome (Chad Artis)
  2. The1DCRichardson (Damian Richardson)
  3. BrandonCaudell (Brandon Caudell)
  4. NEG97 (Nasir Green)
  5. tictacdylan (Dylan Moore)
  6. marc0mega (Marcus Faison)
  7. Geegee123 (Gregory Bullock)
  8. randal (randal surles)
  9. Hazardscurse (Ben Mains)
  10. IceKold918 (Kendall Ford)
  11. Ryne4444 (Ryne Duffley)
  12. eric92 (eric pelt)

11:00am - 6:00pm
Gears of War 4 4v4
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Untitled Document GOW4 Yu Gi Oh Brackets GOW4 Rules GOW4

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #gearsofwar4v4 News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team Gore - team founder: EboGore (Ebodio Cuenca)
  2. Team Liquid - team founder: Packtrologyz (Matthew Goodman)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team #logang - team founder: Ryzen90 (Ryan Wellmer)
  2. Team PowderedMilk-Toast - team founder: IronPanther (Rio Best)
  3. Team Beast - team founder: bbycloak (Malik Dove)

11:00am - 6:00pm
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
SSBM SSBM Rules Yu Gi Oh Brackets SSBM LiveStream

 

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SSBM News

Registered Players (maximum of 20 allowed)
  1. ChaserTech (Brian Patterson)
  2. mrlassit (Matthew Lassiter)
  3. CuteAsianGrills (Savion Wychunas)
  4. bowsermain (natures prophet)
  5. JLee (Jarel Lee )
  6. BladeEdge89 (Brian Buckhana)
  7. HyperPikachu (Ryan Olson)
  8. Jagotje (Tobias Ruhl)
  9. savory (Avery Marsh)
  10. Wild_Pilot (Wiley Stewart)
  11. the_mo-ssiah (Moises Terrazas)
  12. dryogi (Taylor Robinson)
  13. xxRunnamuckxx (Ben Nichols)

11:59am - 6:00pm
Killer Instinct
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Untitled Document YGO Yu Gi Oh Brackets YGO Rules YGO LiveStream

Sponsored by Blue Ox Games, of Greenville, NC

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #KillerInstinct News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. RANCID21 (Gerald Fowler)
  2. Beasta919 (Oshai Amerson)
  3. Jerk12123 (Deronta Lewis)
  4. beasta10101 (Corey Edwards)
  5. ShinobiRedNinja (Mark Browning)
  6. Greg12345678 (Greg Bullock)
  7. Narixtist (Tristian Shortis)
  8. Pikachu9722 (mikey sistrunk)
  9. ElectricJoker (ronan nolter)

11:59am - 6:00pm
Tekken 7
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
NBA 2k13 NBA 2k13 Brackets NBA 2k13 Rules NBA 2k13 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Tekken News

Registered Players (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. TheCurranator (Curry Morris)
  2. NeroEXile (Nicholas Wiley)
  3. Doozuu (kyle kendall)
  4. Dr. DakkaDakka (Dennis Smith II)
  5. FirstOfMankind (Sitahj Robertson)
  6. SophaKiing (SirTevin Manley)
  7. Fang (Chris Yarborough)
  8. Gh0stNinja (CJ Gooding)
  9. cobra81 (Charles Mumford)
  10. Trubladeking (Toby Nunn)
  11. NCY0ungL10n (Nicholas Alexander)
  12. A.Rayne (Maiceo Higgs)
  13. InvaderJim (James Pearson)
  14. Crashmidanglang (D Savage)

11:59am - 6:00pm
Naruto Shippūden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
NUS4 Yu Gi Oh Brackets NUS4 Rules NUS4

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #NarutoStorm4 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Lionheart110 (Immanuel Smith)
  2. Thomas (Thomas Worrells)
  3. Rgrady123 (Ricky Grady)
  4. SoImpeccable (Quintin Warren)
  5. TrueMadao (Haroon Kaid)
  6. Supersticky1 (Moe Hadwan)
  7. dbright50 (Daquan Bright)
  8. Ani (Ani Nair)
  9. Kevin0609 (kevin garcia)
  10. Tomeeka07 (Tomeeka Spruill)

11:59am - 6:00pm
Call of Duty: WWII FFA
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
CODIW CODIW Rules COD Brackets CODIW

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #codwwii News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. BarnesENC (Trevor Barnes)
  2. Levi04 (Levi Siler)
  3. Clumsy_Hobo (Zachary Falconer)
  4. Fightthesilence (Michael Carter )
  5. willtheripper (William Tisdale)
  6. nbb233 (Nick B)
  7. Jazmeh (Jay Simpson)
  8. JiggleXxXSticks (Dhillon Phillips )
  9. SGTX1 (Justice Johnston)
  10. SquareEyes (Patrick Hudler)
  11. rynotoole (Trevor Ratliff)
  12. dablanco92 (Drew Blanco )
  13. ItzFatalEffect (austin holmes)
  14. Houdeanie (Dean Whichard)
  15. Lynn (Brandon Ballance)
  16. sprinkllez (Charles Robinson)
  17. hentaihoney (Armniecia Faison)
  18. Breezy123 (Savyone Best )
  19. OmarSniipez99 (Omar Arias)
  20. Lokingmyd (justin rowe)
  21. antaries7 (james barfield)
  22. Mornings_Light (Christian Morris)
  23. nicholasjr (Nicholas Phillips)
  24. frostbite4242 (Nick Phillips)

11:59am - 6:00pm
Overwatch FFA
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
Untitled Document OW OW Brackets OW

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Overwatch News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. SoA-Killall (Jacob Ashley )
  2. Honor_Bound (Konnar Morris)
  3. Scrubberduckey (Zachariah Tubbs)
  4. AnonGrizzly (Jacob Bowers)
  5. Porkupine (Michael Poythress)

11:59am - 6:00pm
Starcraft II 1v1 Legacy of the Void
Posted by: Michael Everett
SC Yu Gi Oh Brackets SC Rules SC

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SC2 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. rshafer76 (Robert Shafer)
  2. vipbc03 (Ben Craft)
  3. Kjken (Kenneth Lewis)
Dust-Off
  • Gathering of Gamers
  • Facebook
  • Carolina Games Summit YouTube Channel
  • Carolina Games Summit Twitter Feed
Controllers