Site Login

Account Sign-up
 Username    Password 
  • Tournaments
  • Speakers
  • Exhibitors
  • Directions
  • Event Map
  • Staff
  • Hotels

Tournaments

< Prev Day Saturday, February 2, 2019 Next Day >
12:59am - 9:00pm
Gears of War 4 4v4
Posted by: Michael Everett
Untitled Document GOW4 Yu Gi Oh Brackets GOW4 Rules GOW4

Winners

1. Team Superman Kush
2. Team The Snowflakes

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #GearsOfWar News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team Channel 5 News Team - team founder: Crane (Jacob Greatest)
  2. Team Team Liquid - team founder: patriots12 (Avery Bailey)
  3. Team Team Snowflakes - team founder: jimbo55 (Jim McCullough)
  4. Team Supermankushh - team founder: victora (Victor Alvarado)

12:00pm - 3:59pm
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Singles
Posted by: Michael Everett
SSBU SSBU Rules Smash Brothers Ultimate Brackets SSBU LiveStream

Winners

1. Valkyrie (Jordan Watson)
2. A|Raven (Ruben Munoz)
3. FADE (Justin Evans)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SSBU News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. GabeDudeVideos (Gabe Coles)
  2. HyperPikachu (Ryan Olson)
  3. Skewbanks (Ian Eubanks)
  4. Zig (Elthon Mendoza)
  5. Ghul (Jamie McGee)
  6. VirtualBoy (Benjamin Nichols)
  7. Eli-brimer (Eli Brimer)
  8. rapmonster3 (Dante Bernis)
  9. GenocideXIII (Alonzo Bruton)
  10. JLee (Jarel Lee)
  11. officialcopykat (Jordan Poe)
  12. A|Raven (Ruben Munoz)
  13. BarnesENC (Trevor Barnes)
  14. victor.lee (Victor Lee)
  15. prototypeX121 (Trey Felver)
  16. VanillaKnife (Blake Brady)
  17. dreinator (DeAndre Gilliard)
  18. CactusMaster (Joshua Froeschner)
  19. kiddx_ (Taheem Armstrong)
  20. DarktheHydra (Demond McGhee)
  21. Gladius16 (Tessa White)
  22. Cerealkiller062 (Jesus Martinez)
  23. Jagotje (Tobias Ruhl)
  24. Odino (Cody Sterling)
  25. Theblizz (Earl Blizzard)
  26. BowenXIII (Cody Bowen)
  27. Davon (Davon Bratton)
  28. Tru_Kng_o_Games (Brandon Rogers)
  29. copelandd36 (David Copeland)
  30. vhasr (Chase Barton)
  31. mrhoward27 (Matthew Howard)
  32. Delder (Donte Elder)
  33. Valkyrie (Jordan Watson)
  34. tylerbraden13 (Tyler Braden)
  35. One (Brandon Benitez)
  36. rashaadb001 (Rashaad Bailey)
  37. DominiqueS (Dominique Staples)
  38. RaineStormInc (Sasha Prince)
  39. Combatwombat69 (Geovany Lopez)
  40. kimgears2 (John Morrison)
  41. FADE (Justin Evans)
  42. Waffle123 (Benjamin Brannon)
  43. trubladeking195 (Toby Nunn)
  44. Draven87 (Brandon Perez)
  45. bluebands (Matthew Martinez)
  46. NeroEXile (Nicholas Wiley)
  47. Eslife (Timothy Parker)
  48. Eulizard (Eulises Orellana)
  49. Talexander171127 (Travis Alexander)
  50. qu33n_artisan83 (Tiffany Hill)
  51. Blu3Anth3m (Derek Drew)
  52. Bubass (Ruben Mora)
  53. camdog24 (Camden Poe)
  54. King_NoFace (Bryson Poe)
  55. AssaultFwd (Mitchell White)
  56. Kaldrin (Roberto Torres)
  57. rigoberto (Rigoberto Lopez)
  58. PurpleHazeCosplay (Ben Chavez)
  59. bigmanJJ910 (JJ Santos)
  60. LordofGames (Randal Surles)
  61. TheDankKnight (Will C)
  62. ayejayhunt (Jonathan Hunt)
  63. GnEDarkStar (JaTerrio White)

12:00pm - 3:59pm
Halo 5 FFA
Posted by: Michael Everett
Halo5 Magic Brackets Halo5 Rules Halo5 LiveStream

Winners

1. Driven (Zach Bilski)
2. ordained (Robert Dillon)
3. zBatz (Christopher Gross)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #halo5 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. atw@1991 (Adam Waters)
  2. Juan1 (Juwain Wallace)
  3. Corbe77Fac7or (Lenny Corbett)
  4. AxelOmega (Marshall Padrick)
  5. Daddy_Endless (Josh Comfort)
  6. ImAlreadyMei (Richard Amin)
  7. ItzFatalEffect (Austin Holmes)
  8. Narixtist (Tristian Shortis)
  9. Adrenalinflow (Michael Edwards)
  10. lifemeetsdeath (Joshua Butler)
  11. htptwater (Brandon Waters)
  12. AssassinBrenden (Brenden Raynor)
  13. KyonKyun (Erik Stroud)
  14. Crane (Jacob Greatest)
  15. zBatz (Christopher Gross)
  16. ordained (Robert Dillon)
  17. Dosei (Quinten Redondo)
  18. FauxShots (Ian Shows)
  19. Driven (Zach Bilski)
  20. jensenh (Jensen Hamilton)
  21. Aman2004 (Austen Hamilton)
  22. CallMeDrBen (Ben Stroud)
  23. TWBones1 (Taylor Woodbury)
  24. zacharyrose2002 (Zachary Rose)
  25. nathanhamilton (Nathan Hamilton)
  26. EmberFade (Terrance Weeks)
  27. DRLcom (Daniel Lynch)
  28. antaries7 (James Barfield)
  29. Mornings_Light (Christian Morris)
  30. xSkillSetx (Codie Carawan)
  31. Trentin273 (Trentin Potter)
  32. Kjsuper (Ken Lewis)
Alternate Players (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. mr_manatee (Nolan Potter)

12:00pm - 4:59pm
Madden NFL 2019
Posted by: Michael Everett
Madden 18 Madden 19 Rules Magic Brackets Madden 18 LiveStream

Winners

1. Slagcher24 (Steven Lagcher)
2. gamer2k1986 (Montago Gregory)
3. Jayjm90 (Jesse McGinnis)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Madden19 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. meeveret (Michael Everett)
  2. JiggleXxXSticks (Dhillon Phillips)
  3. Boom-Boom-Powell (Tim Powell)
  4. Finesse_910 (Cj Fryar)
  5. Omega-fresh10 (Jamale Rice)
  6. Jayjm90 (Jesse McGinnis)
  7. Slagcher24 (Steven Lagcher)
  8. Devanporter99 (Devan Porter)
  9. Adrenalinflow (Michael Edwards)
  10. dbright50 (Daquan Bright)
  11. htptwater (Brandon Waters)
  12. iislandboii1904 (Quatarrio Battle)
  13. gamer2k1986 (Montago Gregory)
  14. Johnm1995_ (John Musselwhite)
  15. MarshallMerks (Marshall Barfield)
  16. Gunnington (Chris Caldwell)
  17. breezysavy124 (Savyone Best)
  18. LeviathanSkye (CJ Lewis)
  19. Kjsuper (Ken Lewis)
  20. IronPanther (Rio Best)

12:00pm - 5:00pm
Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 5v5
Posted by: Michael Everett
Call of Duty Black Ops 4 5v5 Call of Duty Black Ops 4 Rules COD Brackets Call of Duty Black Ops 4

Winners

1. Team CarolinaGaming
2. Team Bad Intentions
3. Team Continuum

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #blackops4 News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. Team DeVastation eSports - team founder: ItsMysteryzz_ (Jordan Miller)
  2. Team Continuum - team founder: dfan4 (Kyle Fanning)
  3. Team Bad Intentions - team founder: ImGlorify (Mason Scott)
  4. Team Team Strapped In - team founder: Jaylyn12 (Jaylyn Addison)
  5. Team Fives - team founder: androo (Andrew Burton)
  6. Team Sage Gaming - team founder: Synn (Brandon Ballance )
  7. Team Xbx Kidz - team founder: Jabs (Julio Bermeo)
  8. Team CarolinaGaming - team founder: SlyRaccoonHunter (Hunter Gooding)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Type-Z - team founder: Veloc1ty (Robert Maxwell)

12:00pm - 4:00pm
BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
BBCTB BBCTB Rules BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle Brackets BBCTB LiveStreamWinners

1. DarktheHydra (Demond Mcghee)
2. Jerecaine (Jeremy Edwards)
3. DominiqueS (Dominique Staples)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #BBCTB News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Jerecaine (Jeremy Edwards)
  2. Lionheart110 (Immanuel Smith)
  3. Blitzball_Champ (Jason Ingram)
  4. Thomas (Thomas Worrells)
  5. DominiqueS (Dominique Staples)
  6. DarktheHydra (Demond McGhee)

12:00pm - 5:00pm
SoulCaliber VI
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
SCVI SCVI Rules SoulCaliber VI Brackets SCVI LiveStreamWinners

1. SoulZ0 (Kevin Chirico)
2. cphantomhv (Larry Crawford)
3. TilYawn (Ty Herring)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #soulcaliburvi News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Lionheart110 (Immanuel Smith)
  2. TilYawn (Ty Herring)
  3. TheCurranator (Curry Morris)
  4. SoulZ0 (Kevin Chirico)
  5. Thomas (Thomas Worrells)
  6. Davon (Davon Bratton)
  7. cphantomhv (Larry Crawford)
  8. MRQN1 (Deterio Quinn)
  9. T-REAL22 (Terrell Henderson)
  10. taysmurf21 (Kqvontay Wilder)
  11. cfresh919 (Cam Berry)

12:59pm - 3:59pm
Fortnite Solo
Posted by: Michael Everett
Fortnite Fortnite Fortnite Rules RL

Winners

1. Jazmeh (Jay Simpson)
2. josep (Joseph Belala)
3. Ipc2640 (Jr Carreno)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #fortnite News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. dane (Dane Everett)
  2. Kevamatics (Kevin Mendoza)
  3. bigmanJJ910 (JJ Santos)
  4. Rhombus27 (Alexander Vasquez)
  5. Letholdes (Dominick Vasquez)
  6. DarkWolf (Lamont Duncan)
  7. paytonwinstead (Payton Winstead)
  8. SparkleStar (Victoria Fowler)
  9. RANCID21 (Gerald Fowler)
  10. Allusion (Austin Gibson)
  11. TheGingrrHippie (Bradley Coddington)
  12. Nathan878 (Nathan Carlton)
  13. Skylerprice11 (Skyler Price)
  14. josep (Joseph Belala)
  15. nova. (David Gonzalez)
  16. jacoba (Jacob Alvarado)
  17. Jazmeh (Jay Simpson)
  18. OkiPRTT (Robert Fischer)
  19. SneakyTT (Kyler White)
  20. Adrenalinflow (Michael Edwards)
  21. Ipc2640 (Jr Carreno)
  22. Kid_KazekageYT (Noah Coleman)
  23. loganbass (Matthew Bass)
  24. McCaw (Maryalice McCaw)
  25. xxZeme (Sky Wianecki)
  26. victora (Victor Alvarado)
  27. MikeyC2009 (Michael Carroll)
  28. Johnm1995_ (John Musselwhite)
  29. mdw2304 (Matthew Wilkins)
  30. Crysis (Connor Klemmer)
  31. Ldwilkins991 (Leanne Wilkins)
  32. dablanco92 (Drew Blanco)
Alternate Players (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. mulasniper (Anthony Federico)
  2. lilhomiequell (Laquell Crudup)

12:59pm - 9:00pm
Rocket League 2v2
Posted by: Michael Everett
RL Rocket League RL Rules RL

Winners

1. Team Bromantics
2. Team Whew
3. Team 20XX

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #RocketLeague News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Team Bromantics - team founder: bradical (Bradford Ingersoll)
  2. Team Whew - team founder: Beautiful (Madison Rogers)
  3. Team Risky Biscuits - team founder: nickbowden (Nick Bowden)
  4. Team xL - team founder: christiansexton42 (Christian Sexton)
  5. Team Maximum Effort - team founder: drsgfire (Jose Perez)
  6. Team Trial N Terror - team founder: zpp1213 (Zachary Peters)
  7. Team Galm Team - team founder: Kloud. (Kolby Anderson)
  8. Team QuickMVP - team founder: nicholasjr (Nicholas Phillips)
  9. Team Way Two Good - team founder: androo (Andrew Burton)
  10. Team Tuck Bois - team founder: ZillaBama (Nicholas Tucker)
  11. Team 20XX - team founder: fieryprophet (Elijah Horton)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Weapons Free - team founder: htptwater (Brandon Waters)
  2. Team Mixer.com/Flopysock - team founder: Jazmeh (Jay Simpson)
  3. Team Smoke Break - team founder: Toddy (Nick Ham)
  4. Team Adventure - team founder: MiracleWhiff (Benjamin Madison)
  5. Team Couchmonkies - team founder: IronPanther (Rio Best)

12:59pm - 9:00pm
League of Legends 5v5
Posted by: Michael Everett
LoL League Of Legends Bracket LoL Rules LoL LiveStream

Winners

1. Team Liquid
2. Team The Noobs
3. Team Sunbros

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #LeagueOfLegends News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. Team Team Liquid - team founder: patriots12 (Avery Bailey)
  2. Team The Noobs - team founder: lyner10 (Jerome Brooks)
  3. Team We Love Fortnite - team founder: Isbell (Hunter Isbell)
  4. Team Team Sunbros - team founder: LordGuff (Christian Williams)
  5. Team Team Odin - team founder: Bravado (Chris )
  6. Team GamersGuild - team founder: Toko (Gregory Fenn)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Hellayes - team founder: bubblegumgrey (Mary Elizabeth Humiston)
  2. Team 33 - team founder: ayejayhunt (Jonathan Hunt)

12:59pm - 9:00pm
Dragon Ball FighterZ
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
DBFZ DBFZ Rules DBFZ Brackets DBFZ LiveStream

Winners

1. SoImpeccable (Quintin Warren)
2. Thetruedavey (David Fox)
3. Jerms_McErms (Jeremy Brothers)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #dbzf News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Blitzball_Champ (Jason Ingram)
  2. Geegee123 (Gregory Bullock)
  3. SoImpeccable (Quintin Warren)
  4. Lionheart110 (Immanuel Smith)
  5. TheCurranator (Curry Morris)
  6. Omega-fresh10 (Jamale Rice)
  7. Thomas (Thomas Worrells)
  8. Jerecaine (Jeremy Edwards)
  9. Jerms_McErms (Jeremy Brothers)
  10. dbright50 (Daquan Bright)
  11. DominiqueS (Dominique Staples)
  12. Combatwombat69 (Geovany Lopez)
  13. T-REAL22 (Terrell Henderson)
  14. NeroEXile (Nicholas Wiley)
  15. Thetruedavey (David Fox)
  16. Sylladar (Kenny Ader)
  17. cobra81 (Charles Mumford)
  18. LordofGames (Randal Surles)
  19. Mornings_Light (Christian Morris)
  20. Marshall_King (Willie Fellows)

12:59pm - 5:00pm
Arms
Posted by: Michael Everett
Arms MK8 Rules Magic Brackets ARMS LiveStream

Winners

1. Tru_Kng_o_Games (Brandon Rogers)
2. dreinator (DeAndre Gilliard)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Arms News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Tru_Kng_o_Games (Brandon Rogers)
  2. dreinator (DeAndre Gilliard)

12:59pm - 9:00pm
Magic the Gathering: Constructed Pauper Format
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Magic Magic Rules

Sponsored by Blue Ox Games, of Greenville, NC

Winners

1. xcm (James Buck)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #MTG News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. xcm (James Buck)

12:59pm - 5:00pm
Mortal Kombat XL
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
MK9 MK9 Brackets MK9 LiveStream

Winners

1. Combatwombat69 (Geovany Lopez)
2. SoImpeccable (Quintin Warren)
3. ShinobiRed (Mark Browning)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #MKXL News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. SoImpeccable (Quintin Warren)
  2. Lionheart110 (Immanuel Smith)
  3. Blitzball_Champ (Jason Ingram)
  4. TheCurranator (Curry Morris)
  5. HeD0ntUseWASD (Ousmane Cisse)
  6. ghoulfather88 (Travis Anderson)
  7. ThunderLips (Patrick Hudler)
  8. Thomas (Thomas Worrells)
  9. Slagcher24 (Steven Lagcher)
  10. JiggleXxXSticks (Dhillon Phillips)
  11. rashaadb001 (Rashaad Bailey)
  12. Combatwombat69 (Geovany Lopez)
  13. chase (sherwood chase)
  14. FoxKing (Charles Gordon)
  15. Marz123 (Marla Chase)
  16. Joetheheater246 (Jorge Vazquez)
  17. ShinobiRed (Mark Browning)
  18. SoulZ0 (Kevin Chirico)
  19. TilYawn (Ty Herring)
  20. Kjsuper (Ken Lewis)
  21. edgedrecoil (Coltier Dulin)
  22. lil_john (John Outlaw)
  23. IronPanther (Rio Best)

12:59pm - 9:00pm
Rainbow Six Siege 5v5
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
Siege Siege Rules Siege Battle Brackets Siege LiveStreamWinners

1. Team Free Smoke
2. Team AvAlanche Empire
3. Team Copper Company

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #siege News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. Team AvAlanche Empire - team founder: Daddy_Endless (Josh Comfort)
  2. Team Copper Company - team founder: edgedrecoil (Coltier Dulin)
  3. Team Free Smoke - team founder: ItsMinty (Will Ayala)

2:00pm - 3:59pm
Super Smash Bros. Melee Doubles
Posted by: Michael Everett
SSBMD SSBM Doubles Rules Smash Brothers Melee Doubles Brackets SSBM LiveStream

Winners

1. Team Waifu
2. Team Falcon Puff
3. Team AnteUp

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SSBM News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Team Falcon Puff - team founder: Ghul (Jamie McGee)
  2. Team AnteUp - team founder: mierin (David Brown)
  3. Team Player Too - team founder: DRLcom (Daniel Lynch)
  4. Team Team Waifu - team founder: kiddx_ (Taheem Armstrong)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Allebanks - team founder: Skewbanks (Ian Eubanks)
  2. Team - team founder: bigmanJJ910 (JJ Santos)

2:00pm - 9:00pm
Yu-Gi-Oh: Speed Dueling
Posted by: Michael Everett
Untitled Document YGO Yu Gi Oh Brackets YGO Rules YGO LiveStream

Sponsored by Blue Ox Games, of Greenville, NC

Winners

1. ryanhetherington (Ryan Hetherington)
2. IceKold918 (Kendall Ford)
3. haoujudai (Dudley Riner)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #YuGiOh News

Registered Players (maximum of 24 allowed)
  1. haoujudai (Dudley Riner)
  2. IceKold918 (Kendall Ford)
  3. JamalMcneill (Jamal McNeill)
  4. Jbs3428 (Jacob Sykes)
  5. ArtemisWayneFowl (Micheal Strickland)
  6. SpaceKnight (Kaleb Nichols)
  7. smithyz101 (Marion Smith)
  8. andrewlorenz215 (Andrew Lorenz)
  9. Paradox (Monty Kersh)
  10. NEG97 (Nasir Green)
  11. ryanhetherington (Ryan Hetherington)

2:00pm - 9:00pm
Rocket League 3v3
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
RL Rocket League RL Rules RL 3v3

Winners

1. Team Bromantics
2. Team Threes
3. Team The Leftovers

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #RocketLeague News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. Team Threes - team founder: androo (Andrew Burton)
  2. Team The Leftovers - team founder: zpp1213 (Zachary Peters)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Risky Biscuits - team founder: nickbowden (Nick Bowden)
  2. Team C1 Pick-up - team founder: Jazmeh (Jay Simpson)
  3. Team Maximum Effort - team founder: drsgfire (Jose Perez)
  4. Team 33 - team founder: ayejayhunt (Jonathan Hunt)
  5. Team Couchmonkies - team founder: IronPanther (Rio Best)
  6. Team Partial - team founder: TH3_GRAV3MAK3R (Max Fambrough)
  7. Team BallsDeep - team founder: nicholasjr (Nicholas Phillips)

4:00pm - 9:00pm
Fortnite Duos
Posted by: Michael Everett
Fortnite Fortnite Fortnite Rules RL

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #fortnite News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Team Team FNk - team founder: Letholdes (Dominick Vasquez)
  2. Team Berserk4Life - team founder: RANCID21 (Gerald Fowler)
  3. Team We Hustle - team founder: paytonwinstead (Payton Winstead)
  4. Team 2Jz - team founder: josep (Joseph Belala)
  5. Team Aqua Triangles - team founder: SomeoneOnline (William Gross)
  6. Team Team TT - team founder: OkiPRTT (Robert Fischer)
  7. Team BocoMob - team founder: Flossyz (Tanner Harrington)
  8. Team Uh Yuh - team founder: Affaint (Harrison Clark)
  9. Team Xoro - team founder: Zoro (Adin Khounmixay)
    • Zoro (Adin Khounmixay)
    • Xeyze (Andrew Khounmixay)
  10. Team Uchiha - team founder: Kid_KazekageYT (Noah Coleman)
  11. Team Hypebots - team founder: Skylerprice11 (Skyler Price)
  12. Team mikey123 - team founder: MikeyC2009 (Michael Carroll)
  13. Team Hot Garbage - team founder: Narixtist (Tristian Shortis)
  14. Team Unity - team founder: TheGingrrHippie (Bradley Coddington)
  15. Team its me ya boi - team founder: Ldwilkins991 (Leanne Wilkins)
  16. Team TheFearLeSs - team founder: loganbass (Matthew Bass)
  17. Team Undefeated - team founder: Ryank09 (Ryan Kazar)
  18. Team Take the L - team founder: xxZeme (Sky Wianecki)
  19. Team Wendys - team founder: OGjokerOG (Hunter Thompson)
  20. Team Dank Bois - team founder: TynerB21 (Tyner Bell)
  21. Team Scrimmer - team founder: Trentin273 (Trentin Potter)
  22. Team Aycock - team founder: KnitaiYT (Keontai Taylor)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team FortniteBeast - team founder: Nathan878 (Nathan Carlton)
  2. Team Body Bags - team founder: mulasniper (Anthony Federico)
  3. Team CoolKids - team founder: Ninjaflash2018 (Peter Koval)
  4. Team XboxNinja - team founder: FauxShots (Ian Shows)
  5. Team crash - team founder: Crash (Darrious Savage)
    • Crash (Darrious Savage)

4:00pm - 9:00pm
Super Smash Bros. Melee Singles
Posted by: Michael Everett
SSBM SSBM Rules Smash Brothers Melee Brackets SSBM LiveStream

Winners

1. kiddx_ (Taheem Armstrong)
2. Ghul (Jamie McGee)
3. savi (Savion Wychunas)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SSBM News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. savi (Savion Wychunas)
  2. Skewbanks (Ian Eubanks)
  3. Ghul (Jamie McGee)
  4. mierin (David Brown)
  5. HeD0ntUseWASD (Ousmane Cisse)
  6. kiddx_ (Taheem Armstrong)
  7. HyperPikachu (Ryan Olson)
  8. dbright50 (Daquan Bright)
  9. tylerbraden13 (Tyler Braden)
  10. trubladeking195 (Toby Nunn)
  11. bubblegumgrey (Mary Elizabeth Humiston)
  12. DRLcom (Daniel Lynch)
  13. antaries7 (James Barfield)

4:00pm - 9:00pm
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Doubles
Posted by: Michael Everett
SSBU SSBUD Rules Smash Brothers Ultimate Brackets SSBU Doubles LiveStream

Winners

1. Team Black Demise
2. Team SCRUBS
3. Team Dead Memes

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SSBU News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Team Killjoy - team founder: GabeDudeVideos (Gabe Coles)
  2. Team Glyph - team founder: Zig (Elthon Mendoza)
    • Zig (Elthon Mendoza)
    • Ghul (Jamie McGee)
  3. Team Lemme Smash - team founder: Woozywill (Paul Norwich)
  4. Team DeDeDestruction - team founder: CactusMaster (Joshua Froeschner)
  5. Team Blac Yoshi Gang - team founder: copelandd36 (David Copeland)
  6. Team Farquad Squad - team founder: TilYawn (Ty Herring)
  7. Team SCRUBS - team founder: dreinator (DeAndre Gilliard)
  8. Team GoldMouth - team founder: Delder (Donte Elder)
  9. Team Blank Statement - team founder: GenocideXIII (Alonzo Bruton)
  10. Team Dead Memes - team founder: HyperPikachu (Ryan Olson)
  11. Team Plant Gang - team founder: AxelOmega (Marshall Padrick)
  12. Team Midnight Society - team founder: King_NoFace (Bryson Poe)
  13. Team PaytoPotato - team founder: PaytoTomato (Payton Jackson)
  14. Team AkatsukiDBZ - team founder: Dexter1404 (Dexter Ellis III)
  15. Team Undisputed Error - team founder: ThunderLips (Patrick Hudler)
  16. Team Team Pokemon - team founder: gamer21 (Cohen Betts)
  17. Team Cam2 - team founder: Artbrawler (Camry Hollis)
  18. Team Captain Tiger - team founder: BowenXIII (Cody Bowen)
  19. Team Alliance - team founder: Flans (Dustin Wise)
    • Flans (Dustin Wise)
    • One (Brandon Benitez)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Allebanks - team founder: Skewbanks (Ian Eubanks)
  2. Team OfMice&Men - team founder: Gladius16 (Tessa White)

4:00pm - 9:00pm
Halo 5 4v4
Posted by: Michael Everett
Halo5 4v4 Magic Brackets Halo5 4v4 Rules Halo5 LiveStream

Winners

1. Team Channel 5 News
2. Team Avalanche Empire
3. Team Weapons Free

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #halo5 News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team AvAlanche Empire - team founder: Daddy_Endless (Josh Comfort)
  2. Team 2 years later - team founder: lifemeetsdeath (Joshua Butler)
  3. Team Channel 5 News Team - team founder: Crane (Jacob Greatest)
  4. Team Weapons free - team founder: atw@1991 (Adam Waters)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team UNSC - team founder: EmberFade (Terrance Weeks)
  2. Team Just got together - team founder: dbright50 (Daquan Bright)

4:00pm - 9:00pm
Street Fighter V Arcade Edition
Posted by: Nicole Joyner

Super Street Fighter 5 Super Street Fighter 5 Brackets Super Street Fighter 5 Rules Super Street Fighter 5 LiveStream

Winners

1. Marshall_King (Willie Fellows)
2. Eslife (Timothy Parker)
3. Kuma(FOM) (Sitahj Robertson)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SFV News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Blitzball_Champ (Jason Ingram)
  2. Kuma(FOM) (Sitahj Robertson)
  3. Eslife (Timothy Parker)
  4. victora (Victor Alvarado)
  5. kiddx_ (Taheem Armstrong)
  6. MRQN1 (Deterio Quinn)
  7. T-REAL22 (Terrell Henderson)
  8. taysmurf21 (Kqvontay Wilder)
  9. NeroEXile (Nicholas Wiley)
  10. cfresh919 (Cam Berry)
  11. Thetruedavey (David Fox)
  12. tmac012 (Taurean Armstrong)
  13. dablanco92 (Drew Blanco)
  14. nicholasjr (Nicholas Phillips)
  15. FrostBite (Nick Phillips)
  16. IronPanther (Rio Best)
  17. cobra81 (Charles Mumford)
  18. ShinobiRed (Mark Browning)
  19. Marshall_King (Willie Fellows)
  20. antaries7 (James Barfield)
  21. TheChosenOne (Daryl Gatling)
  22. Oab0119 (Orrin Beasley)

5:00pm - 9:00pm
Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 FFA
Posted by: Michael Everett
Call of Duty Black Ops 4 Call of Duty Black Ops 4 Rules COD Brackets Call of Duty Black Ops 4

Winners

1. Houdeanie (Dean Whichard)
2.
3.

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #blackops4 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. meeveret (Michael Everett)
  2. atw@1991 (Adam Waters)
  3. Veloc1ty (Robert Maxwell)
  4. Sinatra (Charles Cook)
  5. ItsMysteryzz_ (Jordan Miller)
  6. darius33 (Darius Draughon)
  7. Corbe77Fac7or (Lenny Corbett)
  8. Allusion (Austin Gibson)
  9. Daddy_Endless (Josh Comfort)
  10. Finesse_910 (Cj Fryar)
  11. Parish (Will Rupert)
  12. ItzFatalEffect (Austin Holmes)
  13. victora (Victor Alvarado)
  14. Affaint (Harrison Clark)
  15. Jabs (Julio Bermeo)
  16. OGjokerOG (Hunter Thompson)
  17. Wgman11 (Garret Boykin)
  18. Adrenalinflow (Michael Edwards)
  19. cptcjcollins (CJ Collins)
  20. ab0minati0n2006 (Tyler Brogden)
  21. MRQN1 (Deterio Quinn)
  22. Flans (Dustin Wise)
  23. nbb233 (Nick B)
  24. dablanco92 (Drew Blanco)
  25. tmac012 (Taurean Armstrong)
  26. Gunnington (Chris Caldwell)
  27. FrostBite (Nick Phillips)
  28. nicholasjr (Nicholas Phillips)
  29. OmarSniipez_ (Omar Arias)
  30. Mornings_Light (Christian Morris)
  31. Honor_Bound (Konnar Morris)
  32. Kjsuper (Ken Lewis)
Alternate Players (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. IronPanther (Rio Best)
  2. nova. (David Gonzalez)
  3. Kid_KazekageYT (Noah Coleman)
  4. mrhoward27 (Matthew Howard)
  5. Omega-fresh10 (Jamale Rice)
  6. reginald5 (Reginald Faire)
  7. lil_john (John Outlaw)
  8. Stickymoe (Moe Hadwan)

5:00pm - 9:00pm
Mario Kart 8
Posted by: Michael Everett
MK8 MK8 Rules Magic Brackets MK8 LiveStream

Winners

1. DRLcom (Daniel Lynch)
2. jimbo55 (Jim McCullough)
3. LeviathanSkye (CJ Lewis)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #MarioKart News

Registered Players (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Juan1 (Juwain Wallace)
  2. RANCID21 (Gerald Fowler)
  3. Synn (Brandon Ballance )
  4. ImAlreadyMei (Richard Amin)
  5. jimbo55 (Jim McCullough)
  6. Tru_Kng_o_Games (Brandon Rogers)
  7. One (Brandon Benitez)
  8. deathpower (Jlynn Stevens)
  9. ZillaBama (Nicholas Tucker)
  10. nicholasjr (Nicholas Phillips)
  11. Flans (Dustin Wise)
  12. Blu3Anth3m (Derek Drew)
  13. Johnm1995_ (John Musselwhite)
  14. FrostBite (Nick Phillips)
  15. Ldwilkins991 (Leanne Wilkins)
  16. mdw2304 (Matthew Wilkins)
Alternate Players (maximum of 4 allowed)
  1. FoxKing (Charles Gordon)
  2. DRLcom (Daniel Lynch)
  3. Dexter1404 (Dexter Ellis III)
  4. LeviathanSkye (CJ Lewis)

5:00pm - 9:00pm
NBA 2K19
Posted by: Michael Everett
NBA2k19 NBA2k19 Rules Smash Brothers Ultimate Brackets NBA2k19 LiveStream

Winners

1. T-MANN6 (Tyler Clark)
2. Bmercer2009 (Brandon Mercer)
3. Kittrell1 (Jermon Kittrell)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #NBA2K19 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Juan1 (Juwain Wallace)
  2. Finesse_910 (Cj Fryar)
  3. Bmercer2009 (Brandon Mercer)
  4. Omega-fresh10 (Jamale Rice)
  5. Adrenalinflow (Michael Edwards)
  6. dbright50 (Daquan Bright)
  7. mulasniper (Anthony Federico)
  8. T-MANN6 (Tyler Clark)
  9. Kittrell1 (Jermon Kittrell)
  10. breezysavy124 (Savyone Best)
  11. Kjsuper (Ken Lewis)
  12. reginald5 (Reginald Faire)

5:00pm - 9:00pm
Tekken 7
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
NBA 2k13 NBA 2k13 Brackets NBA 2k13 Rules NBA 2k13 LiveStream

Winners

1. Chalky (Kyle Kendall)
2. Kuma(FOM) (Sitahj Robertson)
3. SophaKiing (SirTevin Manley)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #tekken7 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Blitzball_Champ (Jason Ingram)
  2. Kuma(FOM) (Sitahj Robertson)
  3. Chalky (Kyle Kendall)
  4. Lionheart110 (Immanuel Smith)
  5. ImAlreadyMei (Richard Amin)
  6. Thomas (Thomas Worrells)
  7. Davon (Davon Bratton)
  8. SophaKiing (SirTevin Manley)
  9. DominiqueS (Dominique Staples)
  10. taysmurf21 (Kqvontay Wilder)
  11. NeroEXile (Nicholas Wiley)
  12. cfresh919 (Cam Berry)
  13. IronPanther (Rio Best)
  14. cobra81 (Charles Mumford)
  15. Marshall_King (Willie Fellows)
  16. trubladeking195 (Toby Nunn)
  17. Mornings_Light (Christian Morris)
  18. PyroNexcon (Benjamin Morgan)
  19. ShinobiRed (Mark Browning)
  20. TheChosenOne (Daryl Gatling)

5:00pm - 9:00pm
Injustice 2
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
Injustice2 Injustice 2 Rules Injustice 2 LiveStream

Winners

1. HeD0ntUseWASD (Ousmane Cisse)
2. ShinobiRed (Mark Browning)
3. Lionheart110 (Immanuel Smith)

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #injustice2 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Lionheart110 (Immanuel Smith)
  2. Blitzball_Champ (Jason Ingram)
  3. TheCurranator (Curry Morris)
  4. HeD0ntUseWASD (Ousmane Cisse)
  5. ghoulfather88 (Travis Anderson)
  6. Thomas (Thomas Worrells)
  7. DominiqueS (Dominique Staples)
  8. taysmurf21 (Kqvontay Wilder)
  9. cfresh919 (Cam Berry)
  10. cobra81 (Charles Mumford)
  11. ShinobiRed (Mark Browning)
  12. Kjsuper (Ken Lewis)
  13. lyner10 (Jerome Brooks)
  14. wdavis2003 (William Davis)
  15. Davon (Davon Bratton)
  16. reginald5 (Reginald Faire)
  17. lil_john (John Outlaw)
  • Gathering of Gamers
  • Facebook
  • Carolina Games Summit YouTube Channel
  • Carolina Games Summit Twitter Feed
Controllers