Site Login

Account Sign-up
 Username    Password 
  • Tournaments
  • Speakers
  • Exhibitors
  • Directions
  • Event Map
  • Staff
  • Hotels

Tournaments

< Prev Day Saturday, March 30, 2019 Next Day >
11:00am - 9:00pm
Fortnite Duos
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
Fortnite Fortnite Fortnite Rules RL

Winners

1. Team Im a bot
2. Team Conquerers
3. Team Flame

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #fortnite News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. Team Rando - team founder: Kermit (Michael Smith)
  2. Team Berserk4Life - team founder: RANCID21 (Gerald Fowler)
  3. Team Conquerers - team founder: Jossam13 (Jossam Talde)
  4. Team ACTC - team founder: Berg (Nicholas Heitz)
  5. Team Dannypfortnite - team founder: Dannypfortnite (Danny P)
  6. Team Xnite - team founder: XniteNeo (Ismael Almazan)
  7. Team Boys 4 Jesus - team founder: zWitchblades (Blank Blank)
  8. Team Lag over 9000 - team founder: PV_KILLIN (Peter Ventura)
  9. Team Mystery - team founder: Ashton.exe (Ashton Sears)
  10. Team RIP - team founder: Tylersmith102997 (Tyler Smith)
  11. Team TracknSmack - team founder: JackD (Jack Dunbar)
  12. Team Take The “L” - team founder: Just_awesome7470 (Jasmine Ochoa)
  13. Team Sorry, My deFault - team founder: whiteyc777 (Christopher White)
  14. Team HiCool - team founder: HiCool (Nicholas Daley)
  15. Team Nerf Building - team founder: DoughnutHurtMe (Adam Cauvel)
  16. Team Ex - team founder: Nasirelam7 (Nasir Elam)
  17. Team AG - team founder: Stitch (Aiden Pullen)
  18. Team HyperSpaceTurtles - team founder: SlimTim (Timmy Long)
  19. Team Im a bot - team founder: David_myster (David Cabrera)
  20. Team Sycofries - team founder: SYC0x (Jeremy Harrington)
  21. Team Exit 12 - team founder: OhYouRichRich (Richard Borrero)
  22. Team giantpotatoes - team founder: iamcuckoo (Brandon Sandoval)
  23. Team bucketoturds - team founder: im.zizach (Zachary Hudson-Sorrell)
  24. Team Tigers - team founder: Jerz-boy (Tage Henriquez)
  25. Team Alphas - team founder: Brock_FT (Marquis Hargrove)
  26. Team freeagent1 - team founder: Anster23 (Anthony Crivello)
  27. Team SoWell - team founder: RobinArms (Robin Sowell)
  28. Team Flame - team founder: Flame_CJ (Caleb Jackson)
  29. Team YNW - team founder: YNW_Jayyy (Jisaiah Bryant-Gibson)
  30. Team EZ Clapz - team founder: Skurtxy (Peyton Graham)
  31. Team Plasma - team founder: xx.Colin (Colin Park)
  32. Team Stealth - team founder: Stealth_Juan (Juan Barahona)
  33. Team teamMIKUS - team founder: nolenAM (Nolen Andrew)
  34. Team Blood - team founder: Blood_Killer_360 (Fernando Mijares)
  35. Team FreeResupply - team founder: richiemuenster (Rich Sigfrit)
  36. Team Waddle - team founder: tadpolelamp (Lee Teai)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Swift - team founder: ChillyTv (David Jones)
  2. Team ELane - team founder: ELane (Ethan Lane)
  3. Team Examplified - team founder: Examplified (Steven Nguyen)
  4. Team Clappin - team founder: clappinyocheex (Sean Thomas)
  5. Team Bensonline - team founder: BensonLine (Benson Lineberger)
  6. Team No chance - team founder: Stitchemup (Michael Pullen)
  7. Team 99 problems - team founder: Gamekidtrey (Atreyu Batts)
  8. Team PineCORN - team founder: aiden_ajd (Aiden Jackson)
  9. Team Fan5 - team founder: machroost26 (Chris Wilcox)
  10. Team lilbristo - team founder: Lilbristo (Cristopher Juarez)
  11. Team Thunder - team founder: thirsterYT (Parker Bolt)
  12. Team FE4RR - team founder: Arab_Kazid (Jesus Nava)
  13. Team cliff hangers - team founder: wilj (William Jerome)
    • wilj (William Jerome)
  14. Team LDS - team founder: lightningduds (Lucas Horne)
  15. Team Madey - team founder: kye (Kye Madey)
    • kye (Kye Madey)
  16. Team Realm - team founder: Airborne (Jordan Sanchez)
  17. Team REVENGE OF THE BLERDS - team founder: biggooboy (Garry Dobson)

03/30/19 @ 11:00AM - 03/31/19 @ 6:00PM
Apex Legends 3v3
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
apex Apex Legends Rules Apex Legends Brackets Apex Legends LiveStream

Winners

1.
2. Team TOFF
3. Team Boinksters

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #ApexLegends News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. Team ChewieCatt Gaming - team founder: mgw50 (Garrett Wells)
  2. Team Last Minute - team founder: Examplified (Steven Nguyen)
  3. Team Team TOFF - team founder: sclouis (Louis Tortual)
  4. Team Gurren - team founder: Rain_3z999 (Fernando Garcia Franco)
  5. Team SQUAWK - team founder: p0ngmeister (Damion Brown)
  6. Team Boinksters - team founder: AsvpxNisied (Nisied Balseca)
  7. Team Madden squad - team founder: dbright50 (Daquan Bright)
  8. Team ApexWuzGoodUntilFortniteCameOut - team founder: AllFiveOfUs (Peter Levine)
  9. Team Free 6ix9ine - team founder: Jhaag05 (Jacob Haag)
  10. Team L A G - team founder: Soarin (Preston Sorensen)
  11. Team Sycofries - team founder: SYC0x (Jeremy Harrington)
  12. Team Pressure - team founder: RamboLovesYa (Carey Creech)
  13. Team BOLO - team founder: MarshallMerks (Marshall Barfield)
  14. Team Climax Network - team founder: Rxnzo (Lorenzo Mckenzie)
  15. Team Mozambique here - team founder: skulle66 (Banner Albert)
  16. Team NerfMozambique - team founder: dvmoreno (Daniel Moreno)
  17. Team Squirtle Squad - team founder: daywalkin015 (Sam Engel)
  18. Team EatoTer - team founder: gregoryea07 (Gregory Eaton)
  19. Team Grimaldo - team founder: tinypowero8 (Ava Grimaldo)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Rando - team founder: Kermit (Michael Smith)
  2. Team Yikes - team founder: AXIOS (Joshua DAlessandro)
    • AXIOS (Joshua DAlessandro)
  3. Team Dannypfortnite - team founder: Dannypfortnite (Danny P)
  4. Team The Akatsuki - team founder: Neckcollector (Javier Rebollar)
  5. Team Its Just a Game - team founder: Pridestark (Way Stark)
  6. Team BlueFigs - team founder: FreeBobby_ (Jacob Krueger)
  7. Team Weenie Hut Juniors - team founder: sheepsaan (Matt Pearson)
  8. Team TracknSmack - team founder: JackD (Jack Dunbar)
  9. Team MON3Y SQUAD - team founder: MON3Y (Keith Douglas)
  10. Team Password is Fun - team founder: Nabean05 (Nicholas Bean)
  11. Team Mosambique Gang - team founder: Awesum (Jacob Boccio)
  12. Team HiCool - team founder: HiCool (Nicholas Daley)
  13. Team HyperSpaceTurtles - team founder: SlimTim (Timmy Long)
  14. Team Wood Division - team founder: Zagoer (Paulyson Chang)
  15. Team CLT Esports - team founder: patriots12 (Avery Bailey)
  16. Team SXG - team founder: Dynasty (Thomas Astolfi)
  17. Team 40 Boys - team founder: mupupu (Tanner McIntyre)
  18. Team Tickle Squad - team founder: Hushpuppy005 (Darryl Hill)
  19. Team Winners Circle - team founder: jerrod24 (Darryl Lewis)
  20. Team crazycat - team founder: Crossbowhero (Zak Lowe)
  21. Team freeteam1 - team founder: VTRIGGA (Jacob Valverde)
  22. Team Nerd Herd - team founder: dmodahl (Dylan Modahl)
  23. Team SoyBois - team founder: KreepaTreepa (Griffin Brown)
  24. Team TOO NICE - team founder: 360Kuzo (Tre Morgan)
  25. Team cliff hangers - team founder: wilj (William Jerome)
    • wilj (William Jerome)
  26. Team WWCD - team founder: Xcel (Michael Wood)
  27. Team SOS Gaming - team founder: ShadowKnight55 (Jacob Anthony)
  28. Team catbark - team founder: catbark (Aiden Byrd)
  29. Team PC Gamers - team founder: Tricky (Marcus Cole)
  30. Team riskybisk - team founder: Zylo007 (Branden Whilden)

11:59am - 9:00pm
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Singles
Posted by: Michael Everett
SSBU SSBU Rules Smash Brothers Ultimate Brackets SSBU LiveStream

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #SSBU News

Registered Players (maximum of 128 allowed)
  1. Bizz (Jack Means)
  2. Waffle123 (Benjamin Brannon)
  3. wdavis2003 (William Davis)
  4. dreinator (DeAndre Gilliard)
  5. RaineStormInc (Sasha Prince)
  6. King_NoFace (Bryson Poe)
  7. IronPanther (Rio Best)
  8. ItsMinty (Will Ayala)
  9. Kid_KazekageYT (Noah Coleman)
  10. Dripgod999 (Yousif Alsaidi)
  11. victor.lee (Victor Lee)
  12. FADE (Justin Evans)
  13. VirtualBoy (Benjamin Nichols)
  14. SimeZZZ (Simon Zheng)
  15. Donelmelon (Donny Phan)
  16. Guapo (Alexander Ruffin)
  17. Thatbumm (Jacob Miller)
  18. bluebands (Matthew Martinez)
  19. Tunic (Hunter Blackwell)
  20. ThatEngi (Aidan Bryant)
  21. AfroThunder (Nathan Covial)
  22. naoh (Noah Blackstock)
  23. ieatswag (Blake Owens)
  24. tawksick (Brison King)
  25. BurnThyBread (Nicholas Saxon)
  26. Kermit (Michael Smith)
  27. mfcoats (Matthew Coats)
  28. Poyo (Alex Hernandez)
  29. Jibbletz2510 (Kris Karr)
  30. SliceOfPie (Griffin Leventhal)
  31. paulsifer (Paul Teran)
  32. isoldmyhead (Eden Monson)
  33. AngelBW (Scott Todd)
  34. Bagelslayer (Rafael Baez)
  35. Dannypfortnite (Danny P)
  36. Rachelbee (Rachel Bailey)
  37. Aihkwo (Reid Sudheimer)
  38. LLane (Lucas Lane)
  39. Mountaineeers13 (Greg Olenik)
  40. AXIOS (Joshua DAlessandro)
  41. NekoGamer (Jake Tadd)
  42. Shaze1 (David Spurlin)
  43. mbar17 (Madelynn Barga)
  44. Iamthetrumpetguy (Chris Edwards)
  45. Akitoreign (Danny Franklin)
  46. cutthroat (Shane McAllister)
  47. J1rubino (Jadon Rubino)
  48. LordBlake (Armard Alston)
  49. BigHoss (Kenneth Cook)
  50. SpicyGuac (Duncan Smith)
  51. LBRO (Taariq Bethea)
  52. Her0z (Braxton Hamilton)
  53. nicehat78 (Hunter Dubar)
  54. Vocaltheking (Tommy Carothers)
  55. Brosepholemeu (Joey Bowman)
  56. Static (Bradley TheAsian)
  57. LordofGames (Randal Surles)
  58. Kiyo (Jordan Kirkpatrick)
  59. Valkyrie (Jordan Watson)
  60. mattzzx (Matthew Claudio)
  61. JekReee (Jack Massimino)
  62. Sdbawesome (Shawn Barnes)
  63. Mareo101 (Marvin Wainaina)
  64. Boi (Finnigan Stevens)
  65. TheMindFul (Dexter Ellis)
  66. GenocideXIII (Alonzo Bruton)
  67. Nixon (Evan Shaffer)
  68. KoolKhaos (Ellis Sutton)
  69. Hider2276 (Luke Voytecki)
  70. Arakama (Alpha Rakama)
  71. _Tru_King_13 (Brandon Rogers)
  72. Daenny (Daniel Saxon)
  73. Zer0 (Samiir Idlet)
  74. Maskd_Moose (Kevin Gooch)
  75. seabassishooked (Sebastian Davis)
  76. BEES!? (Andrew Gietzen)
  77. Altus (Ben Beehler)
  78. Parvus (Conlin Beehler)
  79. GhostlyArrow (Jason Phoebus)
  80. Odino (Cody Sterling)
  81. JedEye (Joshua Polly)
  82. Drewsurrette (Drew Surrette)
  83. Pridestark (Way Stark)
  84. Spidey3677 (James Mercer)
  85. BigBreak (Aaron Meyer)
  86. DvaKing (Daniel Sepulveda)
  87. Haise (Smith Lackey)
  88. Weyx (Patrick Melim)
  89. HomieStox (Dakota Gabriel)
  90. DrVenomKill (Michael Moore)
  91. PyRoReigN (Camden Sluder)
  92. Ethan44 (Ethan Chou)
  93. MultipleBeets (Jack Martin)
  94. p0ngmeister (Damion Brown)
  95. pubsz (brandis austin)
  96. Kaistroyer (Kai Forbach)
  97. Novaaa (Navpreet Wahra)
  98. Tinajero (Gerry Tinajero)
  99. Nabean05 (Nicholas Bean)
  100. MamaSpicyNug (Madison Beane)
  101. aethura (Bhavishya Shah)
  102. Stanko (Jeremy Ocegueda)
  103. Mini (Hector De La Cruz)
  104. chencho6850 (Nelson Sepulveda)
  105. Lumi (Joseph Biviano)
  106. PotatenOverlord (Daniel Jackson)
  107. Dreadbaron (Jimmy Gbruoski)
  108. Moh21 (Mohamad Damreh)
  109. CCX1 (Carson Carroll)
  110. Vestra (Deaunte Leslie)
  111. Verboltin (Dallin Cox)
  112. Karu (Carlos Zuniga)
  113. LaterVader (Adam Damreh)
  114. Dlloftin (Daron Loftin)
  115. Breezy247 (Mickey Brown)
  116. Boods (Donovan Romain)
  117. captain_corcor (Cory May)
  118. CyphusKFG (Justin Clark)
  119. Frame3 (Luke Simone)
  120. QuickFish (Christopher DeMarchi)
  121. Moonroller (Nick Keller)
  122. P-Town (Preston Stephenson)
  123. Coupe (Warren Thomas)
  124. KneelB4Zodd (Kyle Austin)
  125. Coolbeans123 (Wesley Reagan)
  126. zackjdl (Justin Lee)
  127. SomberLeo (Omari Halford)
  128. Aconite (Julia Oliver)
Alternate Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. laloslayer99 (Eduardo Garcia)
  2. usernamex9999 (Adam Bounab)
  3. mrcool420 (Will Goodyear)
  4. Autry4 (Reggie Autry)
  5. Rain_3z999 (Fernando Garcia Franco)
  6. mupupu (Tanner McIntyre)
  7. buttjazz (Alex Huryk)
  8. marcusokeh (Marcus Nazario)
  9. Booyahman (Connor Grummer)
  10. IluZDave (Davis Britt)
  11. Awesum (Jacob Boccio)
  12. TheCoolKid8962 (Cooper White)
  13. whiteyc777 (Christopher White)
  14. JJ&Jason (Jason Berdequez)
  15. Quip1234 (Sergio Uscanga)
  16. Yankeegeo1 (Jovanny Lopez)
  17. Jovi02 (Jovanny Lopez )
  18. Johnboy315 (John Lopez)
  19. Tiny (Dylan Daner)
  20. BensonLine (Benson Lineberger)
  21. Killadilla (Dillon Fain)
  22. Dolaire (Jack Martinez)
  23. johrod28 (Johnny Rodriguez Jr)
  24. HeyItZ_Zaria (Jahnelie Rodriguez)
  25. Psycho_Booty (Jack Curtis)
  26. Orr_what? (Kendra Orr)
  27. Narlu (Hunter Nichols)
  28. Jon_Solo (Jonathan Hall)
  29. trubladeking195 (Toby Nunn)
  30. GamerX2019 (Jaden Dockery)
  31. zapsmash (Zane Price)
  32. HyperPikachu (Ryan Olson)

11:59am - 10:00pm
Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 5v5
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
Call of Duty Black Ops 4 5v5 Call of Duty Black Ops 4 Rules COD Brackets Call of Duty Black Ops 4

Winners

1. Team The God Squad
2. Team nFamous Esports
3. Team SOAL Esports

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #blackops4 News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team CLT Esports - team founder: Sinatra (Charles Cook)
  2. Team The God Squad - team founder: TBEJaw (Jake Williams)
  3. Team SLHS CAVS - team founder: Assume (Ethan Bevier)
  4. Team Infamous - team founder: Djcuv (Demetrius Covington)
  5. Team ChewieCatt Gaming - team founder: ChewieCatt (Matthew Moreland)
  6. Team SOAL Esports - team founder: JacksonEdgar (Jackson Edgar)
  7. Team nFamous Esports - team founder: Flaky (Corey Anthony)
  8. Team No Run Time - team founder: Pryeus (Kam Peschell)
  9. Team 9001 - team founder: PV_KILLIN (Peter Ventura)
  10. Team M&M - team founder: Alex4585 (Alex Mota)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Shoot to Kill - team founder: Citypopo7 (Jacob Brown)
  2. Team NCKings - team founder: HeLVeY (Alex Helvey)
  3. Team Halo to COD - team founder: Examplified (Steven Nguyen)
  4. Team Dashy>scump - team founder: Kompohze (Jahlani Kelly)
  5. Team Beast Coast - team founder: BigDeezo (Devin Usher)
  6. Team Team Nuclear - team founder: tyrecej95@gmail.com (Tyrece Jones)
  7. Team Smash n Grab - team founder: Xorin_terrorizer (David Shuster)
  8. Team - team founder: Blackopsdem0n84 (Edgar Alvarez)
  9. Team The Kings of Kings - team founder: BloodThrusher03 (Cameron Mosley)
  10. Team HiCool - team founder: HiCool (Nicholas Daley)
  11. Team Azz Eaters Inc. - team founder: Shuford_Tv (Tylec Shuford)
  12. Team nFamousGG - team founder: Flaky (Corey Anthony)
  13. Team Sycofries - team founder: SYC0x (Jeremy Harrington)
  14. Team 007 - team founder: macmane84 (Markus Hargrove)
  15. Team 006 - team founder: macmane84 (Markus Hargrove)
  16. Team Climax Network - team founder: Rxnzo (Lorenzo Mckenzie)
  17. Team TOO NICE - team founder: 360Kuzo (Tre Morgan)

11:59am - 10:00pm
Overwatch 6v6
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
OW Overwatch Overwatch Rules RL

Winners

1. Team Shang9
2. Team Digital Chaos
3. Team C9LUL

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #Overwatch News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team Shang9 - team founder: mebe0 (Andrew Wassel)
  2. Team Digital Chaos - team founder: ArKane (Daniel Yu)
  3. Team ZOO - team founder: F8te (Kaya F8te)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Skynet - team founder: rclacasse (Robert Lacasse)
  2. Team coneheads - team founder: kingfishy2 (Richard Terry)
  3. Team The Gunguys - team founder: choicelildice (Joe Meersman)
  4. Team Hickory PogChamps - team founder: Examplified (Steven Nguyen)
  5. Team Boosted - team founder: MrRespawnMe (Rahsaan Gaines)
  6. Team Mystian - team founder: Vulxy (Jacob Jones)
  7. Team Boostiooo - team founder: Awesum (Jacob Boccio)
  8. Team IlluZion LAN - team founder: IluZDave (Davis Britt)
  9. Team Deathball - team founder: HaloCube (JT Madden)
  10. Team High Voltage Vigilantes - team founder: chasef6704 (Chase Fairley)
  11. Team Free Agent, Support Main - team founder: YWPhoenix (Tiffany Vielman)
  12. Team Sycofries - team founder: SYC0x (Jeremy Harrington)
  13. Team freeagent1 - team founder: soup_time (Vincent Marchese)
  14. Team c9lul - team founder: Phycostatic (Autumn Paradis)
  15. Team Rando - team founder: mfcoats (Matthew Coats)
  16. Team cliff hangers - team founder: wilj (William Jerome)
    • wilj (William Jerome)
  17. Team DirtyMartandtheBoyz - team founder: beatsieboys (Benjamin Jamming)

1:00pm - 5:00pm
Arms
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
Arms MK8 Rules Magic Brackets ARMS LiveStream

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #Arms News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. _Tru_King_13 (Brandon Rogers)
  2. longarms (Asdiel Echevarria)
  3. dreinator (DeAndre Gilliard)
  4. SYC0x (Jeremy Harrington)
  5. Tagnia (Connor Morris)
  6. SuperG2010 (Gabriel Lee)
  7. IluZDave (Davis Britt)
  8. divio (Davison Taylor)
  9. MAKIZBEAST (Mihir Khadri)
  10. CortezB19 (Cortez Byrd)
  11. GMONEY (Gavin Harrington)
  12. Linkeli (Elijah Boyd)
  13. Caser_Salad (Julius Strawther)
  14. RobinArms (Robin Sowell)
  15. BobArms (Bob Sowell)
  16. ladymip (Ava Streithorst)
  17. princessmip (Emma Streithorst)
  18. agent_octo1 (elliot earhart)
  19. jazztrav (Travis Rainwater)

1:00pm - 10:00pm
Rocket League 2v2
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
RL Rocket League RL Rules RL

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #RocketLeague News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Team ChewieCatt Gaming - team founder: mgw50 (Garrett Wells)
  2. Team Division Down - team founder: g8rnc (Jason Ralph)
  3. Team Boot and Rally - team founder: rrussell (Roger Russell)
  4. Team Dip & Dip - team founder: sdipippo (Steve DiPippo)
  5. Team ChungusBig - team founder: Art3mis (Phoenix Levi)
  6. Team Heritage Huskies - team founder: RoggerDogger (Dylan Fried)
  7. Team Sarriball - team founder: EricIzDerpin (Eric Thomas)
  8. Team The Struggle Bus - team founder: thebreakfastgod (Matt Y)
  9. Team CLT Esports - team founder: bradical (Bradford Ingersoll)
  10. Team Sacred Geometry - team founder: wdhouseh (Wes Householder)
  11. Team Kwon Do Clan - team founder: kerby (Kerby Olive)
  12. Team Ball Chasers - team founder: DirtyRiceBryce (Bryce Henderson)
  13. Team Breakdown - team founder: Daffy (Matthew VanEpps)
  14. Team AlphaShot eSports - team founder: ASDiscreet (Jonathan Sousa)
  15. Team Blight - team founder: Blirry (Noah Colon)
  16. Team PCZ - team founder: ThatPeachyKid (Patrick Kaufmann)
  17. Team Dadson Gamers - team founder: Crossbowhero (Zak Lowe)
  18. Team Grim 5quad - team founder: Torque (Devin Houser)
  19. Team Crazy and Sad - team founder: CR4ZYeyes (John Bradley)
  20. Team Gurren - team founder: Rain_3z999 (Fernando Garcia Franco)
  21. Team Alpha and Omega - team founder: SgtBOOM96 (Brian Gregory)
  22. Team HiCool - team founder: HiCool (Nicholas Daley)
  23. Team Team Silver - team founder: miGOAL (Michael A)
  24. Team HyperSpaceTurtles - team founder: SlimTim (Timmy Long)
  25. Team Just Here To Be Here - team founder: CelestialOrianna (Michaela Hipps)
  26. Team (Team) Need Boost - team founder: Tyhoward99 (Tyler Howard )
  27. Team Learn the Lore - team founder: Roocifer (Matthew K)
  28. Team Sycofries - team founder: SYC0x (Jeremy Harrington)
  29. Team Turtle Stab - team founder: djbackstab86 (Donald White)
  30. Team No chance - team founder: Stitchemup (Michael Pullen)
  31. Team Monster Rush - team founder: JellyMonster (Jillian Smith)
  32. Team Alphas - team founder: Brock_FT (Marquis Hargrove)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Parawr - team founder: Parawr (Para Smith)
  2. Team B and B Best Friend Love - team founder: Blaket (Blake Todd)
  3. Team Astrostyle - team founder: Styliferous (Anthony DiNino)
  4. Team Tickle Squad - team founder: Hushpuppy005 (Darryl Hill)
  5. Team Suh - team founder: Static07 (C. Alex Nielsen)
  6. Team GE - team founder: griffajay (Jason Warner)
  7. Team Pancakes - team founder: MrsPancakes (Sam Sykes )
  8. Team Smurfs - team founder: madinge (Samuel Aguirre)
  9. Team NC Boyz - team founder: Joker3423 (Cecil Jernigan)
  10. Team Rocket Luck - team founder: lexman098 (Lex Leonard)
  11. Team UnToxic - team founder: dreamcastin (Chris Flaherty )
  12. Team En4cers - team founder: bailaarn (Aaron Bailey)
  13. Team Destiny - team founder: Zarvius (Zarvius Jones)
  14. Team Climax Network - team founder: Rxnzo (Lorenzo Mckenzie)
    • Rxnzo (Lorenzo Mckenzie)

1:00pm - 5:00pm
Tekken 7
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
NBA 2k13 NBA 2k13 Brackets NBA 2k13 Rules NBA 2k13 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #tekken7 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Blitzball_Champ (Jason Ingram)
  2. meech89 (Demetrius Caldwell)
  3. LordBlake (Armard Alston)
  4. Maskd_Moose (Kevin Gooch)
  5. Sipsonme (Shawn Robinson)
  6. Odujones01 (De’mond Jones)
  7. blackwheale (Brandon Blackwell)
  8. Dishamonpow (Joshua Duncan)
  9. GenocideXIII (Alonzo Bruton)
  10. MattyIceman18 (Matthew Reader)
  11. lbraswel (Leonardo Braswell)
  12. Toh-yah (Tevin Bridges)
  13. Jchavez97 (Juan Chavez)
  14. Blackopsdem0n84 (Edgar Alvarez)
  15. Lionheart110 (Immanuel Smith)
  16. Mornings_Light (Christian Morris)
  17. TMainePlayIt (Tremaine Cunningham)
  18. whiteyc777 (Christopher White)
  19. Futizzle87 (Quinton Velazquez)
  20. jerrod24 (Darryl Lewis)
  21. Dramen (Ian Leszczynski)
  22. Jon_Solo (Jonathan Hall)
  23. pxndabear (K Y)
  24. trubladeking195 (Toby Nunn)
  25. That_Masher (David Najara)
  26. _J_ (Jalen Grandison)
  27. Loganspooky (Vidale Logan)
  28. Marshall_King (Willie Fellows)
  29. Jamezz160 (Matt Covial)
  30. FADE (Justin Evans)
  31. CortezB19 (Cortez Byrd)
  32. ZillaIsILL (Timothy Blackmon)
Alternate Players (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. dturner (darius turner)
  2. Panchito27 (Francisco Juarez)
  3. Alex4585 (Alex Mota)
  4. SelfMadeMan (Allen Perkins)
  5. greenlantern (Cedric Williams)
  6. DarkKnightMike (Michael Melvin, Jr.)

1:00pm - 5:00pm
Injustice 2
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
Injustice2 Injustice 2 Rules Injustice 2 LiveStream

Winners

1. Killadilla (Dillon Fain)
2. HeD0ntUseWASD (Ousmane Cisse)
3. XlBryanlV (Bryan Hernandez)

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #injustice2 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. DragonKingJake (Jake Buff)
  2. ghoulfather88 (Travis Anderson)
  3. HeD0ntUseWASD (Ousmane Cisse)
  4. Mareo101 (Marvin Wainaina)
  5. HiCool (Nicholas Daley)
  6. Maskd_Moose (Kevin Gooch)
  7. lbraswel (Leonardo Braswell)
  8. Killadilla (Dillon Fain)
  9. Lionheart110 (Immanuel Smith)
  10. IluZDave (Davis Britt)
  11. JJ&Jason (Jason Berdequez)
  12. macmane84 (Markus Hargrove)
  13. Orr_what? (Kendra Orr)
  14. JonnyMidnight (Jonny Stevens)
  15. KingDarkBlade (Dante FireSoul)
  16. fredi1996 (Fredi Arellano)
  17. XlBryanlV (Bryan Hernandez)
  18. swimablepage05 (Atreyu Batts)
  19. SkyKingGoose (Robb Vanderberry)
  20. MarvelKid (Faith Edwards)

2:00pm - 6:00pm
Gears of War 4 4v4
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
GOW4 Gears of War Rules Gears of War Brackets Gears of War LiveStream

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #GearsOfWar News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team M&M - team founder: Alex4585 (Alex Mota)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team - team founder: Blasstoff (William Bridges)
  2. Team TheGearUpBoys - team founder: GearUpTex (Tycamron Brown)
  3. Team Ascension - team founder: MON3Y (Keith Douglas)
  4. Team IlluZion LAN - team founder: IluZDave (Davis Britt)
  5. Team Games Over Hoes - team founder: Killadilla (Dillon Fain)
  6. Team The Taken - team founder: Arab_Kazid (Jesus Nava)
  7. Team freeagent1 - team founder: BlkFelony (justin flores)

2:00pm - 10:00pm
Super Smash Bros. Melee Singles
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
SSBM SSBM Rules Smash Brothers Melee Brackets SSBM LiveStream

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #SSBM News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. cutthroat (Shane McAllister)
  2. LordBlake (Armard Alston)
  3. nicehat78 (Hunter Dubar)
  4. mierin (David Brown)
  5. Tristan719 (Tristan Lipscomb)
  6. Haise (Smith Lackey)
  7. dreinator (DeAndre Gilliard)
  8. RoryFrench (Rory French)
  9. Kimosabe910 (Kadeem Bell)
  10. Tinajero (Gerry Tinajero)
  11. AXIOS (Joshua DAlessandro)
  12. laloslayer99 (Eduardo Garcia)
  13. Autry4 (Reggie Autry)
  14. Rain_3z999 (Fernando Garcia Franco)
  15. mupupu (Tanner McIntyre)
  16. TheCoolKid8962 (Cooper White)
  17. whiteyc777 (Christopher White)
  18. Quip1234 (Sergio Uscanga)
  19. Jovi02 (Jovanny Lopez )
  20. BensonLine (Benson Lineberger)
  21. Dolaire (Jack Martinez)
  22. divio (Davison Taylor)
  23. NutellaNinja (Jackson Wyeth)
  24. TUDT (Craig Wyeth)
  25. KeepEarthHappy (Jim Potts)
  26. ZachAttack2 (Zach Van Handel)
  27. Combustion (Belton Taylor)
  28. CortezB19 (Cortez Byrd)
  29. blueberry1337 (Mason Slate)
  30. Zwataketa (Logan Holt)
  31. KingDarkBlade (Dante FireSoul)
  32. Galactaga (Justin Evans)
  33. starcenturion (Remy Robelo)
  34. SkyKingGoose (Robb Vanderberry)
  35. SH_Yeet (Bryce Stout)
  36. dottie_ticc (kahdeem fleming)
  37. Grayog (Gray Mackie)
  38. Mareo101 (Marvin Wainaina)
  39. Rushmore (Keegan Gemmell)
  40. thirsterYT (Parker Bolt)
  41. shadowdaber (Jilas Dawson)
  42. momomo (jaCOB burbridge)

5:00pm - 10:00pm
Mario Kart 8 Deluxe
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
MK8 MK8 Rules Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Brackets MK8 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #MarioKart News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. Kermit (Michael Smith)
  2. mfcoats (Matthew Coats)
  3. fagansboy (Benjamin Taylor)
  4. Dannypfortnite (Danny P)
  5. Rachelbee (Rachel Bailey)
  6. LLane (Lucas Lane)
  7. AXIOS (Joshua DAlessandro)
  8. RANCID21 (Gerald Fowler)
  9. cblair7 (Candice Blair)
  10. ELane (Ethan Lane)
  11. ehdrein (Cohan Phillips)
  12. Examplified (Steven Nguyen)
  13. nicehat78 (Hunter Dubar)
  14. Arakama (Alpha Rakama)
  15. _Tru_King_13 (Brandon Rogers)
  16. FlyingSnakes3 (Sean Warren)
  17. Morrison.b189 (Brittany Morrison)
  18. shadowdaber (Jilas Dawson)
  19. Snypershy (Merrick Evans)
  20. chencho6850 (Nelson Sepulveda)
  21. Crossbowhero (Zak Lowe)
  22. Ryzak10 (Todd Lowe)
  23. Candi (Candice Pedro)
  24. Blackopsdem0n84 (Edgar Alvarez)
  25. Tinajero (Gerry Tinajero)
  26. Nabean05 (Nicholas Bean)
  27. C0nglaturati0n (Zach Thomas)
  28. silentjihad (Doug Thomas)
  29. CelestialOrianna (Michaela Hipps)
  30. lavish928window (Justin Woodfin)
  31. Morningstorm (Alex Morneau)
  32. SYC0x (Jeremy Harrington)
  33. SwagPunchYaboi15 (Christian Black)
  34. Mo05eman (Stephen Kulin)
  35. laloslayer99 (Eduardo Garcia)
  36. Autry4 (Reggie Autry)
  37. Rain_3z999 (Fernando Garcia Franco)
  38. Tagnia (Connor Morris)
  39. marcusokeh (Marcus Nazario)
  40. kondeee (mekonde brown)
  41. Ubaldo (Cesar Carrillo)
  42. vBocc (Korbin Washburn)
  43. IluZDave (Davis Britt)
  44. Jon_Solo91 (Jonathan Hall)
  45. BeautifulDreamer1018 (Sophia Lineberger)
  46. anselbailey (charles bailey)

5:00pm - 10:00pm
Dragon Ball FighterZ
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
DBFZ DBFZ Rules DBFZ Brackets DBFZ LiveStream

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #dbzf News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. Blitzball_Champ (Jason Ingram)
  2. flamedj55 (DJ Frank)
  3. DragonKingJake (Jake Buff)
  4. isoldmyhead (Eden Monson)
  5. Blusanoo (Ashe Underwood)
  6. seabassishooked (Sebastian Davis)
  7. Haise (Smith Lackey)
  8. Pridestark (Way Stark)
  9. lbraswel (Leonardo Braswell)
  10. Schexxse (Liam Ward)
  11. Novaaa (Navpreet Wahra)
  12. zExclusive (Damani Sharpe)
  13. Tinajero (Gerry Tinajero)
  14. Dlloftin (Daron Loftin)
  15. RedRog (Shawn Dixon)
  16. Optimum (London Smith)
  17. Rain_3z999 (Fernando Garcia Franco)
  18. laloslayer99 (Eduardo Garcia)
  19. steelorivers (Christopher Overton)
  20. JmanTheOmega (Jamal Wilson)
  21. wonderousbread (Sam Thiessen)
  22. BensonLine (Benson Lineberger)
  23. dbright50 (Daquan Bright)
  24. Gamerjay2019 (Alex Partridge)
  25. ajjacksonm (Alix Matthews)
  26. _J_ (Jalen Grandison)
  27. Ragnarok213 (Christian Garrett)
  28. Goflame (Leonardo Figueroa)
  29. dottie_ticc (kahdeem fleming)
  30. Toh-yah (Tevin Bridges)
  31. greenlantern (Cedric Williams)
  32. Champ252 (christopher andrews)
  33. Evilking91 (Shawn Godard)
  34. FinalBoss (Taj Lott)
  35. maddogxx (Maddie Lineberger)

5:00pm - 10:00pm
Madden NFL 2019
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
Madden 19 Madden 19 Rules Magic Brackets Madden 19 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #Madden19 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Nokomus91 (Nokomus Shearin)
  2. MattyIceman18 (Matthew Reader)
  3. Mareo101 (Marvin Wainaina)
  4. Sharod91 (William Cook)
  5. dbright50 (Daquan Bright)
  6. Jchavez97 (Juan Chavez)
  7. JalenOgle (Jalen Ogle)
  8. CleverTrev19 (Trevor Coleman )
  9. alexkb98 (Alex Baughan)
  10. Bl4CkKingKhan (Carlton Guy)
  11. PoshDeathclaw (Uriah Grice)
  12. Shades003 (Jaime Arce)
  13. Knowview2 (TA Cunningham)
  14. Drock12 (Dereck Laureano)
  15. JJ&Jason (Jason Berdequez)
  16. Ejohns1911 (Evan Johnson)
  17. Jhaag05 (Jacob Haag)
  18. BensonLine (Benson Lineberger)
  19. jlcherry73 (Joshua Cherry)
  20. MAKIZBEAST (Mihir Khadri)
  21. Slagcher24 (Steven Lagcher)
  22. WallaceThe3rd (Billy Wallace )
  23. JiggleXxXSticks (Dhillon Phillips)
  24. Khaleel9263416 (Khaleel Murphy)
  25. freshboi843 (darnell cook)
  26. Lightzout2324 (Brandon Godard)
  27. IluZDave (Davis Britt)
  28. ElijahOASF (Elijah Lopez)
  29. Smokiej5405 (Darrel Johnson)
  • Gathering of Gamers
  • Facebook
  • Carolina Games Summit YouTube Channel
  • Carolina Games Summit Twitter Feed
Controllers