Site Login

Account Sign-up
 Username    Password 
  • Tournaments
  • Speakers
  • Exhibitors
  • Directions
  • Event Map
  • Staff
  • Hotels

Tournaments

< Prev Day Sunday, March 31, 2019 Next Day >
03/30/19 @ 11:00AM - 03/31/19 @ 6:00PM
Apex Legends 3v3
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
apex Apex Legends Rules Apex Legends Brackets Apex Legends LiveStream

Winners

1.
2. Team TOFF
3. Team Boinksters

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #ApexLegends News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. Team ChewieCatt Gaming - team founder: mgw50 (Garrett Wells)
  2. Team Last Minute - team founder: Examplified (Steven Nguyen)
  3. Team Team TOFF - team founder: sclouis (Louis Tortual)
  4. Team Gurren - team founder: Rain_3z999 (Fernando Garcia Franco)
  5. Team SQUAWK - team founder: p0ngmeister (Damion Brown)
  6. Team Boinksters - team founder: AsvpxNisied (Nisied Balseca)
  7. Team Madden squad - team founder: dbright50 (Daquan Bright)
  8. Team ApexWuzGoodUntilFortniteCameOut - team founder: AllFiveOfUs (Peter Levine)
  9. Team Free 6ix9ine - team founder: Jhaag05 (Jacob Haag)
  10. Team L A G - team founder: Soarin (Preston Sorensen)
  11. Team Sycofries - team founder: SYC0x (Jeremy Harrington)
  12. Team Pressure - team founder: RamboLovesYa (Carey Creech)
  13. Team BOLO - team founder: MarshallMerks (Marshall Barfield)
  14. Team Climax Network - team founder: Rxnzo (Lorenzo Mckenzie)
  15. Team Mozambique here - team founder: skulle66 (Banner Albert)
  16. Team NerfMozambique - team founder: dvmoreno (Daniel Moreno)
  17. Team Squirtle Squad - team founder: daywalkin015 (Sam Engel)
  18. Team EatoTer - team founder: gregoryea07 (Gregory Eaton)
  19. Team Grimaldo - team founder: tinypowero8 (Ava Grimaldo)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Rando - team founder: Kermit (Michael Smith)
  2. Team Yikes - team founder: AXIOS (Joshua DAlessandro)
    • AXIOS (Joshua DAlessandro)
  3. Team Dannypfortnite - team founder: Dannypfortnite (Danny P)
  4. Team The Akatsuki - team founder: Neckcollector (Javier Rebollar)
  5. Team Its Just a Game - team founder: Pridestark (Way Stark)
  6. Team BlueFigs - team founder: FreeBobby_ (Jacob Krueger)
  7. Team Weenie Hut Juniors - team founder: sheepsaan (Matt Pearson)
  8. Team TracknSmack - team founder: JackD (Jack Dunbar)
  9. Team MON3Y SQUAD - team founder: MON3Y (Keith Douglas)
  10. Team Password is Fun - team founder: Nabean05 (Nicholas Bean)
  11. Team Mosambique Gang - team founder: Awesum (Jacob Boccio)
  12. Team HiCool - team founder: HiCool (Nicholas Daley)
  13. Team HyperSpaceTurtles - team founder: SlimTim (Timmy Long)
  14. Team Wood Division - team founder: Zagoer (Paulyson Chang)
  15. Team CLT Esports - team founder: patriots12 (Avery Bailey)
  16. Team SXG - team founder: Dynasty (Thomas Astolfi)
  17. Team 40 Boys - team founder: mupupu (Tanner McIntyre)
  18. Team Tickle Squad - team founder: Hushpuppy005 (Darryl Hill)
  19. Team Winners Circle - team founder: jerrod24 (Darryl Lewis)
  20. Team crazycat - team founder: Crossbowhero (Zak Lowe)
  21. Team freeteam1 - team founder: VTRIGGA (Jacob Valverde)
  22. Team Nerd Herd - team founder: dmodahl (Dylan Modahl)
  23. Team SoyBois - team founder: KreepaTreepa (Griffin Brown)
  24. Team TOO NICE - team founder: 360Kuzo (Tre Morgan)
  25. Team cliff hangers - team founder: wilj (William Jerome)
    • wilj (William Jerome)
  26. Team WWCD - team founder: Xcel (Michael Wood)
  27. Team SOS Gaming - team founder: ShadowKnight55 (Jacob Anthony)
  28. Team catbark - team founder: catbark (Aiden Byrd)
  29. Team PC Gamers - team founder: Tricky (Marcus Cole)
  30. Team riskybisk - team founder: Zylo007 (Branden Whilden)

11:00am - 4:00pm
Fortnite Solos
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
Fortnite Fortnite Fortnite Rules RL

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #fortnite News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. Kermit (Michael Smith)
  2. Jossam13 (Jossam Talde)
  3. SYC0x (Jeremy Harrington)
  4. ELane (Ethan Lane)
  5. RANCID21 (Gerald Fowler)
  6. SparkleStar (Victoria Fowler)
  7. MatureDadBod.TTV (Alexander Zimmerman)
  8. HiCool (Nicholas Daley)
  9. Gakooo (Abdiel Vazquez)
  10. Maskd_Moose (Kevin Gooch)
  11. Dogbon360 (Aaron Vick)
  12. clappinyocheex (Sean Thomas)
  13. nterrel85 (Nicole Terrel)
  14. anaea05 (Amariana Eaton)
  15. gregoryea07 (Gregory Eaton)
  16. Crossbowhero (Zak Lowe)
  17. gordo98705 (Noelsys Ochoa)
  18. Just_awesome7470 (Jasmine Ochoa)
  19. LaterVader (Adam Damreh)
  20. HousingDwarf451 (Gavin Berg)
  21. Autry4 (Reggie Autry)
  22. Awesum (Jacob Boccio)
  23. JJ&Jason (Jason Berdequez)
  24. Jhaag05 (Jacob Haag)
  25. BensonLine (Benson Lineberger)
  26. Logo (Logan Dudra)
  27. ColdColeJake (Cole Schisler)
  28. Sabagepappi (Issaiah Harrell)
  29. GMONEY (Gavin Harrington)
  30. Wrigs (Xander Barrett)
  31. swimablepage05 (Atreyu Batts)
  32. kye (Kye Madey)
  33. TK. (Thomas Gergel)
  34. Exactly12Cats (Gabe Stephens )
  35. TKDog222 (Tyler Doolittle )
  36. TryHardKidBTW13 (JD Timmons)
  37. jmp0617 (Jack Pressburg)
  38. SniperNoah1500 (Noah Price)
  39. dottie_ticc (kahdeem fleming)
  40. YNW_Jayyy (Jisaiah Bryant-Gibson)
  41. YNW_Strike1 (Daniel Townsend)
  42. TTV_Fresh_GOD21 (Kolby Mcdermott)
  43. PURE_KID (Shondell Smith)
  44. kaziahpanda13131 (kaziah bynum)
  45. tinypowero8 (Ava Grimaldo)
  46. matt013103 (Matthew McCray)
  47. Ragnarok (Cory Durocher)
  48. Hjordan (henry jordan )
  49. Akitaguida1 (Leben Caldwell)
  50. pricklycatusbro (jonathan booth)

11:59am - 6:00pm
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Doubles
Posted by: Michael Everett
SSBU SSBUD Rules Smash Brothers Ultimate Brackets SSBU Doubles LiveStream

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #SSBU News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Team Lane - team founder: LLane (Lucas Lane)
  2. Team Lions Pride - team founder: Shaze1 (David Spurlin)
  3. Team Cool Beans - team founder: BigHoss (Kenneth Cook)
  4. Team Bro2 - team founder: Hider2276 (Luke Voytecki)
  5. Team WomboCombo - team founder: Pryeus (Kam Peschell)
  6. Team Stardust Crusaders - team founder: Darmono (Jonah Khosravi)
  7. Team Zer0bigergods - team founder: Zer0 (Samiir Idlet)
  8. Team Latino Bros. - team founder: DvaKing (Daniel Sepulveda)
  9. Team THICCNESS - team founder: HomieStox (Dakota Gabriel)
  10. Team Link-182 - team founder: GenocideXIII (Alonzo Bruton)
  11. Team Go CRAZY Go STUPID - team founder: Nixon (Evan Shaffer)
  12. Team FireStorm - team founder: flamedj55 (DJ Frank)
  13. Team Heritage Huskies - team founder: mattzzx (Matthew Claudio)
  14. Team E-Lemon-Atorz - team founder: MamaSpicyNug (Madison Beane)
  15. Team TKC Dr. Mario - team founder: Breezy247 (Mickey Brown)
  16. Team StopButtonGaming - team founder: SB_Cyanide (tanner travers)
  17. Team CrystalBlues - team founder: Addmann2435 (Addison Bagwell)
  18. Team MoistFoist - team founder: mrcool420 (Will Goodyear)
  19. Team Gurren - team founder: Rain_3z999 (Fernando Garcia Franco)
  20. Team razzle dazzle - team founder: abyssAA (Abaddon Nunez Quintana)
  21. Team So what if I loose - team founder: Quip1234 (Sergio Uscanga)
  22. Team Mad Moody Men - team founder: fmoody (Franklin Moody)
  23. Team Super Weenie Hut Jr’s - team founder: MexDragon (Angel Pascual)
  24. Team BojanglesBois - team founder: Stanko (Jeremy Ocegueda)
  25. Team Spaz and the Gingas - team founder: Narlu (Hunter Nichols)
  26. Team crustycrabs - team founder: maddogxx (Maddie Lineberger)
  27. Team Zingston - team founder: Snudder (Peter Komlofske)
  28. Team The Jellyspotters - team founder: Eli-brimer (Eli Brimer)
  29. Team Combros - team founder: _J_ (Jalen Grandison)
  30. Team you wot m8 - team founder: npulliam23 (timothy pulliam)
  31. Team black babies - team founder: kondeee (mekonde brown)
  32. Team SCRUBS - team founder: dreinator (DeAndre Gilliard)
Alternate Teams (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. Team JayXbot - team founder: JayXbot (Jayden Smith)
  2. Team reeeeeeeeeee - team founder: Logo (Logan Dudra)
  3. Team ZeroDark30 - team founder: TheMindFul (Dexter Ellis)
  4. Team TheSuperOofers - team founder: agentjax (JACKSON hartley)
  5. Team beeg beeg yoshi - team founder: bigyoshi (Travis Rainwater)
  6. Team Pizza Hut - team founder: Ubaldo (Cesar Carrillo)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team - team founder: King_NoFace (Bryson Poe)
  2. Team Clout - team founder: TimeForCrab (Dillon Ballard)
  3. Team GeniusRUs - team founder: younggenius (Darnell Polk)
  4. Team Anime Was A Mistake - team founder: HyperPikachu (Ryan Olson)
  5. Team TeamChonks - team founder: BeautifulDreamer1018 (Sophia Lineberger)
  6. Team M&M - team founder: Alex4585 (Alex Mota)
  7. Team cliff hangers - team founder: wilj (William Jerome)
    • wilj (William Jerome)
  8. Team CloudRider - team founder: DreemWyvern (Damien Mochan)
  9. Team gotem - team founder: matt013103 (Matthew McCray)
  10. Team Thunderstandable - team founder: BreezedLightning (Jeremy Reece)

11:59am - 6:00pm
League of Legends 5v5
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
LoL League Of Legends Bracket LoL Rules LoL LiveStream

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #LeagueOfLegends News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. Team CLT Esports - team founder: patriots12 (Avery Bailey)
  2. Team Team5 - team founder: NightOtter (Alan Herriman)
  3. Team New Era Dynasty - team founder: golyon2688 (Oakley Lyon)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Gsix Ananaki - team founder: Taco641 (John Ruiz)
  2. Team Hung Cowboys - team founder: Playboi (Jordan Pacheco)
  3. Team FedZed - team founder: cypressgames (noah wood)
  4. Team Wood Division - team founder: Zagoer (Paulyson Chang)
  5. Team Top1trick - team founder: BrianBaut (Brian Bautista)
  6. Team Raiders of the Lost Ark - team founder: RaidBloglax (Brandon Mckoy)
  7. Team LFT - team founder: IluZDave (Davis Britt)
  8. Team Tank Top Titans - team founder: Kirbosots (Mitchell McKittrick)
  9. Team Climax Network - team founder: Rxnzo (Lorenzo Mckenzie)

1:00pm - 6:00pm
Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 FFA
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
Call of Duty Black Ops 4 Call of Duty Black Ops 4 Rules COD Brackets Call of Duty Black Ops 4

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #blackops4 News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Helix (Kelvin Lewis)
  2. Darkness0006 (Jorge Rodriguez)
  3. Coolermonkey (Nick Arkey)
  4. MrnCBaker (James Baker)
  5. Bikeridermike (Benjamin Gilliam)
  6. PoshDeathclaw (Uriah Grice)
  7. Kompohze (Jahlani Kelly)
  8. BigDeezo (Devin Usher)
  9. HiCool (Nicholas Daley)
  10. Endergamer579 (Keigan Brooks)
  11. EmPtySHeLLs (Tony Williams )
  12. THE_BEST_72799 (Milton Saravia)
  13. Blackopsdem0n84 (Edgar Alvarez)
  14. GUNDAYSS (Daniel Calderon)
  15. SYC0x (Jeremy Harrington)
  16. Rain_3z999 (Fernando Garcia Franco)
  17. Mornings_Light (Christian Morris)
  18. TMainePlayIt (Tremaine Cunningham)
  19. JJ&Jason (Jason Berdequez)
  20. Deceivable-_- (Omaro Walker)
  21. Sinatra (Charles Cook)
  22. RIPCayde (Matt Schisler)
  23. GMONEY (Gavin Harrington)
  24. Rxnzo (Lorenzo Mckenzie)
  25. Honor_Bound (Konnar Morris)
  26. DarkKnightMike (Michael Melvin, Jr.)
  27. ShadowKnight55 (Jacob Anthony)
  28. XxJ_Miller_xX32 (Johnathon Miller)
  29. Abe688 (Abraham Alarcon)
  30. Sharod91 (William Cook)
  31. jabenstarnes (Jaben Starnes)
  32. Examplified (Steven Nguyen)
Alternate Players (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. swarrio02 (Jaden Steele)
  2. CortezB19 (Cortez Byrd)
  3. Andrew-Playa (Andrew Baldwin)
  4. Hahnsolo21 (Nathaniel Hahn)
  5. DARKNIGHT_014 (Isaac Pacheco)
  6. IluZDave (Davis Britt)
  7. dorkest64 (Steve Grimaldo)
  8. katpuff09 (Melanie Grimaldo)

1:00pm - 4:00pm
Arms (Pre-Teens)
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
Arms MK8 Rules Magic Brackets ARMS LiveStream

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #Arms News

Registered Players (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. dane (Dane Everett)
  2. SYC0x (Jeremy Harrington)
  3. GMONEY (Gavin Harrington)
  4. agent_octo1 (elliot earhart)
  5. FlamingTorch (Ambrose Everett)
  6. tinypowero8 (Ava Grimaldo)

1:00pm - 6:00pm
Halo 5 FFA
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
Halo5 Magic Brackets Halo5 Rules Halo5 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #halo5 News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. fagansboy (Benjamin Taylor)
  2. SYC0x (Jeremy Harrington)
  3. Examplified (Steven Nguyen)
  4. Hider2276 (Luke Voytecki)
  5. zWitchblades (Blank Blank)
  6. Maskd_Moose (Kevin Gooch)
  7. justanthony16 (Anthony Williams)
  8. Adris1221 (Adris Ragland)
  9. NadirBouche (Nadir Bouche)
  10. mangaman0247 (Jacob Walters )
  11. Rotartsnarb83 (Dan Branstrator )
  12. Addmann2435 (Addison Bagwell)
  13. thewiddler (Rigoberto Ascencio Jr)
  14. wonderousbread (Sam Thiessen)
  15. stoleurfries (Kevin Biles)
  16. Walid (Walid Bouche)
  17. Khakis (Tim McGee)
  18. Fuss360 (Darnell Taliaferro)
  19. GMONEY (Gavin Harrington)
  20. starcenturion (Remy Robelo)
  21. Medinian (Jonathan Medina)
  22. Zay08 (Jose Mota)
  23. L0NELEE (Joshua Medina)
  24. Alex4585 (Alex Mota)
  25. amcjoker (Angel Mota)
  26. Honor_Bound (Konnar Morris)
  27. BrianBaut (Brian Bautista)
  28. IJProphetic (Isaiah James)
  29. NitDawg (Jonathan Schisler)
  30. IluZDave (Davis Britt)
  31. voyteckid95 (darth voytecki)

1:00pm - 5:00pm
SoulCaliber VI
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
SCVI SCVI Rules SoulCaliber VI Brackets SCVI LiveStream

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #soulcaliburvi News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. DragonKingJake (Jake Buff)
  2. flamedj55 (DJ Frank)
  3. Odujones01 (De’mond Jones)
  4. Pridestark (Way Stark)
  5. LordCarver (Lawson Bennett)
  6. IRMaxi (Trai Jones)
  7. lbraswel (Leonardo Braswell)
  8. GenocideXIII (Alonzo Bruton)
  9. Kendred113 (Kendred Hitt)
  10. ENVY (J M)
  11. wonderousbread (Sam Thiessen)
  12. greenlantern (Cedric Williams)
  13. ZillaIsILL (Timothy Blackmon)
  14. SelfMadeMan (Allen Perkins)
  15. TIMEisINFINITE (Tim Davis)
  16. gab116 (gabriel benton)
  17. micthewarrior (Mychael Benton)
  18. Thetruedavey (David Fox)
  19. Tricky (Marcus Cole)

1:00pm - 3:00pm
Street Fighter V Arcade Edition
Posted by: Nicole Joyner

Super Street Fighter 5 Super Street Fighter 5 Brackets Super Street Fighter 5 Rules Super Street Fighter 5 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #SFV News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Marshall_King (Willie Fellows)
  2. tyrecej95@gmail.com (Tyrece Jones)
  3. IpreferMichael (Michael Wright)
  4. blackwheale (Brandon Blackwell)
  5. lbraswel (Leonardo Braswell)
  6. That_Masher (David Najara)
  7. TokyoGhoul (Deandre Poindexter)
  8. laloslayer99 (Eduardo Garcia)
  9. MON3Y (Keith Douglas)
  10. Spinningspider (Deveron Kearney)
  11. _J_ (Jalen Grandison)
  12. Medinian (Jonathan Medina)
  13. BensonLine (Benson Lineberger)
  14. EPICxHERO (Yoel Kidd)
  15. FinalBoss (Taj Lott)
  16. DarkKnightMike (Michael Melvin, Jr.)
  17. Mareo101 (Marvin Wainaina)
  18. IJProphetic (Isaiah James)
  19. isoldmyhead (Eden Monson)
  20. TheBojanglesMan1776 (Ben Whitehurst)
  21. DreemWyvern (Damien Mochan)
  22. jerrod24 (Darryl Lewis)

1:00pm - 6:00pm
Destiny 2 4v4
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
destiny destiny Rules Destiny 2 Brackets Destiny 2 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #Destiny2 News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. Team random01 - team founder: mkallen (Myles Allen)
  2. Team Reborn - team founder: J_X_S (Jose Santiago)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Reclaimer - team founder: nulyfe81 (Charles Allen)
  2. Team Triple Tap - team founder: nerfmb (Mahesh Bobbadi)
  3. Team Sycofries - team founder: SYC0x (Jeremy Harrington)

2:00pm - 6:00pm
Super Smash Bros. Melee Doubles
Posted by: Nicole Joyner
SSBMD SSBM Doubles Rules Smash Brothers Melee Doubles Brackets SSBM LiveStream

Click for the Latest @PlaythroughGC #SSBM News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Team T/D jakes - team founder: Odujones01 (De’mond Jones)
  2. Team DORKEST64 - team founder: dorkest64 (Steve Grimaldo)
  3. Team The Street Fighters - team founder: Grayog (Gray Mackie)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team GeniusRUs - team founder: younggenius (Darnell Polk)
  2. Team DarkKnightMike - team founder: DarkKnightMike (Michael Melvin, Jr.)
  3. Team templerun - team founder: brettmysteries (brett abernathy)
  4. Team Memes R Us - team founder: SH_Yeet (Bryce Stout)
  5. Team MeleeChamps - team founder: DreemWyvern (Damien Mochan)
  • Gathering of Gamers
  • Facebook
  • Carolina Games Summit YouTube Channel
  • Carolina Games Summit Twitter Feed
Controllers