Site Login

Account Sign-up
 Username    Password 
  • Tournaments
  • Speakers
  • Exhibitors
  • Directions
  • Event Map
  • Staff
  • Hotels

Tournaments

< Prev Day Saturday, February 1, 2020 Next Day >
10:00am - 1:00pm
Overwatch 6v6 Day 2
Posted by: Michael Everett
OW Overwatch Overwatch Rules RL

THIS IS A PLACEHOLDER FOR TEAMS THAT MAKE IT TO DAY 2, PLEASE CLICK HERE TO REGISTER FOR DAY 1 AND JOIN THIS TWO DAY TOURNAMENT

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Overwatch News


11:00am - 4:59pm
Dragon Ball Super: Constructed
Posted by: Johnna Koonce

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #DBS News

Registered Players (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. [ELMT]K3v1N (Kevin Davis)
  2. Jgil2006 (Jonthan Gilford)
  3. SilverDanny (Danny Dionne)
  4. SoldSparta (Jahlil Williams)
  5. Geegee123 (Gregory Bullock)
  6. jacobcarr32 (Jacob Carr)

11:59am - 6:00pm
Magic the Gathering: Draft
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Magic Magic Rules

Sponsored by Tier Zero Gaming, of Goldsboro, NC

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #MTG News

Registered Players (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. BeMoreResilient (Justin Tibbetts)
  2. Sivadyrahcaz (Zachary Davis)
  3. combsj78 (Jessica Davis)
  4. SilverDanny (Danny Dionne)
  5. TeriBerry (Teri Dionne)
  6. Varnnack (Travion Lewis)

12:00pm - 4:00pm
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Doubles
Posted by: Michael Everett
SSBU SSBU Rules Smash Brothers Ultimate Brackets SSBU Doubles LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SSBU News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Team Daytona USA - team founder: nixodemus1 (Nick chowa)
  2. Team The Zoo - team founder: Harlock (Cody Bowen)
  3. Team tacos de asada - team founder: Combatwombat69 (Geovany Lopez)
  4. Team Pickle - team founder: Cheddar123 (Bryan Ponce)
  5. Team HHS eSports - team founder: PointlessUpdates (Nathaniel Brannon)
  6. Team No Cap - team founder: Delder (Donte Elder)
  7. Team New Guy - team founder: HyperPikachu (Ryan Olson)
  8. Team Floofers - team founder: DRhodes24 (Devynn Rhodes)
  9. Team Mac N Cheese - team founder: JPollyy (Joshua Polly)
  10. Team final smash - team founder: Pipa_Mota (Jaziel Vielmas)
  11. Team HardHits - team founder: KillerMuffin91 (Curtis Martin)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Test - team founder: meeveret (Michael Everett)
  2. Team flamingoes - team founder: flamingo (jimmy robles)
  3. Team Power Couple of (newbs) - team founder: Geegee123 (Gregory Bullock)
  4. Team Apex Legends - team founder: Peachies (Vanessa Leibas)
  5. Team Marshall is my partner - team founder: Narixtist (Tristian Shortis)
  6. Team Pick Up Your Sticks - team founder: Rrodpro (Richard Rodriguez)
  7. Team Cat Piss - team founder: P.BoLa (Parrish Graham)
  8. Team Malibu’s Most Wanted - team founder: thefatpandas (Branden Rowe)
  9. Team outlaw - team founder: lil_john (John Outlaw)

12:00pm - 4:00pm
SoulCalibur VI
Posted by: Jessica Lear
SCVI SCVI Rules SoulCalibur VI Brackets SCVI LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #soulcaliburvi News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. TilYawn (Ty Herring)
  2. trubladeking195 (Toby Nunn)
  3. Lionheart110 (Immanuel Smith)
  4. TheCurranator (Curry Morris)
  5. SoulZ0 (Kevin Chirico)
  6. DF_Isamu (David Fox)
  7. WhiteWolf (Jayden Brodigan)
  8. Thomas (Thomas Worrells)
  9. SacredDeath420 (Jeremy Koch)

12:00pm - 4:00pm
Samurai Shodown
Posted by: Jessica Lear
samsho Samurai Shodown Rules Samurai Shodown Brackets Samurai Shodown LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SamuraiShodown News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Blitzball_Champ (Jason Ingram)
  2. Jerecaine (Jeremy Edwards)
  3. LordofGames (Randal Surles)
  4. GalacticaPhanto (RICARDO LANDAVERDE)
  5. DF_Isamu (David Fox)

12:00pm - 5:00pm
Madden NFL 20
Posted by: Jessica Lear
Madden 20 Madden 20 Rules Madden Brackets Madden 20 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #Madden20 News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. ChiefPivo (Connor Piwowarski)
  2. Thtclassydude (Brad Tenbrink)
  3. victor97 (Victor Alvarado)
  4. discountz (Chris Simpson)
  5. LumberSnack (Dhillon Phillips)
  6. Slagcher24 (Steven Lagcher)
  7. BigTimeCoach50 (Scott Meserve)
  8. gamer2k1986 (Montago Gregory)
  9. iiiislandboiiii1904 (quaterrio battle)
  10. dbright50 (Daquan Bright)
  11. Lloyd2397 (Chris Lloyd)

12:00pm - 4:00pm
Halo 5 FFA
Posted by: Jessica Lear
Halo5 Magic Brackets Halo5 Rules Halo5 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #halo5 News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. l_lNerol_l (Tyler Johnson)
  2. victor97 (Victor Alvarado)
  3. Lithium_Avid (DaQuan Capers)
  4. DavidlGonzalez (David Gonzalez)
  5. ItzFatalEffect (Austin Holmes)
  6. flamingo (jimmy robles)
  7. FishSniper86 (Sean Cosgrove)
  8. WhiteWolf (Jayden Brodigan)
  9. Peachies (Vanessa Leibas)
  10. TheVortx (Derrick Hess)
  11. Examplified (Steven Nguyen)
  12. Lloyd2397 (Chris Lloyd)
  13. antaries7 (James Barfield)
  14. Colwine (Cody Olwine)

1:00pm - 9:00pm
Rocket League 3v3
Posted by: Michael Everett
RL Rocket League RL Rules RL 3v3

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #RocketLeague News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team Team FWB - team founder: jaredb60 (Jared Bjork)
  2. Team BruhYard - team founder: GrimBrother (Bailey Kenyon)
  3. Team Azn Wigglez - team founder: Imiz2azn4u (Ken Truong)
  4. Team Need 1 9197636751 hmu - team founder: Wes7phal (Travis Westphal)
  5. Team Team Danny P - team founder: dannyp (Danny P)
  6. Team RiceBagelz - team founder: brian1461 (brian coro)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Weenie Hut Jr’s - team founder: MajinVegeta502 (Jon Brackob)
  2. Team UnderDog - team founder: K3vin0609 (Kevin Garcia)
  3. Team Ragnarok - team founder: GuyCD20 (Guy Durocher)
  4. Team RLSU - team founder: ApexBlack (tyrez hill)
  5. Team McJs - team founder: TheGreatLong (Jared Long)

1:00pm - 9:00pm
League of Legends 5v5
Posted by: Michael Everett
LoL League Of Legends Bracket LoL Rules LoL LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #LeagueOfLegends News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. Team Irate Pirates - team founder: Sinbad (Patrick Hagedorn)
  2. Team Charlotte Phoenix - team founder: thumpyx (Justin Bennett)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team CGSUMMIT - team founder: meeveret (Michael Everett)
  2. Team meme dream team (mdt) - team founder: Bravado (Chris )
  3. Team ADC/SUPP for pickup - team founder: cutthroat (Shane McAllister)
  4. Team Total Advantage - team founder: DayeTyme (Cameron Tillman)
  5. Team Zero Sex Mafia [ZSM] - team founder: sunbro4464 (Gavin Allen)

1:00pm - 5:00pm
Mortal Kombat 11
Posted by: Jessica Lear
MK11 MK11 Brackets MK11 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #MK11 News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. TilYawn (Ty Herring)
  2. Lionheart110 (Immanuel Smith)
  3. HeD0ntUseWASD (Ousmane Cisse)
  4. TheCurranator (Curry Morris)
  5. victor97 (Victor Alvarado)
  6. SoulZ0 (Kevin Chirico)
  7. DavidlGonzalez (David Gonzalez)
  8. MRQN20 (Deterio Quinn)
  9. WhiteWolf (Jayden Brodigan)
  10. cobra81 (Charles Mumford)
  11. Geomazing (Geophrey Kelley)
  12. Thomas (Thomas Worrells)
  13. BlasianAfro (Demetrious Anderson)
  14. J-Batsu (Asher Primus)

1:00pm - 5:00pm
Injustice 2
Posted by: Jessica Lear
Injustice2 Injustice 2 Rules Injustice 2 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #injustice2 News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. Lionheart110 (Immanuel Smith)
  2. HeD0ntUseWASD (Ousmane Cisse)
  3. DERANGE (Joshua Burch)
  4. TheCurranator (Curry Morris)
  5. WhiteWolf (Jayden Brodigan)
  6. Geomazing (Geophrey Kelley)
  7. Thomas (Thomas Worrells)
  8. GuyCD20 (Guy Durocher)
  9. lil_john (John Outlaw)
  10. dablanco92 (Drew Blanco)

1:00pm - 4:59pm
Yu-Gi-Oh: Advanced
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Untitled Document YGO Yu Gi Oh Brackets YGO Rules YGO LiveStream

Sponsored by Tier Zero Gaming, of Goldsboro, NC

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #YuGiOh News

Registered Players (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. steelc00kie (Andrew Beaman)
  2. benrmeserve (Ben Meserve)
  3. JustaNaker07 (Damian Richardson)
  4. KChepan97 (Kyle Chepan)
  5. Hazard (Benjamin Mains)
  6. bcdickens (Brad Dickens)
  7. Slowcb7 (David Peoples)

2:00pm - 9:00pm
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2v2
Posted by: Michael Everett
CoDMW CoDMW Brackets CoDMW Rules CoDMW LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #CoDMW News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team Worst Lowteirs - team founder: Mxsteryzz (Jordan Miller)
  2. Team Team Team Team Team Spy Plane - team founder: runninbull (charles alvarado)
  3. Team GboroGuys - team founder: Cpreble2009 (Cade Preble)
  4. Team DC - team founder: victor97 (Victor Alvarado)
  5. Team Unstoppable Force - team founder: NAVYrulez2020 (Matthew Holland)
  6. Team SimpNation - team founder: Aesthetics (Omar Arias)
  7. Team Triangle Delta - team founder: Fightthesilence (Michael Carter)
  8. Team Uniform Whiskey Uniform - team founder: CybreVolf (Foster Wohlgamuth)
  9. Team #G6 - team founder: Federal (Ryan Moore)
  10. Team Wolves With Guns - team founder: Slagcher24 (Steven Lagcher)
  11. Team toxicdeath - team founder: elmigo7172 (pedro vielmas)
  12. Team koochstains - team founder: weavejuice (Grant Weaver)
  13. Team Sherbertz - team founder: Examplified (Steven Nguyen)
  14. Team RickySpanish - team founder: Synn (Brandon Ballance )
  15. Team Deathwish - team founder: Lsanders (Lee Sanders)
  16. Team TDE 2 GODS - team founder: GoGoPowerUp (Justin Mitchell)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team - team founder: MRQN20 (Deterio Quinn)
  2. Team Ayyyyyyye - team founder: dablanco92 (Drew Blanco)
  3. Team Lets Go - team founder: BigTimeCoach50 (Scott Meserve)
  4. Team Bella mafia - team founder: Sufioni (Justin Williams)

2:00pm - 9:00pm
Fortnite Duos
Posted by: Michael Everett
Fortnite Fortnite Fortnite Rules RL

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #fortnite News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 50 allowed)
  1. Team Wild Renegades - team founder: xxZeme (Sky Wianecki)
  2. Team EHG - team founder: EHGclaps (Adam Piwowarski)
  3. Team Free cash - team founder: zyde. (Logan Tenbrink)
  4. Team smky - team founder: martn (Martin Shurtleff)
  5. Team Vader - team founder: don99pablo (Paul Boucher)
  6. Team Majestic Duo - team founder: majesticryan (Ryan Kazar)
  7. Team Aqua - team founder: Uch (Noah Coleman)
  8. Team Berserk4Life - team founder: RANCID21 (Gerald Fowler)
  9. Team Barton Esports - team founder: knitai1223 (keontai taylor)
  10. Team Croust_Clan - team founder: Croust_Eddie (Eddie Tijerina)
  11. Team Team Danny P - team founder: dannyp (Danny P)
  12. Team silentkillers - team founder: Migowebb (Alex Vielmas)
  13. Team KCThree - team founder: KCThree789 (Kevin Galbavy III)
  14. Team Classy - team founder: Thtclassydude (Brad Tenbrink)
  15. Team RenBenisSexy - team founder: runninbull (charles alvarado)
  16. Team controlla scrimas - team founder: ankles (Oscar Soria)
  17. Team Lightning - team founder: LightningPoint (Dane Everett)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team NeedDUO - team founder: Hoshi (Tequarus Hill)
  2. Team Whoaaaa - team founder: dablanco92 (Drew Blanco)
  3. Team EU4YEA - team founder: eu4yea (Stephan B)
  4. Team DC - team founder: victor97 (Victor Alvarado)
  5. Team outlaw - team founder: lil_john (John Outlaw)
  6. Team - team founder: antweon37 (elian velasquez)

2:00pm - 5:00pm
Arms
Posted by: Jessica Lear
Arms MK8 Rules Arms Brackets Arms LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #arms News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. cutthroat (Shane McAllister)
  2. Fightthesilence (Michael Carter)
  3. MultipleBeets (Jack Martin)
  4. SomeoneOnljne (William Gross)
  5. GuyCD20 (Guy Durocher)
  6. LeviathanSkye (CJ Lewis)
  7. Bagelslayer (Rafael Baez)

2:00pm - 9:00pm
Rainbow Six Siege 5v5
Posted by: Jessica Lear
Siege Siege Rules Siege Battle Brackets Siege LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #siege News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 8 allowed)
  1. Team Knights of Chanka - team founder: edgedrecoil (Coltier Dulin)
  2. Team SageGaming - team founder: Aesthetics (Omar Arias)
  3. Team LoFi Frogs - team founder: Aquatic (Aidan Barrett)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team Pickup - team founder: cutthroat (Shane McAllister)
  2. Team flamingoes - team founder: flamingo (jimmy robles)
  3. Team Labrador - team founder: DRhodes24 (Devynn Rhodes)
  4. Team Puppers - team founder: Sesnotes (Steven Seton)
  5. Team Pagan - team founder: ItzFatalEffect (Austin Holmes)
  6. Team Free Smoke - team founder: ImSoMinty (Will Ayala)

3:00pm - 9:00pm
Gears of War 5 5v5
Posted by: Michael Everett
GoW5 Gear 5 Rules Gears 5 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #GearsOfWar News

Registered Full Teams (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Team Triangle Delta - team founder: Fightthesilence (Michael Carter)
Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team DC - team founder: victor97 (Victor Alvarado)

4:00pm - 9:00pm
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Singles
Posted by: Michael Everett
SSBU SSBU Rules Smash Brothers Ultimate Brackets SSBU LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SSBU News

Registered Players (maximum of 128 allowed)
  1. meeveret (Michael Everett)
  2. JPollyy (Joshua Polly)
  3. TilYawn (Ty Herring)
  4. RiosM13 (Matthew Rios)
  5. prototypeX121 (Trey Felver)
  6. trubladeking195 (Toby Nunn)
  7. HyperPikachu (Ryan Olson)
  8. MiniPR (Hector De La Cruz)
  9. A|Raven (Ruben Munoz)
  10. mrhoward27 (Matthew Howard)
  11. LordofGames (Randal Surles)
  12. dracolic7 (Patrick Sargent)
  13. J.Lee (Jarel Lee)
  14. ThaBeast (Ricardo Lopez)
  15. Witherxyzboyz (Connor Rose)
  16. Lithium_Avid (DaQuan Capers)
  17. SVandotcom (Seth VanDervoort)
  18. SomeoneOnljne (William Gross)
  19. Delder (Donte Elder)
  20. BaronBlitz (Tyler Records)
  21. DavidlGonzalez (David Gonzalez)
  22. Stanko (Jeremy Ocegueda)
  23. Combatwombat69 (Geovany Lopez)
  24. Harlock (Cody Bowen)
  25. Theblizz (Earl Blizzard)
  26. camdog2424 (camden poe)
  27. GalacticaPhanto (RICARDO LANDAVERDE)
  28. flamingo (jimmy robles)
  29. Gamer54x (Jorge Gonzalez)
  30. Cheddar123 (Bryan Ponce)
  31. THORAKK (Jacob Tucker)
  32. jessetto333 (jesse mitchell)
  33. NeoGeo19 (George Okeya)
  34. brax (Braxton Macklin)
  35. InFzY (Dyshawn Daniels)
  36. Khaos_Begins (Richard Donah)
  37. Klutzgod (Rashaad Bailey)
  38. tnspruill3 (Tomeeka Spruill)
  39. Peachies (Vanessa Leibas)
  40. Wutang_Clam (Jeff Broady)
  41. Narixtist (Tristian Shortis)
  42. DRhodes24 (Devynn Rhodes)
  43. Sesnotes (Steven Seton)
  44. rigoberto (Rigoberto Lopez)
  45. Sk1nyMan (Jerome P)
  46. Pipa_Mota (Jaziel Vielmas)
  47. P.BoLa (Parrish Graham)
  48. The_dark_magician (Jeff Weakley)
  49. victor97 (Victor Alvarado)
  50. DomDidWhat (Dominique Fergerson)
  51. Rrodpro (Richard Rodriguez)
  52. DrakeM (Drake Maestre)
  53. SeraphKaver (Franklin Baez)
  54. HavokMonkey (Logan Bass)
  55. RaengMorvek (Giovanni Escutia)
  56. DamonDoug (Damon Douglass)
  57. CFEyeCare (Andrew Patella)
  58. Bagelslayer (Rafael Baez)
  59. Raptor (Noah Snyder)
  60. FlyNikkiFlash (Aden Washburn)
  61. AustinAwesome99 (Austin Washburn)
  62. baez130 (Jose Baez)
  63. Taiga (Jonathan Hunt)
  64. LadyLear (Jessica Lear)

4:00pm - 9:00pm
BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle
Posted by: Jessica Lear
BBCTB BBCTB Rules BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle Brackets BBCTB LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #BBCTB News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Jerecaine (Jeremy Edwards)
  2. Lionheart110 (Immanuel Smith)
  3. Williammcg (william mcgalliard)
  4. Blitzball_Champ (Jason Ingram)
  5. DarkwraithOrigin (Eathan Kelley)
  6. Thomas (Thomas Worrells)
  7. CFEyeCare (Andrew Patella)
  8. MobiusRaven (Robert Alvarez)

4:00pm - 9:00pm
Halo 5 4v4
Posted by: Jessica Lear
Halo5 Magic Brackets Halo 5 Rules Halo 5 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #halo5 News

Partial Teams (unlimited until tournament is full)
  1. Team DC - team founder: victor97 (Victor Alvarado)
  2. Team Sherbertz - team founder: Examplified (Steven Nguyen)
  3. Team Misfits - team founder: Cavalier_IV (Jacob Jones)

4:00pm - 9:00pm
Street Fighter V: Arcade Edition
Posted by: Jessica Lear

Super Street Fighter 5 Super Street Fighter 5 Brackets Super Street Fighter 5 Rules Super Street Fighter 5 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #SFV News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. Blitzball_Champ (Jason Ingram)
  2. TilYawn (Ty Herring)
  3. Jerecaine (Jeremy Edwards)
  4. Williammcg (william mcgalliard)
  5. cutthroat (Shane McAllister)
  6. GalacticaPhanto (RICARDO LANDAVERDE)
  7. DF_Isamu (David Fox)
  8. victor97 (Victor Alvarado)
  9. Kuma(FOM) (Sitahj Robertson)
  10. cobra81 (Charles Mumford)
  11. Geomazing (Geophrey Kelley)
  12. DarkwraithOrigin (Eathan Kelley)
  13. Marshall_King (Willie Fellows)
  14. Tobie (Antwon Harris)

4:00pm - 9:00pm
Magic the Gathering: Pioneer
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Magic Magic Rules

Sponsored by Tier Zero Gaming, of Goldsboro, NC

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #MTG News

Registered Players (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. Karaka (Red Davis)
  2. Bandkid (Isaac Smith)

4:00pm - 9:00pm
Magic the Gathering: Modern
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
Magic Magic Rules

Sponsored by Tier Zero Gaming, of Goldsboro, NC

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #MTG News


4:59pm - 9:00pm
Yu-Gi-Oh: Advanced
Posted by: Johnna Koonce
YGO Yu Gi Oh Brackets YGO Rules YGO LiveStream

Sponsored by Tier Zero Gaming, of Goldsboro, NC

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #YuGiOh News

Registered Players (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. steelc00kie (Andrew Beaman)
  2. benrmeserve (Ben Meserve)
  3. KChepan97 (Kyle Chepan)
  4. JustaNaker07 (Damian Richardson)
  5. Hazard (Benjamin Mains)
  6. bcdickens (Brad Dickens)
  7. Slowcb7 (David Peoples)
  8. IyzTheMonoChrome (Chad Artis)
  9. shadowwolfman99 (David White)

4:59pm - 9:00pm
Dragon Ball Super: Constructed
Posted by: Johnna Koonce

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #dragonballsuper News

Registered Players (maximum of 16 allowed)
  1. [ELMT]K3v1N (Kevin Davis)
  2. SoldSparta (Jahlil Williams)
  3. Geegee123 (Gregory Bullock)
  4. Jgil2006 (Jonthan Gilford)
  5. tfaircloth23 (Trey Faircloth)
  6. jacobcarr32 (Jacob Carr)

5:00pm - 9:00pm
Tekken 7
Posted by: Jessica Lear
Tekken 7 Tekken 7 Brackets Tekken 7 Rules Tekken 7 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #tekken7 News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. Blitzball_Champ (Jason Ingram)
  2. Lionheart110 (Immanuel Smith)
  3. Chalky (Kyle Kendall)
  4. Combatwombat69 (Geovany Lopez)
  5. Loganspooky (Vidale Logan)
  6. jluisb88@gmail.com (Jose Borja)
  7. MRQN20 (Deterio Quinn)
  8. WhiteWolf (Jayden Brodigan)
  9. Kuma(FOM) (Sitahj Robertson)
  10. cobra81 (Charles Mumford)
  11. Thomas (Thomas Worrells)
  12. J-Batsu (Asher Primus)
  13. Ky__ (K Y)
  14. SophaKiing (SirTevin Manley)

5:00pm - 9:00pm
Dragon Ball FighterZ
Posted by: Jessica Lear
DBFZ DBFZ Rules DBFZ Brackets DBFZ LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #dbzf News

Registered Players (maximum of 32 allowed)
  1. Blitzball_Champ (Jason Ingram)
  2. TilYawn (Ty Herring)
  3. cpt_PRICE17 (Terry Freeze)
  4. Tax_Benefits (Roman Aranda)
  5. mrhoward27 (Matthew Howard)
  6. nixodemus1 (Nick chowa)
  7. TheCurranator (Curry Morris)
  8. SoulZ0 (Kevin Chirico)
  9. DF_Isamu (David Fox)
  10. WhiteWolf (Jayden Brodigan)
  11. cobra81 (Charles Mumford)
  12. Geomazing (Geophrey Kelley)
  13. DarkwraithOrigin (Eathan Kelley)
  14. SoImpeccable (Quintin Warren)
  15. Hoshi (Tequarus Hill)
  16. BlasianAfro (Demetrious Anderson)
  17. Lionheart110 (Immanuel Smith)
  18. Barton-Elii (Elijah Pabon)
  19. Unstevable (Steven Carr)
  20. MobiusRaven (Robert Alvarez)
  21. brax (Braxton Macklin)
  22. dbright50 (Daquan Bright)

5:00pm - 9:00pm
NBA 2K20
Posted by: Jessica Lear
NBA2k20 NBA2k20 Rules NBA2k20 Brackets NBA2k20 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #NBA2K20 News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. dbright50 (Daquan Bright)
  2. Examplified (Steven Nguyen)
  3. lil_john (John Outlaw)
  4. Wrigglysubset4 (Tony Balderas)
  5. newkirk13 (John-Christian Newkirk )

5:00pm - 9:00pm
Mario Kart 8 Deluxe
Posted by: Jessica Lear
MK8 MK8 Rules Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Brackets MK8 LiveStream

Click for the Latest @CGSUMMIT #MarioKart News

Registered Players (maximum of 64 allowed)
  1. LeviathanSkye (CJ Lewis)
  2. ZillaBama (Nicholas Tucker)
  3. DERANGE (Joshua Burch)
  4. Ciserio (Shay Ireland)
  5. Windows_3.1 (Aaron Lewis)
  6. DavidlGonzalez (David Gonzalez)
  7. thefatpandas (Branden Rowe)
  8. RANCID21 (Gerald Fowler)
  9. THORAKK (Jacob Tucker)
  10. victor97 (Victor Alvarado)
  11. Pipa_Mota (Jaziel Vielmas)
  12. Migowebb (Alex Vielmas)
  13. DomDidWhat (Dominique Fergerson)
  14. Iceenem (Vincent Maestre)
  15. mrjmaestre (Joseph Maestre)
  16. Theblizz (Earl Blizzard)
  17. lil_john (John Outlaw)
  • Gathering of Gamers
  • Facebook
  • Carolina Games Summit YouTube Channel
  • Carolina Games Summit Twitter Feed
Controllers